Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 30, 2020

Bank Holiday Groups Open Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Steeper
7 (6/0) 45 (35/10)
78%
2 Ashley Anderson
7 (4/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
3 Dominic Camara
6 (4/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
3 Dave Mason
6 (4/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
5 Julian Howard
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 David Oxtoby
5 (4/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Gary McLeod
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Pete Sims
5 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
9 Liam Stanley
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
Show more
9 Craig Bish
4 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Charlie Johnson
4 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Manpreet Mahli
4 (2/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
9 Richard Deakin
4 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Simon Thompson
3 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Brian Walker
3 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Rian Nelder
4 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Matthew Coates
3 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
18 Jay Wilding
3 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
18 Lee Bishop
3 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Piotr Machon
3 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
18 Darren Golding
3 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
18 Norman Bonner
3 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Becky Shardlow +5
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
18 Oliver McColl
3 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
18 Andy French
2 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
26 Jay Smith
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
26 John Smith
3 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
26 Ryan Bibb
3 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
26 Jose Camara
3 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
26 Emma Bonner
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
Starts Aug 30, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (30 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Spot On Cuesports Nottingham
Contact Greg Dixon (gcdixon82@gmail.com)
More info
Groups 6 frames all played
Main races to 5

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary McLeod 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Julian Howard 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Becky Shardlow +5 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Mason 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
2 Manpreet Mahli 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Jay Wilding 3 1 1 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Jose Camara 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 1 0 0 0.389 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Oxtoby 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 9
2 Ashley Anderson 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Lee Bishop 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Ryan Bibb 3 0 1 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Steeper 3 2 1 0 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 7
2 Rian Nelder 3 2 1 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 7
3 Darren Golding 3 0 1 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
3 Oliver McColl 3 0 1 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pete Sims 3 2 1 0 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 7
2 Charlie Johnson 3 1 2 0 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 5
3 Piotr Machon 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Emma Bonner 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Liam Stanley 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Richard Deakin 3 1 1 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 Norman Bonner 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 John Smith 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominic Camara 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
2 Craig Bish 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
2 Matthew Coates 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Jay Smith 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Thompson 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 4
2 Brian Walker 2 0 2 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Andy French 2 0 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
England
Julian Howard
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow +5
Sun 09:57  Table 15
2-B   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
R1
England
Jay Wilding
Sun 09:57  Table 16
3-B   
England
Dave Mason
India
Manpreet Mahli
Sun 11:19  Table 16
4-C   
England
Ashley Anderson
England
David Oxtoby
Sun 09:57  Table 17
5-C   
England
Lee Bishop
United Kingdom
Ryan Bibb
Sun 10:55  Table 17
6-D   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 09:57  Table 18
7-D   
England
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Sun 10:56  Table 18
8-E   
England
Pete Sims
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sun 09:57  Table 19
9-E   
United Kingdom
Emma Bonner
Poland
Piotr Machon
Sun 10:40  Table 19
10-F   
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
United Kingdom
Liam Stanley
Sun 09:57  Table 21
11-F   
England
John Smith
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 10:56  Table 21
12-G   
England
Dominic Camara
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sun 09:58  Table 22
13-G   
England
Craig Bish
England
Matthew Coates
Sun 10:35  Table 22
14-H   
England
Simon Thompson
United Kingdom
Andy French
Sun 09:58  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 6
15-A   
United Kingdom
Becky Shardlow +5
England
Gary McLeod
Sun 11:07  Table 15
16-B   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
India
Manpreet Mahli
Sun 12:17  Table 16
17-B   
England
Jay Wilding
England
Dave Mason
Sun 12:35  Table 15
18-C   
England
Ashley Anderson
United Kingdom
Ryan Bibb
Sun 11:50  Table 17
19-C   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Lee Bishop
Sun 12:52  Table 17
20-D   
England
Darren Golding
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Sun 11:38  Table 18
21-D   
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 12:26  Table 18
22-E   
England
Pete Sims
Poland
Piotr Machon
Sun 11:24  Table 19
23-E   
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
United Kingdom
Emma Bonner
Sun 12:11  Table 19
24-F   
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 11:32  Table 21
25-F   
United Kingdom
Liam Stanley
England
John Smith
Sun 12:42  Table 21
26-G   
England
Dominic Camara
England
Matthew Coates
Sun 11:11  Table 22
27-G   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
England
Craig Bish
Sun 11:39  Table 22
28-H   
United Kingdom
Andy French
England
Brian Walker
Sun 11:07  Table 23

Round 3

Race to 6
29-A   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Julian Howard
Sun 11:49  Table 15
30-B   
United Kingdom
Jose Camara
England
Dave Mason
Sun 13:35  Table 15
31-B   
India
Manpreet Mahli
England
Jay Wilding
Sun 13:36  Table 22
32-C   
England
Ashley Anderson
England
Lee Bishop
Sun 13:32  Table 17
33-C   
United Kingdom
Ryan Bibb
England
David Oxtoby
Sun 13:46  Table 16
34-D   
England
Darren Golding
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 13:26  Table 23
35-D   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 13:28  Table 18
36-E   
England
Pete Sims
United Kingdom
Emma Bonner
Sun 12:56  Table 19
37-E   
Poland
Piotr Machon
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sun 13:01  Table 16
38-F   
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
England
John Smith
Sun 13:49  Table 21
39-F   
England
Richard Deakin
United Kingdom
Liam Stanley
Sun 13:49  Table 19
40-G   
England
Dominic Camara
England
Craig Bish
Sun 12:09  Table 22
41-G   
England
Matthew Coates
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Sun 12:46  Table 22
42-H   
England
Brian Walker
England
Simon Thompson
Sun 12:14  Table 23

Last sixteen

Race to 5
43   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Brian Walker
Sun 14:57  Table 15
44   
England
Dave Mason
England
Craig Bish
Sun 14:57  Table 16
45   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Richard Deakin
Sun 14:57  Table 17
46   
England
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Charlie Johnson
Sun 14:57  Table 23
47   
England
Simon Thompson
England
Julian Howard
Sun 15:38  Table 23
48   
England
Dominic Camara
India
Manpreet Mahli
Sun 16:06  Table 17
49   
United Kingdom
Liam Stanley
England
Ashley Anderson
Sun 16:07  Table 15
50   
England
Pete Sims
United Kingdom
Rian Nelder
Sun 16:27  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
51   
England
Gary McLeod
R1
England
Dave Mason
Sun 16:35  Table 23
52   
England
David Oxtoby
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 16:50  Table 17
53   
England
Julian Howard
England
Dominic Camara
Sun 17:32  Table 15
54   
England
Ashley Anderson
England
Pete Sims
Sun 17:47  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
55   
England
Dave Mason
England
Matt Steeper
Sun 18:22  Table 16
56   
England
Dominic Camara
England
Ashley Anderson
Sun 18:36  Table 15

Final

Race to 6
57   
England
Matt Steeper
England
Ashley Anderson
Sun 20:20  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment