Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 29, 2018

Boven 't IJ B-Ranking

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gilliano Smit
9 (8/1) 61 (45/16)
74%
250
2 Tim De Ruyter
6 (5/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
180
3 Maan Sadal
7 (5/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
140
3 Michael Sagar
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
140
5 Anthony Cheung
6 (4/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
100
5 Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
100
5 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
5 (4/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
100
5 Remy Nijssen
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
100
9 Erik de Boer
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
60
Show more
9 Mervin Saib
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
60
9 Vincent Vijfvinkel
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
60
9 Bart Auée
6 (4/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
60
13 Kevin den Hartigh
Plan B
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
55
13 Sander Tetelepta
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
55
13 Alan Wooter
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
55
13 Remco Homan
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
55
17 Henk Gessel
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
50
17 Chaka Sanichar
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
50
17 Stefan Bakker
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
50
17 Rani Matti
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
50
17 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
17 Yusuf Kaman
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
17 Patrick de Vries
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
50
17 Joris de Winkel
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
50
25 Koos Schreuder
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
40
25 Thom Hos
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
40
25 Nelson Sio
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
40
25 Manta Ip
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
40
25 Rustam Ahmedbaev
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
40
25 Rick Telehala
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
40
25 Renzo Huizinga
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
40
25 Richard Van velthoven
Plan B
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
40
33 Ka Yu Man
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
30
33 Mirjam Alfons
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
30
33 Richard Kema
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
30
33 Davith Denes Hiwat
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
30
33 Radjis Ramoutar
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
30
33 Ad Lachchi
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
30
33 Wachik Akopjan
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
30
33 Valen Tino
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
30
Entry deadline Jul 29, 2018, 12:45 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 29, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ ranking
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Gijs van Schaik and Yusuf Kaman (yusuf.kaman@hotmail.com, +31 06-39774228)
More info
Locatie: Buikslotermeeplein 145, 1025 ET, Amsterdam
Tel.Nr: 020-6341792
Zaal open: 12:00
Toernooi start: 13:00

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 13:44 
2   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
 
4   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Sun 13:11 
5   
Micronesia
Davith Denes Hiwat
Netherlands
Ad Lachchi
Sun 13:12 
6   
Netherlands
Vincent Vijfvinkel
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
 
8   
Netherlands
Koos Schreuder
Netherlands
Remy Nijssen
Sun 13:12 
9   
Netherlands
Richard Kema
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 13:12 
10   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
 
12   
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 13:12 
13   
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Sun 13:12 
14   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick de Vries
 
16   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Sun 13:12 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Sun 14:41 
18   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 13:13 
19   
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Sun 13:13 
20   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Sun 14:19 
21   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Netherlands
Ad Lachchi
Sun 14:09 
22   
Netherlands
Vincent Vijfvinkel
Philippines
Nelson Sio
Sun 13:13 
23   
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Sun 13:40 
24   
Netherlands
Remy Nijssen
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Sun 14:09 
25   
Netherlands
Wachik Akopjan
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 14:09 
26   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Christmas Island
Michael Sagar
Sun 13:59 
27   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
Sun 13:40 
28   
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 14:09 
29   
Netherlands
Yusuf Kaman
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 14:22 
30   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 13:44 
31   
Netherlands
Kevin den Hartigh
Netherlands
Patrick de Vries
Sun 13:53 
32   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Sun 14:11 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Sun 14:52 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick de Vries
 
35   
Walk Over
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
 
36   
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Sun 15:08 
37   
Micronesia
Davith Denes Hiwat
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 15:15 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rani Matti
 
40   
Netherlands
Koos Schreuder
Netherlands
Wachik Akopjan
Sun 15:06 
41   
Netherlands
Richard Kema
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Sun 15:10 
42   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
 
43   
Walk Over
Philippines
Nelson Sio
 
44   
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Netherlands
Ad Lachchi
Sun 14:52 
45   
Hong Kong
Ka Yu Man
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Sun 15:18 
46   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Thom Hos
 
47   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
 
48   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 15:29 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 15:41 
50   
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 15:31 
51   
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Netherlands
Vincent Vijfvinkel
Sun 14:52 
52   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Remy Nijssen
Sun 15:11 
53   
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Christmas Island
Michael Sagar
Sun 14:57 
54   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 15:11 
55   
Netherlands
Yusuf Kaman
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 15:34 
56   
Netherlands
Kevin den Hartigh
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Sun 14:52 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Patrick de Vries
Sun 15:45 
58   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Rustam Ahmedbaev
Sun 16:22 
59   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Richard Van velthoven
Sun 16:19 
60   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Koos Schreuder
Sun 16:00 
61   
Netherlands
Manta Ip
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
Sun 15:46 
62   
Philippines
Nelson Sio
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Sun 16:02 
63   
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Netherlands
Thom Hos
Sun 16:08 
64   
Netherlands
Renzo Huizinga
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 16:09 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
65   
Netherlands
Patrick de Vries
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Sun 16:28 
66   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Sun 17:00 
67   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Sun 16:53 
68   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 16:43 
69   
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
Netherlands
Kevin den Hartigh
Sun 16:33 
70   
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Netherlands
Yusuf Kaman
Sun 16:23 
71   
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 16:54 
72   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Stefan Bakker
Sun 16:47 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 17:19 
74   
Netherlands
Vincent Vijfvinkel
Netherlands
Remy Nijssen
Sun 17:19 
75   
Christmas Island
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 17:19 
76   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Sun 17:19 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
77   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Remco Homan
Sun 17:59 
78   
Netherlands
Sander Tetelepta
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 18:08 
79   
Netherlands
Kevin den Hartigh
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Sun 17:29 
80   
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 17:41 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
81   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 18:45 
82   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Sun 18:37 
83   
Kiribati
Bart Auée
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Sun 18:35 
84   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Vincent Vijfvinkel
Sun 18:20 

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Sun 19:20 
86   
Netherlands
Remy Nijssen
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 19:27 
87   
Christmas Island
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Anthony Cheung
Sun 19:22 
88   
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 19:19 

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Sun 20:34 
90   
Christmas Island
Michael Sagar
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 20:34 

Final

Race to 6
91   
Suriname
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 21:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment