Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20 - November 23, 2020

CM Regional Championships 2020 - Seniors Singles

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Nov 20, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ikapa Pool Federation
Contact Walter Bailey

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Nazeem Wassung
South Africa
Galiek Saville
Fri 17:50  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Fersteno Hendricks
South Africa
Jean Du Plooy
Fri 17:46  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Kobus Van Wyk
South Africa
Shafiek Peters
Fri 17:50  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Ismail Jeptha
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
Fri 17:50  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Denzil Felix
Fri 17:50  Table 5
6   
South Africa
Taswill Alexander
South Africa
Raymond Lawrence
Fri 17:50  Table 6
7   
South Africa
Fahiem Dout
South Africa
Howard Sassman
Fri 17:50  Table 7
8   
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
South Africa
Moosa Samuels
Fri 17:50  Table 10
9   
South Africa
Nazeer Williams
South Africa
Rashied Nicholas
Fri 17:48  Table 11
10   
South Africa
Devon September
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
Fri 17:50  Table 12
11   
South Africa
Anwar Petersen
South Africa
Anzel Meyer
Fri 17:50  Table 13
12   
South Africa
Zain Japie
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Fri 17:50  Table 14
13   
South Africa
marvin la meyer
South Africa
Carlo Appolis
Fri 17:50  Table 15
14   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
William Booysen
Fri 17:00  Table 16
15   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
Fri 17:50  Table 29
16   
South Africa
Melvern Neethling
South Africa
Faizel Carelse
Fri 17:50  Table 30

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
South Africa
Nazeem Wassung
South Africa
Fersteno Hendricks
Fri 18:50  Table 6
18   
South Africa
Shafiek Peters
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
Fri 18:50  Table 7
19   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Taswill Alexander
Fri 18:50  Table 10
20   
South Africa
Fahiem Dout
South Africa
Moosa Samuels
Fri 18:00  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Rashied Nicholas
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
Fri 18:50  Table 2
22   
South Africa
Anwar Petersen
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Fri 18:50  Table 3
23   
South Africa
marvin la meyer
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
Fri 18:50  Table 4
24   
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
South Africa
Faizel Carelse
Fri 18:50  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
South Africa
Nazeem Wassung
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
Fri 19:35  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Aziz Williams
South Africa
Fahiem Dout
Fri 19:35  Table 4
27   
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
South Africa
Anwar Petersen
  Table 5
28   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Ismail Abrahams
Fri 19:35  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
South Africa
Aziz Williams
Fri 21:05  Table 2
30   
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
Fri 21:05  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Mahir Daniels
South Africa
Yazeed Salie
Fri 21:15  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment