Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 1, 2020

CPSL JOY CUP LEASE2RACE CAR COMP THE GROVE MALL

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Taufeeq Murray
Western Cape Blackball
7 (7/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
10
2 Franco Kriel
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
3 Jason Theron
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
3 Ryan Gillfellow
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
6
5 MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Riaz Ibrahim
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Deeanthan Naidoo
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Franklin Jagers
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
9 Vincent Halliday
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
Show more
9 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Sipho Mthembu
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Elzette Koen
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3
9 Alonso Munsamy
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Vishen Jagdev
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Faizel Links
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
9 Chris Van Der Walt
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Aden Joseph
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Basil Munsamy
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Irfaan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Rayaan Williams
Western Cape Blackball
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Dean Joseph
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Alvin Naidoo
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Mohamed Zaine Khan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Moses Masombuka
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Abduragmaan Williams
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Amandre Erasmus
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Martin Adonis
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Jandre WESSELS
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Ashley Hills
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Dewald van derwe
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
17 Mohammed Ziaad Khan.
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
17 Nkululeko Mbongeni Mtshali
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
3
33 Hardus Hoon
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Charl Clack
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Andre Du Toit
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Mohammed Seedat
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Roger Fillis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Sandile Madlala
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Wilfred Van Niekerk
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Baaqir Osman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Adam Nel
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Steve Pitts
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Wickus Pretorius
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Lucky Mkhize
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Banks Solomons
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Benjamin Read
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jozef Jansen
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Martin Lourens
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Zipho Mdletshe
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Lindy van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Matthews Mofokeng
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Jack Mfene
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Chandre van Jaarsveldt
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Class Selemo
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Danie Steenkamp
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Danre Lubbe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jacques Du Plesis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jans Haywood
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Jerico Toyi
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Johannes Oosthuizen
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Keanu Clifford Ruiters
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Reinhardt Venter
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
33 Riaan Lubbe
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
33 Velde van der Merwe
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
3
65 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Tessa Van Wyk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Wesley Bornman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Kurshan Moodley
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Shane Van staden
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Alden Joseph
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Beatrice Monyake
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Dawood Koopman
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Mohammed Salim Carrim
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Zachariya Lockhat
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Lindokuhle Ntshangase
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Walie Jonck
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Barney Brimmelkamp
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Khotso Moeketsane
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Anton van Jaarsveldt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Celeste Scheffer.
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Dokie Motaung
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Gerhard Kruger
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Morne van derLinde
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Siphosethu Gift Mbovane
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Suhail Samsook
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
65 Theresa Senekal
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
3
Starts Feb 1, 2020, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (86 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CESL Lease2Race Car Comp Ranking
Organizer Chinese Eightball Sports League
Contact Fabian Owen Maistry (office@cesl.co.za)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
Mohammed Salim Carrim
Sat 09:18  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Walk Over
 
3   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Khotso Moeketsane
Sat 09:18  Table 2
4   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Celeste Scheffer.
Sat 09:23  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Gerhard Kruger
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 09:37  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Jerico Toyi
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dean Joseph
 
8   
South Africa
Tessa Van Wyk
South Africa
Velde van der Merwe
Sat 09:39  Table 2
9   
South Africa
Charl Clack
South Africa
Barney Brimmelkamp
Sat 09:39  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Martin Adonis
Walk Over
 
11   
South Africa
Theresa Senekal
South Africa
Jozef Jansen
Sat 09:53  Table 2
12   
South Africa
Suhail Samsook
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan.
Sat 09:54  Table 1
13   
South Africa
Dawood Koopman
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
Sat 10:09  Table 2
14   
South Africa
Dokie Motaung
South Africa
Danie Steenkamp
Sat 10:07 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jacques Du Plesis
 
16   
South Africa
Zachariya Lockhat
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
Sat 10:09  Table 1
17   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Wesley Bornman
Sat 10:12  Table 2
18   
South Africa
Jans Haywood
Walk Over
 
19   
South Africa
Keanu Clifford Ruiters
South Africa
Anton van Jaarsveldt
Sat 10:20  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Nkululeko Mbongeni Mtshali
South Africa
Alden Joseph
Sat 10:22  Table 2
21   
Amandre Erasmus
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Sat 10:26  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Siphosethu Gift Mbovane
South Africa
Matthews Mofokeng
Sat 10:32  Table 2
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
 
24   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Shane Van staden
Sat 10:44  Table 1
25   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
South Africa
Beatrice Monyake
Sat 10:49  Table 2
26   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
 
28   
South Africa
Chandre van Jaarsveldt
South Africa
Morne van derLinde
Sat 10:56  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Zipho Mdletshe
South Africa
Lindokuhle Ntshangase
Sat 10:59  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
Sat 11:14  Table 1
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Roger Fillis
 
32   
South Africa
Walie Jonck
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
Sat 11:18  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Hardus Hoon
Sat 11:35  Table 2
34   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Adam Nel
Sat 11:36  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Sandile Madlala
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 11:36  Table 1
36   
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
South Africa
Benjamin Read
Sat 11:44  Table 1
37   
South Africa
Lucky Mkhize
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 11:59  Table 2
38   
South Africa
Jerico Toyi
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 12:00  Table 2
39   
South Africa
Class Selemo
South Africa
Dean Joseph
Sat 12:08  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Velde van der Merwe
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sat 12:11  Table 2
41   
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
South Africa
Charl Clack
Sat 12:21  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Martin Adonis
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
Sat 12:22  Table 2
43   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Jozef Jansen
Sat 12:30  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan.
South Africa
Reinhardt Venter
Sat 12:31  Table 2
45   
South Africa
Johannes Oosthuizen
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
Sat 12:39  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Danie Steenkamp
South Africa
Dewald van derwe
Sat 12:45  Table 2
47   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Jacques Du Plesis
Sat 12:51  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Sat 12:53  Table 2
49   
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
Sat 13:01  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Jans Haywood
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Sat 13:12  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Keanu Clifford Ruiters
Sat 13:13  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Nkululeko Mbongeni Mtshali
South Africa
Jack Mfene
Sat 13:16  Table 2
53   
South Africa
Banks Solomons
Amandre Erasmus
Sat 13:30  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Matthews Mofokeng
South Africa
Chris Van Der Walt
Sat 13:32  Table 2
55   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Andre Du Toit
Sat 13:45  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Sat 13:50  Table 2
57   
South Africa
Jandre WESSELS
South Africa
Steve Pitts
Sat 13:53  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Martin Lourens
Sat 14:00  Table 2
59   
South Africa
Danre Lubbe
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
Sat 14:10  Table 2
60   
South Africa
Chandre van Jaarsveldt
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Sat 14:11  Table 1
61   
South Africa
Faizel Links
South Africa
Zipho Mdletshe
Sat 14:18  Table 1
62   
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
South Africa
Lindy van der Merwe
Sat 14:30  Table 2
63   
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
South Africa
Roger Fillis
Sat 14:36  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Mohammed Seedat
Riaz Ibrahim
Sat 14:36  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 1
65   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sat 14:49  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Elzette Koen
South Africa
Abduragmaan Williams
Sat 14:53  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Sat 15:03  Table 2
68   
South Africa
Dean Joseph
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sat 15:07  Table 1
69   
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
South Africa
Martin Adonis
Sat 15:15  Table 1
70   
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
South Africa
Mohammed Ziaad Khan.
Sat 15:20  Table 2
71   
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
South Africa
Dewald van derwe
Sat 15:27  Table 1
72   
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Sat 15:36  Table 1
73   
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Irfaan Williams
Sat 15:41  Table 2
74   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
South Africa
Nkululeko Mbongeni Mtshali
Sat 15:45  Table 2
75   
Amandre Erasmus
South Africa
Chris Van Der Walt
Sat 15:48  Table 1
76   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Rayaan Williams
Sat 15:54  Table 2
77   
South Africa
Jandre WESSELS
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 16:00  Table 1
78   
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Sat 16:01  Table 2
79   
South Africa
Faizel Links
South Africa
Moses Masombuka
Sat 16:09  Table 1
80   
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Riaz Ibrahim
Sat 16:14  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 1
81   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Elzette Koen
Sat 16:27  Table 2
82   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Sat 16:29  Table 1
83   
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
South Africa
Vincent Halliday
Sat 16:37  Table 2
84   
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 16:50  Table 1
85   
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Sat 16:59  Table 2
86   
South Africa
Chris Van Der Walt
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 17:05  Table 1
87   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
South Africa
Alonso Munsamy
Sat 17:05  Table 2
88   
South Africa
Faizel Links
Riaz Ibrahim
Sat 17:16  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 1
89   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
Sat 17:17  Table 2
90   
South Africa
Deeanthan Naidoo
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 17:25  Table 2
91   
South Africa
MPCS Christo Erasmus (Panda's)
South Africa
Jason Theron
Sat 17:38  Table 1
92   
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Riaz Ibrahim
Sat 17:39  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 1
93   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Ryan Gillfellow
Sat 17:46  Table 1
94   
South Africa
Jason Theron
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Sat 18:16  Table 1

Final

Race to 1
95   
South Africa
Taufeeq Murray
South Africa
Franco Kriel
Mon 13:07  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (86)