Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 24, 2021

Blackball Heritage Cup 2021

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Eugene Govender
4 (4/0) 38 (28/10)
74%
2 Sbu Gumede
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
3 Hendry Erasmus
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
4 (3/1) 44 (25/19)
57%
3 Fezile Kweza
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Kyle Jonker
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
5 Johann Fourie
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Jeff Mathibela
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Sanele Jozina
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
Show more
9 Andre Van Wyk
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 Collin Dube
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 Dylan De Beer
Western Gauteng 8 Ball
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Lesh Maela
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Paul Khumalo
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
9 Marko Janse van Rensburg
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 Anro van Zyl
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Wetsi Morake
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Wilfred Van Niekerk
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
Starts Sep 24, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (18 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Sharlene Erasmus (Sharlene.herselman@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
Fri 10:10  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Jeff Mathibela
 
5   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Collin Dube
 
7   
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
 
9   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Eugene Govender
 
11   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
 
13   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Dylan De Beer
 
15   
South Africa
Wilfred Van Niekerk
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 10:10  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anro van Zyl
 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
South Africa
Lesh Maela
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
Fri 13:09  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Marko Janse van Rensburg
South Africa
Jeff Mathibela
Fri 10:10  Table 3
19   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Collin Dube
Fri 11:40  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
South Africa
Sanele Jozina
Fri 11:40  Table 2
21   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Fri 11:40  Table 3
22   
South Africa
Andre Van Wyk
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Fri 13:09  Table 2
23   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Dylan De Beer
Fri 13:09  Table 3
24   
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
South Africa
Anro van Zyl
Fri 14:40  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
South Africa
Jeff Mathibela
Fri 14:40  Table 2
26   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
Fri 14:44  Table 3
27   
South Africa
Eugene Govender
South Africa
Kyle Jonker
Fri 16:08  Table 3
28   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 16:08  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
South Africa
Fezile Kweza
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
Fri 17:30  Table 3
30   
South Africa
Eugene Govender
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Fri 17:30  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
31   
South Africa
Sbu Gumede
South Africa
Eugene Govender
Fri 19:00  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants