Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15, 2019

Beginner Cup XII - turniej 13.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (3/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
3 Karol Gorodecki
4 (2/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
3 Mateusz Janus
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Karol Gryżewski
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Kamil Trzaska
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Karol Kaszuba
3 (1/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Kamil Pietruszewski
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Barbara Łożko
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Łukasz Kolano
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Maciej Kobuszewski
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Bartek Tołkaczewski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Apr 15, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Karol Gorodecki 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Barbara Łożko 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Gryżewski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Mateusz Janus 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Bartek Tołkaczewski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Kaszuba 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
2 Mariusz Kowalik 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Łukasz Kolano 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:00 
2-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 19:17 
3-B   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:00 
4-C   
Poland
Mateusz Janus
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Mon 19:00 
5-C   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:01 
6-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Karol Kaszuba
Mon 19:01 

Round 2

Race to 2
7-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:46 
8-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:46 
9-B   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Mon 19:48 
10-C   
Poland
Mateusz Janus
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:32 
11-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:32 
12-D   
Poland
Karol Kaszuba
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Mon 19:55 

Round 3

Race to 2
13-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 20:12 
14-B   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Mon 20:15 
15-B   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Mon 20:15 
16-C   
Poland
Mateusz Janus
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:00 
17-C   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Mon 20:10 
18-D   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 20:44 

Quarter final

Race to 2
19   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Mateusz Janus
Mon 21:19 
20   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:19 
21   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 21:19 
22   
Poland
Karol Kaszuba
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:19 

Semi final

Race to 2
23   
Poland
Mateusz Janus
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:36 
24   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:42 

Final

Race to 2
25   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 22:31