Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16, 2022

Beds County Seniors Trials

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simon Dodwell
8 (8/0) 20 (16/4)
80%
2 David Herbert
8 (6/2) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 stan stanfield
7 (4/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
3 Kev Sutton
7 (5/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 darren ferris
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
5 james moran
6 (4/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 dean rutter
6 (4/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
5 colin albone
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
9 Paul Benson
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
Show more
9 Pete Collier
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Lee Lewis
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Colin Thomas
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
13 dean shipp
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
13 garry holland
5 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Chris Simonite
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
13 scott cheal
5 (2/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 dave trundell
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Paul Turnstill
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
5 (1/4) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Graham Dullaghan
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 paul upton
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
21 billy bryant
5 (0/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
21 andy king
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
21 tony dullaghan
5 (0/5) 14 (4/10)
29%
21 Andy Davies
5 (1/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Jan 16, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Bedfordshire County Pool Association
Contact Paul Cox (p.cox@jpa-furniture.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Herbert 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 4
2 stan stanfield 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 3
3 Pete Collier 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Chris Simonite 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 paul upton 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
6 tony dullaghan 5 0 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 darren ferris 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 colin albone 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
3 Paul Benson 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 dean shipp 5 2 0 3 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Graham Dullaghan 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
6 andy king 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Dodwell 5 5 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 james moran 5 4 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
3 Colin Thomas 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
4 garry holland 5 2 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Paul Turnstill 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 billy bryant 5 0 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kev Sutton 5 4 0 1 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 dean rutter 5 4 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Lee Lewis 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 scott cheal 5 2 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 2
5 dave trundell 5 1 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 Andy Davies 5 1 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
England
David Herbert
England
Pete Collier
Sun 13:08  Table 5
2-A   
England
paul upton
England
stan stanfield
Sun 13:13  Table 7
3-A   
England
tony dullaghan
England
chris simonite
Sun 13:13  Table 8
4-B   
England
colin albone
England
darren ferris
Sun 13:11  Table 6
5-B   
England
Paul Benson
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 13:13  Table 5
6-B   
England
andy king
England
dean shipp
Sun 13:35  Table 5
7-C   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
james moran
Sun 12:58  Table 7
8-C   
England
Paul Turnstill
England
Colin Thomas
Sun 13:11  Table 8
9-C   
England
garry holland
England
billy bryant
Sun 13:40  Table 6
10-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
Kev Sutton
Sun 13:10  Table 9
11-D   
England
scott cheal
England
dave trundell
Sun 13:13  Table 9
12-D   
England
dean rutter
England
Andy Davies
Sun 13:13  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
13-A   
England
David Herbert
England
stan stanfield
Sun 13:58  Table 9
14-A   
England
Pete Collier
England
chris simonite
Sun 14:00  Table 5
15-A   
England
paul upton
England
tony dullaghan
Sun 14:25  Table 5
16-B   
England
colin albone
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 13:41  Table 7
17-B   
England
darren ferris
England
dean shipp
Sun 14:14  Table 8
18-B   
England
Paul Benson
England
andy king
Sun 14:25  Table 6
19-C   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Colin Thomas
Sun 13:41  Table 9
20-C   
England
james moran
England
billy bryant
Sun 14:29  Table 9
21-C   
England
Paul Turnstill
England
garry holland
Sun 14:40  Table 8
22-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
dave trundell
Sun 13:45  Table 8
23-D   
England
Kev Sutton
England
Andy Davies
Sun 14:14  Table 7
24-D   
England
scott cheal
England
dean rutter
Sun 13:56  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 2
25-A   
England
David Herbert
England
chris simonite
Sun 14:46  Table 6
26-A   
England
stan stanfield
England
tony dullaghan
Sun 15:32  Table 9
27-A   
England
Pete Collier
England
paul upton
Sun 15:23  Table 7
28-B   
England
colin albone
England
dean shipp
Sun 14:53  Table 9
29-B   
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
England
andy king
Sun 15:12  Table 8
30-B   
England
darren ferris
England
Paul Benson
Sun 15:35  Table 5
31-C   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
billy bryant
Sun 14:56  Table 7
32-C   
England
Colin Thomas
England
garry holland
Sun 15:40  Table 6
33-C   
England
james moran
England
Paul Turnstill
Sun 15:24  Table 8
34-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
Andy Davies
Sun 15:10  Table 5
35-D   
England
dave trundell
England
dean rutter
Sun 15:13  Table 6
36-D   
England
Kev Sutton
England
scott cheal
Sun 15:50  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 2
37-A   
England
David Herbert
England
tony dullaghan
Sun 16:14  Table 6
38-A   
England
chris simonite
England
paul upton
Sun 16:04  Table 5
39-A   
England
stan stanfield
England
Pete Collier
Sun 16:40  Table 6
40-B   
England
colin albone
England
andy king
Sun 15:54  Table 7
41-B   
England
dean shipp
England
Paul Benson
Sun 16:34  Table 5
42-B   
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
England
darren ferris
Sun 16:43  Table 8
43-C   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
garry holland
Sun 16:22  Table 7
44-C   
England
billy bryant
England
Paul Turnstill
Sun 16:16  Table 8
45-C   
England
Colin Thomas
England
james moran
Sun 16:41  Table 7
46-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
dean rutter
Sun 16:03  Table 9
47-D   
England
Andy Davies
England
scott cheal
Sun 16:34  Table 9
48-D   
England
dave trundell
England
Kev Sutton
Sun 16:58  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 2
49-A   
England
David Herbert
England
paul upton
Sun 17:04  Table 9
50-A   
England
tony dullaghan
England
Pete Collier
Sun 17:29  Table 8
51-A   
England
chris simonite
England
stan stanfield
Sun 17:30  Table 6
52-B   
England
colin albone
England
Paul Benson
Sun 17:46  Table 5
53-B   
England
andy king
England
darren ferris
Sun 17:15  Table 7
54-B   
England
dean shipp
Ireland
Graham Dullaghan
Sun 17:51  Table 7
55-C   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Paul Turnstill
Sun 17:07  Table 6
56-C   
England
garry holland
England
james moran
Sun 17:55  Table 9
57-C   
England
billy bryant
England
Colin Thomas
Sun 17:25  Table 5
58-D   
United Kingdom
Lee Lewis
England
scott cheal
Sun 17:33  Table 9
59-D   
England
dean rutter
England
Kev Sutton
Sun 17:59  Table 8
60-D   
England
Andy Davies
England
dave trundell
Sun 17:27 

Quarter final

Race to 2
61   
England
David Herbert
England
colin albone
Sun 18:43  Table 8
62   
England
Kev Sutton
England
james moran
Sun 18:43  Table 9
63   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
dean rutter
Sun 18:42  Table 7
64   
England
darren ferris
England
stan stanfield
Sun 18:42  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 2
65   
England
David Herbert
England
Kev Sutton
Sun 19:02  Table 7
66   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
stan stanfield
Sun 18:45  Table 7

Final

Race to 2
67   
England
David Herbert
England
Simon Dodwell
Sun 19:33  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants