Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 14, 2019

Beds pool tour grand final

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Glen Hannibal
5 (5/0) 44 (31/13)
70%
25
2 Dan Morgan
5 (4/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
20
3 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
5 (3/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
16
3 Glen Whittemore
6 (4/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
16
5 Tom Church
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
14
5 Lewis Wilson
5 (3/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
14
5 Ken Critchley
7 (5/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
14
5 Simon Dodwell
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
14
9 Justin Wynne
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
10
Show more
9 Paul Sedman
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
10
9 Guy Rider
5 (3/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
10
9 Chris McMullan
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
10
13 Adam Marlow
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
13 Antony Wickert
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
10
13 Jamie McDonald
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
10
13 Allan Shields
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
10
17 Luke Clinton
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
8
17 Michael Prunty
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
8
17 Brett Williams
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
8
17 Adam Philpott
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
21 Ben Young
3 (1/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
21 Anthony Ryan
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
21 Jack Hellewell
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
8
21 Lawrence Taylor
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
25 Gary Page
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
25 Brett Hattle
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
8
25 Wayne Durham
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
8
25 Michael Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
8
25 Andy Curtis
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
8
Entry deadline Dec 6, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 14, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Bedspooltour ranking
Organizer Bedspooltour
Contact Ben Young (ben_young993@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Glen Whittemore
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Wayne Durham
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Sat 10:04 
3   
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Walk Over
 
4   
England
Jack Hellewell
Walk Over
 
5   
England
Guy Rider
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Lawrence Taylor
Republic of the Congo
Michael Wilson
Sat 10:04 
7   
England
Brett Williams
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
Sat 10:05 
8   
Scotland
Allan Shields
Walk Over
 
9   
England
Simon Dodwell
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Brett Hattle
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 10:05 
11   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Walk Over
 
12   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Walk Over
 
13   
England
Anthony Ryan
Walk Over
 
14   
Lewis Wilson
Walk Over
 
15   
England
Gary Page
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Sat 10:05 
16   
England
Adam Philpott
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Sat 10:31 
18   
Ireland
Michael Prunty
England
Jack Hellewell
Sat 10:06 
19   
England
Guy Rider
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sat 10:11 
20   
England
Brett Williams
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 10:23 
21   
England
Simon Dodwell
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 10:23 
22   
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Sat 10:07 
23   
England
Anthony Ryan
Lewis Wilson
Sat 10:08 
24   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
England
Adam Philpott
Sat 10:24 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wayne Durham
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Republic of the Congo
Michael Wilson
 
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Brett Hattle
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
England
Gary Page
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Wayne Durham
England
Jack Hellewell
Sat 10:36 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
 
35   
Republic of the Congo
Michael Wilson
England
Brett Williams
Sat 11:03 
36   
United Kingdom
Andy Curtis
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sat 11:09 
37   
England
Brett Hattle
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Sat 11:05 
38   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ben Young
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
 
40   
England
Gary Page
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 11:08 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
41   
England
Glen Whittemore
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 11:38 
42   
England
Guy Rider
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 11:22 
43   
England
Simon Dodwell
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 12:07 
44   
Lewis Wilson
England
Adam Philpott
Sat 11:37 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
England
Jack Hellewell
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Sat 12:06 
46   
England
Brett Williams
England
Lawrence Taylor
Sat 13:05 
47   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Scotland
Ben Young
Sat 13:20 
48   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
England
Anthony Ryan
Sat 12:09 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 13:07 
50   
England
Brett Williams
England
Guy Rider
Sat 13:09 
51   
England
Jamie Mcdonald
United Kingdom
Luke Clinton
Sat 13:28 
52   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
England
Adam Philpott
Sat 13:09 

Winner round 3

Race to 6
53   
Glen Hannibal
England
Simon Dodwell
Sat 14:16 
54   
England
Paul Sedman
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Sat 14:16 
55   
England
Justin Wynne
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Sat 14:16 
56   
England
Tom Church
Lewis Wilson
Sat 14:16 
57   
England
Adam Marlow
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Sat 14:16 
58   
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 14:16 
59   
England
Dan Morgan
Scotland
Allan Shields
Sat 14:16 
60   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Guy Rider
Sat 14:16 

Winner round 4

Race to 6
61   
Glen Hannibal
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 16:04 
62   
England
Justin Wynne
England
Tom Church
Sat 16:04 
63   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
Sat 16:04 
64   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Guy Rider
Sat 16:04 

Loser round 5

Race to 5
65   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Jamie Mcdonald
Sat 15:17 
66   
United Kingdom
Antony Wickert
Lewis Wilson
 
67   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Glen Whittemore
 
68   
Scotland
Allan Shields
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 16:04 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
69   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Guy Rider
 
70   
Lewis Wilson
Northern Ireland
Chris McMullan
Sat 17:05 
71   
England
Glen Whittemore
England
Justin Wynne
Sat 17:13 
72   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 17:13 

Quarter final

Race to 6
73   
Glen Hannibal
Lewis Wilson
Sat 17:53 
74   
England
Tom Church
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 17:53 
75   
United Kingdom
Ken Critchley
England
Glen Whittemore
Sat 17:53 
76   
England
Dan Morgan
England
Simon Dodwell
Sat 17:53 

Semi final

Race to 6
77   
Glen Hannibal
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 19:03 
78   
England
Glen Whittemore
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 19:03 

Final

Race to 7
79   
Glen Hannibal
England
Dan Morgan
Sat 19:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants