Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25 - February 1, 2023

Boschkop Rebels 1/2A

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 25, 2023, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Boschkop Rebels
Contact Barnie Cronje (barendcronje@gmail.com), Richard Van aswegen (Gorrillatech.rr@gmail.com) and Mac Mc Neil (mackie.sa@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Riaan Lubbe 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 4 4 0.857 22
2 Dandre Lubbe 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 4 4 0.857 22
3 Barnie Cronje 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 4 4 0.571 16
4 Richard Van aswegen 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 3 3 0.571 15
5 Ryno Muller 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 3 3 0.429 12
6 Wayne Mac Neil 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 5 5 0.286 11
7 Jacques Martin Ferreira 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 3 3 0.286 9
8 Mac Macneil 7 1 0 6 1 6 -5 0 2 2 0.143 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
L
Wed 18:03 
2   
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
Dandre Lubbe
L
Wed 18:15 
3   
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Wed 19:18 
4   
South Africa
Mac Macneil
L
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
Wed 18:23 

Round 2

Race to 1
5   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
Dandre Lubbe
Wed 18:37 
6   
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Wed 18:56 
7   
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
L
Wed 19:05 
8   
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
South Africa
Mac Macneil
L
Wed 18:42 

Round 3

Race to 1
9   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Wed 19:27 
10   
Dandre Lubbe
L
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
Wed 19:35 
11   
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
L
South Africa
Mac Macneil
Wed 19:43 
12   
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
L
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
Wed 19:57 

Round 4

Race to 1
13   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
L
Wed 20:06 
14   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
South Africa
Mac Macneil
Wed 20:14 
15   
Dandre Lubbe
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
L
Wed 20:24 
16   
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
L
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
Wed 20:31 

Round 5

Race to 1
17   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Mac Macneil
Wed 20:44 
18   
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
L
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
Wed 20:53 
19   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
L
Wed 21:04 
20   
Dandre Lubbe
L
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
Wed 21:15 

Round 6

Race to 1
21   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
Wed 21:22 
22   
South Africa
Mac Macneil
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
L
Wed 21:28 
23   
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
L
Wed 21:38 
24   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Dandre Lubbe
Wed 21:53 

Round 7

Race to 1
25   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
L
Wed 22:00 
26   
South Africa
Jacques Martin Ferreira
L
South Africa
Wayne Mac Neil
Wed 22:07 
27   
South Africa
Mac Macneil
Dandre Lubbe
L
Wed 22:18 
28   
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Wed 22:25 

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
L
South Africa
Richard Van aswegen
Wed 23:21 
30   
South Africa
Barnie Cronje
L
Dandre Lubbe
Wed 23:01 

Final

Race to 1
31   
South Africa
Riaan Lubbe
Dandre Lubbe
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants