Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 31, 2024

Bank holiday Bonanza 31.03.24

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 31, 2024, 10:30 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 27, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Charnce Froome (charncef@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (38 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Chadwick 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 8
2 Dan Wood 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 6
3 Lee Bishop 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Danny Ould 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Hannah Kemp 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Charnce Froome 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Clyde Doyle 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
3 Joshua Newman 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Gareth Stout 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Cammack 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 Darren Golding 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Bash Maqsood 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 2
4 Keith Warren 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
5 steve clark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Coates 4 3 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 Mike Vernon 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 4
3 Katt Landa 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 4
4 Ryan England 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Nirm Singh 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Casey 4 4 0 0 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 8
2 David Oxtoby 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 6
3 Matt McDonald 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 4
4 Stephen Booker 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 2
5 Ray Oldham 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Max Newton 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Richard Deakin 4 3 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Ash Durance 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Marc Cobb 4 1 0 3 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
5 Adam Slater 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0 0 0 0.059 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Curtis Bradley 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 1 0 0 0.706 6
2 Lee Pickard 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 4
3 Jay Wilding 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Garfield Green 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jay Smith 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Sam Burton 4 3 0 1 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 6
3 Mick Garratt 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 4
4 Jacob James 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Jack Clarke 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
Hannah Kemp
England
Lee Bishop
Sun 11:20  Table 15
2-A   
England
Chris Chadwick
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
Sun 10:40  Table 15
3-B   
England
Charnce Froome
Clyde Doyle
Sun 11:21  Table 17
4-B   
England
Gareth Stout
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Sun 10:40  Table 16
5-C   
United Kingdom
steve clark
England
Darren Golding
Sun 10:30  Table 17
6-C   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
Sun 10:40  Table 17
7-D   
United Kingdom
Katt Landa
England
Ryan England
Sun 10:40  Table 18
8-D   
England
Mike Vernon
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
Sun 11:19  Table 21
9-E   
United Kingdom
Ray Oldham
England
Matt McDonald
Sun 10:40  Table 19
10-E   
England
Stephen Booker
England
David Casey
Sun 11:28  Table 15
11-F   
United Kingdom
Adam Slater
England
Ash Durance
Sun 10:40  Table 20
12-F   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 11:12  Table 20
13-G   
Garfield Green
England
Jay Wilding
Sun 10:40  Table 21
14-G   
England
Lee Pickard
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
Sun 11:03  Table 22
15-H   
England
Jay Smith
England
Jack Clarke
Sun 10:40  Table 22
16-H   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
England
Sam Burton
Sun 10:41  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
England
Lee Bishop
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
Sun 11:26  Table 19
18-A   
United Kingdom
Hannah Kemp
England
Dan Wood
Sun 12:08 
19-B   
England
Charnce Froome
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Sun 12:19  Table 21
20-B   
Clyde Doyle
England
Gareth Stout
Sun 12:15  Table 23
21-C   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
Sun 11:26  Table 23
22-C   
United Kingdom
steve clark
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
 
23-D   
England
Ryan England
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
Sun 11:54  Table 21
24-D   
United Kingdom
Katt Landa
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
Sun 11:30  Table 16
25-E   
England
Matt McDonald
England
David Casey
Sun 12:33  Table 15
26-E   
United Kingdom
Ray Oldham
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
Sun 11:37  Table 18
27-F   
England
Ash Durance
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 12:04  Table 17
28-F   
United Kingdom
Adam Slater
United Kingdom
Max Newton
Sun 11:55  Table 22
29-G   
Garfield Green
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
R1
Sun 11:58  Table 20
30-G   
England
Jay Wilding
England
Lee Pickard
Sun 12:25  Table 16
31-H   
England
Jack Clarke
England
Sam Burton
Sun 12:20  Table 18
32-H   
England
Jay Smith
United Kingdom
Jacob James
Sun 12:22  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
England
Dan Wood
Sun 12:36  Table 19
34-A   
England
Lee Bishop
England
Chris Chadwick
Sun 12:38  Table 17
35-B   
England
Charnce Froome
England
Gareth Stout
Sun 13:06  Table 16
36-B   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
Clyde Doyle
Sun 12:54  Table 21
37-C   
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 12:28  Table 22
38-C   
England
Darren Golding
England
Joe Cammack
Sun 12:43  Table 20
39-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
Sun 12:51  Table 23
40-D   
England
Ryan England
England
Mike Vernon
Sun 13:26  Table 17
41-E   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
Sun 14:00  Table 20
42-E   
England
Matt McDonald
England
Stephen Booker
Sun 13:56  Table 15
43-F   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
Max Newton
Sun 13:08  Table 18
44-F   
England
Ash Durance
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Sun 13:10  Table 19
45-G   
Garfield Green
England
Lee Pickard
Sun 13:27  Table 23
46-G   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
England
Jay Wilding
Sun 13:11  Table 20
47-H   
England
Sam Burton
United Kingdom
Jacob James
Sun 13:38  Table 21
48-H   
England
Jack Clarke
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sun 13:25  Table 17

Round 4

Race to 4
49-A   
England
Dan Wood
England
Chris Chadwick
Sun 13:39  Table 16
50-A   
United Kingdom
Danny Ould
United Kingdom
Hannah Kemp
Sun 13:26  Table 17
51-C   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Joe Cammack
Sun 13:45  Table 22
52-C   
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
United Kingdom
steve clark
 
53-D   
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
England
Mike Vernon
Sun 14:47  Table 22
54-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
United Kingdom
Katt Landa
Sun 13:49  Table 18
55-E   
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
England
Stephen Booker
Sun 16:04  Table 22
56-E   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Ray Oldham
Sun 15:25  Table 18
57-F   
United Kingdom
Max Newton
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
Sun 14:12  Table 19
58-F   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
Adam Slater
Sun 14:22  Table 23
59-H   
United Kingdom
Jacob James
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
Sun 15:01  Table 16
60-H   
England
Sam Burton
England
Jay Smith
Sun 15:03  Table 15

Round 5

Race to 4
61-A   
England
Chris Chadwick
United Kingdom
Hannah Kemp
Sun 13:43 
62-A   
England
Dan Wood
England
Lee Bishop
Sun 14:23  Table 18
63-C   
England
Joe Cammack
United Kingdom
steve clark
 
64-C   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Darren Golding
Sun 14:46  Table 21
65-D   
England
Mike Vernon
United Kingdom
Katt Landa
Sun 16:01  Table 16
66-D   
United Kingdom
Nirm Singh
England
Ryan England
Sun 16:01  Table 21
67-E   
England
Stephen Booker
United Kingdom
Ray Oldham
Sun 14:54  Table 18
68-E   
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
England
Matt McDonald
Sun 15:07  Table 17
69-F   
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
United Kingdom
Adam Slater
Sun 15:24  Table 19
70-F   
United Kingdom
Max Newton
England
Ash Durance
Sun 15:24  Table 20
71-H   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
England
Jay Smith
Sun 14:27  Table 16
72-H   
United Kingdom
Jacob James
England
Jack Clarke
Sun 13:43 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
73   
England
Chris Chadwick
United Kingdom
David Oxtoby
Sun 17:26  Table 15
74   
Clyde Doyle
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 17:26  Table 16
75   
England
Joe Cammack
England
Lee Pickard
Sun 17:26  Table 17
76   
United Kingdom
Matt Coates
England
Jay Smith
Sun 17:26  Table 18
77   
England
David Casey
England
Dan Wood
Sun 17:57  Table 18
78   
United Kingdom
Max Newton
England
Charnce Froome
Sun 18:02  Table 17
79   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
England
Darren Golding
Sun 18:08  Table 16
80   
England
Sam Burton
England
Ryan England
Sun 18:24  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
81   
England
Chris Chadwick
Clyde Doyle
Sun 18:52  Table 17
82   
England
Joe Cammack
England
Jay Smith
Sun 18:52  Table 16
83   
England
David Casey
England
Charnce Froome
Sun 19:31  Table 16
84   
United Kingdom
Curtis Bradley
R1
England
Ryan England
Sun 19:55  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 5
85   
Clyde Doyle
England
Jay Smith
Sun 20:16  Table 15
86   
England
David Casey
England
Ryan England
Sun 20:52  Table 15

Final

Race to 6
87   
Clyde Doyle
England
Ryan England
Sun 22:00  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants