Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2019

Breakers Division 1 Pool League

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Nov 1, 2019, 2:48 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (28 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Breakers Gorey
Contact Murt Rossiter (breakersgorey@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Ryan 6 5 1 0 59 34 25 0 0 0 0.634 11
2 John Clarke 6 5 0 1 55 37 18 0 0 0 0.598 10
3 Eugene Kenny 6 3 1 2 49 41 8 0 0 0 0.544 7
4 Owen Coleman 6 3 0 3 48 50 -2 0 0 0 0.49 6
5 Matt Browne 6 2 0 4 42 50 -8 0 0 0 0.457 4
6 Kevin Hickey 6 1 0 5 42 57 -15 0 0 0 0.424 2
7 David O'Neill 6 1 0 5 29 55 -26 0 0 0 0.345 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephen Mullett 6 5 0 1 56 30 26 0 0 0 0.651 10
2 Adam Halnon 6 5 0 1 57 33 24 0 0 0 0.633 10
3 Gordon Halnon 6 3 1 2 50 42 8 0 0 0 0.543 7
4 Aaron Doyle 6 2 2 2 47 42 5 0 0 0 0.528 6
5 Daz Griffin 6 2 1 3 48 47 1 0 0 0 0.505 5
6 Lester Carroll 6 2 0 4 41 45 -4 0 0 0 0.477 4
7 Bye 1 GB 6 0 0 6 0 60 -60 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sandra Bryan 6 5 1 0 59 33 26 0 0 0 0.641 11
2 Jim Sludds Sr 6 4 2 0 58 38 20 0 0 0 0.604 10
3 JP Cunningham 6 3 1 2 53 46 7 0 0 0 0.535 7
4 Charlie Evans 6 2 1 3 48 48 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
5 Aiden Howlin 6 1 3 2 46 54 -8 0 0 0 0.46 5
6 Ciaran Kilbride 6 1 2 3 37 56 -19 0 0 0 0.398 4
7 Phil Lawlor 6 0 0 6 34 60 -26 0 0 0 0.362 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Murray 6 5 0 1 54 25 29 0 0 0 0.684 10
2 Chris Sludds 6 4 1 1 54 31 23 0 0 0 0.635 9
3 Fintan Kinsella 6 4 1 1 53 42 11 0 0 0 0.558 9
4 Robin Johnston 6 2 3 1 52 50 2 0 0 0 0.51 7
5 Gavin Kelly 6 2 0 4 38 46 -8 0 0 0 0.452 4
6 Evan Kavanagh 6 0 2 4 33 58 -25 0 0 0 0.363 2
7 Bob Tomkins 6 0 1 5 27 59 -32 0 0 0 0.314 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1-A   
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Tue 21:20 
2-A   
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Tue 21:20 
3-A   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Tue 21:20 
4-B   
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Mon 15:42 
5-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Thu 15:25 
6-B   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Wed 21:04 
7-C   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Thu 15:25 
8-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Fri 19:14 
9-C   
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Thu 15:25 
10-D   
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Wed 19:38 
11-D   
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Wed 19:09 
12-D   
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Thu 15:25 

Round 2

Race to 10
13-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Mon 19:37 
14-A   
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Mon 20:32 
15-A   
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Tue 22:12 
16-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Mon 15:42 
17-B   
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Wed 19:55 
18-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Wed 19:55 
19-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Wed 19:55 
20-C   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Wed 19:55 
21-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Wed 19:55 
22-D   
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Wed 19:55 
23-D   
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Wed 19:55 
24-D   
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Wed 21:07 

Round 3

Race to 10
25-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Wed 14:57 
26-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Tue 20:09 
27-A   
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Tue 20:41 
28-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Wed 19:38 
29-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Mon 15:43 
30-B   
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Thu 15:25 
31-C   
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Wed 19:38 
32-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Tue 20:48 
33-C   
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Wed 19:38 
34-D   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Wed 19:38 
35-D   
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Wed 19:47 
36-D   
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Wed 21:07 

Round 4

Race to 10
37-A   
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Tue 20:53 
38-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Tue 20:53 
39-A   
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Tue 20:53 
40-B   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Wed 20:34 
41-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Wed 17:46 
42-B   
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Mon 15:43 
43-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Wed 19:47 
44-C   
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Wed 20:34 
45-C   
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Wed 20:34 
46-D   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Wed 20:35 
47-D   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Wed 18:52 
48-D   
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Wed 20:35 

Round 5

Race to 10
49-A   
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Tue 18:18 
50-A   
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Tue 20:09 
51-A   
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Mon 19:45 
52-B   
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Wed 18:08 
53-B   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Wed 18:08 
54-B   
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Thu 19:30 
55-C   
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Wed 18:08 
56-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Tue 20:38 
57-C   
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Wed 18:49 
58-D   
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Wed 18:08 
59-D   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Tue 18:18 
60-D   
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Fri 18:48 

Round 6

Race to 10
61-A   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Fri 12:07 
62-A   
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Tue 20:05 
63-A   
Ireland
Owen Coleman
1
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Tue 20:05 
64-B   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Mon 19:37 
65-B   
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Sun 18:57 
66-B   
Ireland
Aaron Doyle
2
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Mon 15:44 
67-C   
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Wed 20:18 
68-C   
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Wed 20:18 
69-C   
Ireland
JP Cunningham
0
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Wed 20:18 
70-D   
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Wed 21:09 
71-D   
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Wed 20:48 
72-D   
Ireland
Chris Sludds
3
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Wed 21:09 

Round 7

Race to 10
73-A   
Ireland
David O'Neill
0
Ireland
Kevin Hickey
2
Tue 20:38 
74-A   
Ireland
Dave Ryan
-2
Ireland
John Clarke
-2
Tue 20:38 
75-A   
Ireland
Eugene Kenny
0
Ireland
Matt Browne
1
Tue 20:40 
76-B   
Ireland
Stephen Mullett
1
Ireland
Adam Halnon
0
Wed 19:47 
77-B   
Ireland
Lester Carroll
1
Ireland
Bye 1 GB
0
Mon 15:44 
78-B   
Ireland
Gordon Halnon
2
Ireland
Daz Griffin
2
Mon 14:07 
79-C   
Ireland
Sandra Bryan
2
Ireland
Charlie Evans
1
Wed 21:09 
80-C   
Ireland
Ciaran Kilbride
3
Ireland
Jim Sludds Sr
4
Tue 16:56 
81-C   
Ireland
Phil Lawlor
2
Ireland
Aiden Howlin
0
Fri 13:46 
82-D   
Ireland
Bob Tomkins
1
Ireland
Mark Murray
-2
Mon 19:41 
83-D   
Ireland
Fintan Kinsella
0
Ireland
Robin Johnston
2
Wed 20:18 
84-D   
Ireland
Evan Kavanagh
-1
Ireland
Gavin Kelly
-1
Fri 20:42 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment