Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 21, 2022

Big 50s Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Callum Singleton
8 (7/1) 83 (48/35)
58%
550
2 Ian Ali
8 (6/2) 74 (45/29)
61%
480
3 Jack Whelan
5 (4/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
420
3 Shaun Storry
6 (5/1) 61 (39/22)
64%
420
5 Chris Day
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
370
5 chris heim
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
370
5 Cleve Thompson
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
370
5 Joseph Syson
5 (4/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
370
9 Cole Bedford
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
330
Show more
9 Luke Gilbert
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
330
9 Ross Smith
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
330
9 Craig Pearce
5 (3/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
330
9 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
5 (3/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
330
9 Robert Woodcock
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
330
9 Dan Morgan
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
330
9 Scott Rutter
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
330
17 Richie Matthews
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
300
17 Robert Forker
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
300
17 Jamie McGauley
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
300
17 Nathan Ellis
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
300
17 Gary Drewitt
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
300
17 Darren Nolan
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
300
17 Stewart Brown
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
300
17 Glen Whittemore
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
300
25 Daniel Trasler
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
300
25 Alisha Dodd
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
300
25 Dean Bolton
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
300
25 John Cairns
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
300
25 George Langley
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
25 Paul Sedman
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
25 Mark Price
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
300
25 James Miah
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
300
33 Drew Connelly
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 Chris Cox
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
235
33 Michael Dodd
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
235
33 Alex Matthews
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Harry Cook
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
235
33 Adam Marlow
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
235
33 Dean Griffin
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
235
33 Steven Williams
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
235
33 Cheryl Dickinson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
235
33 Ryan Vincent
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
235
33 Sam Dickinson
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
235
33 Jack Spada
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
235
9991 Adam Jackow
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts May 21, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Ryan Vincent
England
James Miah
Sat 09:44  Table 5
2   
England
chris heim
Walk Over
 
3   
England
John Cairns
England
Adam Jackow
Sat 10:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Stewart Brown
United Kingdom
Cheryl Dickinson
Sat 09:43  Table 6
5   
England
Drew Connelly
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:09  Table 8
6   
England
Jack Spada
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 09:43  Table 7
7   
England
Dean Bolton
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 12:35  Table 3
8   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 10:43  Table 2
9   
United States
Alisha Dodd
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 10:26  Table 4
10   
England
Steven Williams
Walk Over
 
11   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
United States
Michael Dodd
Sat 10:42  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 09:42  Table 12
13   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 09:41  Table 10
14   
England
Chris Day
England
Dean Griffin
Sat 09:43  Table 9
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
 
16   
England
Chris Cox
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 12:33  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Robert Forker
Ryan Vincent
Sat 11:52  Table 7
18   
England
chris heim
England
Daniel Trasler
Sat 10:57  Table 12
19   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
John Cairns
Sat 12:50  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Stewart Brown
England
Sam Dickinson
Sat 10:56  Table 6
21   
England
Alex Matthews
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:53  Table 1
22   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
George Langley
Sat 11:50  Table 8
23   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 14:16  Table 11
24   
England
Joseph Syson
England
Harry Cook
Sat 12:18  Table 6
25   
England
Craig Pearce
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:15  Table 4
26   
England
Steven Williams
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 11:10  Table 10
27   
England
Dan Morgan
R1
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R1
Sat 12:54  Table 9
28   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 10:54  Table 8
29   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 11:23  Table 11
30   
England
Chris Day
England
Mark Price
Sat 12:25  Table 10
31   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 13:02  Table 12
32   
England
Chris Cox
Robert Woodcock
R2
Sat 14:21  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
James Miah
England
Chris Cox
Sat 15:35  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Mark Price
 
36   
United Kingdom
Cheryl Dickinson
R2
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 12:48  Table 1
37   
England
Drew Connelly
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 12:00  Table 12
38   
England
Jack Spada
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 14:39  Table 9
39   
England
Dean Bolton
England
Steven Williams
Sat 14:09  Table 8
40   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Craig Pearce
Sat 13:11  Table 2
41   
United States
Alisha Dodd
England
Harry Cook
Sat 13:25  Table 6
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
 
43   
United States
Michael Dodd
England
George Langley
Sat 13:38  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
England
Alex Matthews
Sat 11:35  Table 9
45   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Sam Dickinson
Sat 12:17  Table 9
46   
England
Dean Griffin
England
John Cairns
R2
Sat 14:22  Table 10
47   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Trasler
 
48   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Ryan Vincent
Sat 14:22  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Robert Forker
England
chris heim
Sat 14:25  Table 12
50   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Stewart Brown
Sat 14:29  Table 3
51   
England
Luke Gilbert
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 14:26  Table 1
52   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 15:34  Table 10
53   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 13:12  Table 7
54   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R2
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
R1
Sat 14:39  Table 7
55   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Chris Day
Sat 13:41  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Robert Woodcock
R1
Sat 15:35  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
James Miah
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 16:26  Table 9
58   
England
Mark Price
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 13:59  Table 1
59   
England
Paul Sedman
R1
England
Dan Morgan
R2
Sat 15:43  Table 3
60   
England
Dean Bolton
England
Craig Pearce
Sat 14:43  Table 8
61   
United States
Alisha Dodd
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
Sat 15:37  Table 1
62   
England
George Langley
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 14:41  Table 4
63   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
John Cairns
Sat 15:04  Table 6
64   
England
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 15:04  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
Sat 16:52  Table 9
66   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 15:31  Table 12
67   
England
Dan Morgan
R1
United Kingdom
Stewart Brown
Sat 16:30  Table 11
68   
England
Craig Pearce
England
Robert Forker
Sat 15:32  Table 6
69   
United Kingdom
Darren Nolan
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 16:59  Table 6
70   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 15:32  Table 7
71   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 15:29  Table 11
72   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 15:31  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
chris heim
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 17:26  Table 4
74   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 17:22  Table 9
75   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 17:15  Table 11
76   
England
Joseph Syson
United Kingdom
Scott Rutter
Sat 16:38  Table 8
77   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 17:39  Table 5
78   
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R1
England
Craig Pearce
Sat 16:45  Table 7
79   
England
Chris Day
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 16:39  Table 10
80   
Robert Woodcock
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 17:07  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
England
chris heim
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 18:26  Table 10
82   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Joseph Syson
Sat 19:05  Table 11
83   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Saint Lucia
Cleve Thompson
R1
Sat 18:51  Table 8
84   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 18:33  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 19:57  Table 11
86   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 20:40  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
87   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 21:27  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants