Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23, 2023

Bronx Weekly 9 Ball Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 23, 2023, 6:30 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 23, 2023, 6:38 PM (local time)
Organizer BRONX Billiard Club
Contact Diana Jelinskienė (dianajelinskiene@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Savaitinis Bronx Turnyras

Vieta: Bronx, Konstitucijos pr. 12, 09309 Vilnius

Laikas: 18.30val.

Registracija: 867853643; dianajelinskiene@gmail.com; FB asmenine žinute arba atvykus į klubą.

Disciplina: 9ball

Distancija: iki 4 laimėtų partijų.

Prizai: 40% surinkų lėšų bus padalinta finalistams.

Bronx Klubo Telefonas (8-615) 84888

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Edgaras Polonskis 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Kasparas Žukas 4 2 0 2 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Augustė Mikulėnaitė 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
4 Tomas Burbo 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Kęstutis Jatužys 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justas Jelinskas 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
2 Diana Jelinskienė 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Egle Kazlauskiene 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Edgaras Truskauskas 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Lithuania
Kęstutis Jatužys
Lithuania
Auguste Mik
Thu 18:49  Table 4
2-A   
Lithuania
Kasparas Žukas
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Thu 18:49  Table 3
3-B   
Lithuania
Justas Jelinskas
Lithuania
Diana Jelinskienė
Thu 18:49  Table 1
4-B   
Lithuania
Egle Kazlauskiene
Lithuania
Edgaras Truskauskas
Thu 18:49  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Lithuania
Auguste Mik
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Thu 19:23  Table 3
6-A   
Lithuania
Kęstutis Jatužys
Lithuania
Tomas Burbo
Thu 19:23  Table 4
7-B   
Lithuania
Justas Jelinskas
Lithuania
Edgaras Truskauskas
Thu 19:28  Table 2
8-B   
Lithuania
Diana Jelinskienė
Lithuania
Egle Kazlauskiene
Thu 19:28  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Lithuania
Tomas Burbo
Thu 20:14  Table 4
10-A   
Lithuania
Auguste Mik
Lithuania
Kasparas Žukas
Thu 19:38  Table 3
11-B   
Lithuania
Justas Jelinskas
Lithuania
Egle Kazlauskiene
Thu 20:11  Table 2
12-B   
Lithuania
Edgaras Truskauskas
Lithuania
Diana Jelinskienė
Thu 20:11  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Lithuania
Tomas Burbo
Lithuania
Kasparas Žukas
Thu 22:05 
14-A   
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Lithuania
Kęstutis Jatužys
Thu 21:27 

Round 5

Race to 4
15-A   
Lithuania
Kasparas Žukas
Lithuania
Kęstutis Jatužys
Thu 20:14  Table 2
16-A   
Lithuania
Tomas Burbo
Lithuania
Auguste Mik
Thu 20:55  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
17   
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Lithuania
Diana Jelinskienė
Thu 22:20  Table 1
18   
Lithuania
Kasparas Žukas
Lithuania
Justas Jelinskas
Thu 22:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
19   
Lithuania
Edgaras Polonskis
Lithuania
Justas Jelinskas
Thu 22:54  Table 1

Participants