Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2024

Boothill XXV Viikkokisat 6/15 - 2.6.2024

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Tommi Peltonen.
4 (4/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
10
2 Finland Petteri Karapuu
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
8
3 Finland Joonas Saloheimo
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
5
3 Germany Reino Näppi
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
5
5 Finland Jani Leinonen
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
5 Jussi Puttonen
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
2
7 Finland Elmo Varhamaa
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
2
Starts Jun 2, 2024, 3:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boothill
Rankings Boothill XXV Championship Series
Format Double to Single elimination (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
More info
Osallistumismaksu 10€
4-7 pelaajan kisoissa 10€ menee kauden loppupottiin, 8-16 pelaajan kisoissa 20€

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Jussi Puttonen
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
 
5   
Finland
Elmo Varhamaa
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommi Peltonen.
 
7   
Germany
Reino Näppi
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Jani Leinonen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 2
9   
Jussi Puttonen
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
Sun 15:11 
11   
Finland
Elmo Varhamaa
Finland
Tommi Peltonen.
Sun 15:44 
12   
Germany
Reino Näppi
Finland
Jani Leinonen
Sun 16:20 

Loser round 1

Race to 2
13   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 2
17   
Walk Over
Germany
Reino Näppi
 
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Elmo Varhamaa
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
 
20   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 2
21   
Jussi Puttonen
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
Sun 16:51 
22   
Finland
Tommi Peltonen.
Finland
Jani Leinonen
Sun 16:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 2
23   
Germany
Reino Näppi
Finland
Elmo Varhamaa
Sun 17:23 
24   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 2
25   
Germany
Reino Näppi
Jussi Puttonen
Sun 19:01 
26   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
Finland
Jani Leinonen
Sun 18:11 

Semi final

Race to 2
27   
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
Sun 19:28 
28   
Finland
Tommi Peltonen.
Germany
Reino Näppi
Sun 19:51 

Final

Race to 2
29   
Finland
Petteri Karapuu
Finland
Tommi Peltonen.
Sun 21:13 

Participants