Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22, 2020

Big £50's Event 6

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phil Harrison
6 (6/0) 63 (45/18)
71%
2 Dom Cooney
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
3 Luke Johnson
5 (4/1) 59 (34/25)
58%
3 Jamie Clements
6 (4/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Jon McAllister
4 (2/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
5 Callum Singleton
3 (2/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 Dan Morgan
4 (2/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
5 Cameron Tolley
6 (4/2) 60 (37/23)
62%
9 Daniel Trasler
5 (3/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
Show more
9 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
9 Nathan Ellis
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
9 Ryan Vincent
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
13 David Biseker
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
13 Emma Cunningham
3 (1/2) 20 (5/15)
25%
13 Lee Kirk
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 Alan Gardiner
3 (1/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Sam McMillan
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
17 Lauren Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
17 Anthony Illingworth
2 (0/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Charlie Olive
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
17 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Jamie McGauley
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Gary Drewitt
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
Starts Feb 22, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Ryan Vincent
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 11:22  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
David Biseker
Sat 11:22  Table 5
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
5   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:23  Table 11
7   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 11:23  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Clements
 
9   
England
Dan Morgan
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 11:22  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 11:22  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
England
Dom Cooney
 
13   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 11:22  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 11:23  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
17   
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 12:28  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 12:53  Table 9
19   
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:20  Table 11
20   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 12:29  Table 4
21   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 12:29  Table 10
22   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:36  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 12:36  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 12:35  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
26   
England
David Biseker
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
28   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
30   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Alan Gardiner
 
32   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 13:25  Table 6
34   
England
David Biseker
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 13:33  Table 7
35   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
 
36   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 14:16  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 13:25  Table 5
38   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Gary Drewitt
Sat 13:50  Table 4
39   
England
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 14:10  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Ryan Vincent
Sat 13:33  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 8
41   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 14:09  Table 9
42   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 14:11  Table 10
43   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:20  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:12  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
R1
England
David Biseker
Sat 14:53  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 15:52  Table 10
47   
England
Jamie Clements
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 14:53  Table 7
48   
England
Alan Gardiner
Ryan Vincent
Sat 14:58  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 15:59  Table 11
50   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 17:10  Table 11
51   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 16:01  Table 9
52   
Ryan Vincent
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 16:35  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 8
53   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 17:49  Table 11
54   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 17:49  Table 9
55   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 17:49  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 17:49  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 8
57   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:22  Table 11
58   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 19:24  Table 11

Final

Race to 5
59   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 21:30  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment