Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 22, 2018

Black Thursday

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Terje Blegen
Vestby BK
8 (6/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
2 Arild Sørum
Vestby BK
8 (6/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 Asgeir Haugen
Vestby BK
8 (5/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
4 Tormod Rygge
Vestby BK
8 (5/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 John Ove Løvdal
Vestby BK
8 (3/4) 31 (16/15)
52%
6 Franck Nybo
Vestby BK
8 (3/4) 29 (14/15)
48%
7 Lars Erik Strand
8 (2/5) 29 (11/18)
38%
8 Kokken tor
8 (1/6) 28 (10/18)
36%
9 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
8 (1/6) 28 (8/20)
29%
Starts Nov 22, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vestby BK
Contact Arild Sørum (baril-so@online.no) and Franck Nybo (fnybo5@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terje Blegen 8 6 1 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 6.5
2 Arild Sørum 8 6 0 2 21 12 9 0 0 0 0.636 6
3 Asgeir Haugen 8 5 1 2 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 5.5
4 Tormod Rygge 8 5 1 2 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 5.5
5 John Ove Løvdal 8 3 1 4 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 3.5
6 Franck Nybo 8 3 1 4 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 3.5
7 Lars Erik Strand 8 2 1 5 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 2.5
8 Kokken tor 8 1 1 6 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1.5
9 Tor Einar Johansen 8 1 1 6 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 1.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Thu 18:08 
2   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Ghana
Kokken tor
Thu 18:08 
3   
Norway
Terje Blegen
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Thu 18:08 
4   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Arild Sørum
Thu 18:31 

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Ghana
Kokken tor
Thu 18:52 
6   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Thu 18:38 
7   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Thu 19:14 
8   
Norway
Terje Blegen
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Thu 18:48 

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Thu 19:17 
10   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Arild Sørum
Thu 19:33 
11   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Thu 19:23 
12   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Thu 20:55 

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Thu 19:56 
14   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Thu 19:48 
15   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Thu 20:03 
16   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Terje Blegen
Thu 20:00 

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Thu 20:18 
18   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Thu 20:18 
19   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Terje Blegen
Thu 20:18 
20   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Thu 20:20 

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Thu 20:43 
22   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Terje Blegen
Thu 20:34 
23   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Thu 20:52 
24   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Franck Nybo
Thu 20:39 

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Terje Blegen
Thu 21:05 
26   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Thu 21:39 
27   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Franck Nybo
Thu 20:52 
28   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Thu 21:32 

Round 8

Race to 3
29   
Norway
Terje Blegen
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Thu 21:25 
30   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Franck Nybo
Thu 21:14 
31   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Thu 21:10 
32   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Ghana
Kokken tor
Thu 21:14 

Round 9

Race to 3
33   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Franck Nybo
Thu 21:54 
34   
Norway
Terje Blegen
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Thu 21:54 
35   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Ghana
Kokken tor
Thu 21:54 
36   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Thu 21:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment