Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2, 2019

Biljardbord

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Baard Guren
7 (6/1) 23 (18/5)
78%
2 Simen Moe
7 (5/2) 25 (17/8)
68%
3 Anders Kirkerød
7 (5/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
4 Kenneth Berg
7 (5/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Jonas Øby
7 (3/4) 25 (11/14)
44%
6 Yngve Kirkerød
7 (2/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
7 Eivind Igland
7 (1/6) 26 (7/19)
27%
8 Anders Tørklep
7 (1/6) 26 (7/19)
27%
Starts Nov 2, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Plankebyen BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Baard Guren 7 6 0 1 18 5 13 0 0 0 0.783 6
2 Simen Moe 7 5 0 2 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 5
3 Anders Kirkerød 7 5 0 2 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 5
4 Kenneth Berg 7 5 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 5
5 Jonas Øby 7 3 0 4 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
6 Yngve Kirkerød 7 2 0 5 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 2
7 Eivind Igland 7 1 0 6 7 19 -12 0 0 0 0.269 1
8 Anders Tørklep 7 1 0 6 7 19 -12 0 0 0 0.269 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Sat 10:44  Table 1
2   
Norway
Jonas Øby
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Sat 10:46  Table 2
3   
Norway
Baard Guren
Norway
Eivind Igland
Sat 10:47  Table 3
4   
Norway
Simen Moe
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Sat 10:47  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Sat 12:08  Table 1
6   
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Norway
Eivind Igland
Sat 12:08  Table 2
7   
Norway
Jonas Øby
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Sat 12:09  Table 3
8   
Norway
Baard Guren
Norway
Simen Moe
Sat 12:09  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Eivind Igland
Sat 13:17  Table 1
10   
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Sat 13:17  Table 2
11   
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Norway
Simen Moe
Sat 13:17  Table 3
12   
Norway
Jonas Øby
Norway
Baard Guren
Sat 13:17  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Sat 14:12  Table 1
14   
Norway
Eivind Igland
Norway
Simen Moe
Sat 14:12  Table 2
15   
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Norway
Baard Guren
Sat 14:12  Table 3
16   
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Norway
Jonas Øby
Sat 14:12  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Simen Moe
Sat 15:21  Table 1
18   
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Norway
Baard Guren
Sat 15:21  Table 2
19   
Norway
Eivind Igland
Norway
Jonas Øby
Sat 15:21  Table 3
20   
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Sat 15:22  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Baard Guren
Sat 16:32  Table 1
22   
Norway
Simen Moe
Norway
Jonas Øby
Sat 16:32  Table 2
23   
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Sat 16:32  Table 3
24   
Norway
Eivind Igland
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Sat 16:32  Table 4

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
Norway
Yngve Kirkerød
Norway
Jonas Øby
Sat 17:22  Table 1
26   
Norway
Baard Guren
Norway
Anders Tørklep
Sat 17:22  Table 2
27   
Norway
Simen Moe
Norway
Anders Kirkerød
Sat 17:22  Table 3
28   
Norway
Kenneth Berg
Norway
Eivind Igland
Sat 17:22  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment