Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

May 12, - May 13, 2018

BWPPA RANKING EVENT NO.2 2018-SIMONIS GRAND PRIX

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Fred Dinsmore
5 (5/0) 50 (35/15)
70%
2 Dave Beaumont
6 (4/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
3 Daniel Lee
3 (2/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
3 Roy Kimberley
6 (4/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 Tony Southern
BWPPA
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
5 Craig Welsh
5 (3/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
7 Gary Swift
4 (2/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
7 Jonathan Bates
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
9 Keith Hance
3 (1/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
9 Danny Luton
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
9 Adam Pearson
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
9 Frankie Gillen
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
13 Matthew Lester
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
13 Darren Taylor
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
13 Iftakhar Hussain
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
Entry deadline May 12, 2018, 10:45 AM (local time)
Starts May 12, 2018, 10:45 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings BWPPA ranking
Organizer BWPPA
More info
BWPPA Ranking EVENT No.2 2018-Simonis Grand Prix

PLEASE SHARE AND ADD ANY WHEELCHAIR PLAYERS
** NEW PLAYERS ENTER THEIR 1ST EVENT FOR FREE !!*

All wheelchair cue-sport players invited to compete as the BWPPA 2018 Season continues.

The 2018 began in April at Stoke Mandeville as no.1 ranked Dan Lee beat Roy Kimberley 7/5 to take his fourth title in a row.

OVERVIEW

Format with be Double Elimination (to semi-finals if 16 or under players, to QF if over 16), see http://bwppa.com/double-elimination-format/.

Membership fee is £20 per year (paid in full at event 1) or £5 per event (additional fees apply for entry to European and world championships).

Reduced Entry Fees

Players ranked 1-4 pay £30
Players ranked 5-8 pay £25
Players ranked 9+ pay £20

Challenge event entry is now £10

See your ranking here: http://bwppa.com/rankings/

** NEW PLAYERS ENTER 1ST EVENT FOR FREE !!**

Winner £250
R/Up £125
S/F(x2) £60
Q/F (x4) £25 (if over 16 players)

£50 added to challenge fund so based on 8 players in challenge, the pot will be £90.

In order to speed up the events the players meeting will be at 9:30 draw at 9:45, start of play will be 10am.

Thanks to all our sponsors and supporters.

Barnsley Premier Inn have a rooms for £85 total for 2 nights.
http://www.premierinn.com/gb/en/book-a-hotel.html

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Keith Hance
 
4   
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Welsh
 
6   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
 
8   
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
United Kingdom
Jonathan Bates
Sat 12:41 
11   
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
England
Keith Hance
Sat 12:20 
12   
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 11:48 
13   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 12:31 
14   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 13:46 
15   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
Sat 12:47 
16   
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sat 12:11 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Welsh
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Keith Hance
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jonathan Bates
 
24   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Darren Taylor
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
Sat 14:57 
26   
United Kingdom
Matthew Lester
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 16:09 
27   
United Kingdom
Iftakhar Hussain
England
Keith Hance
Sat 14:45 
28   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Bates
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
29   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 14:31 
30   
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 14:18 
31   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 14:48 
32   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sat 14:55 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Frankie Gillen
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Sat 16:11 
34   
Wales
Craig Welsh
United Kingdom
Danny Luton
Sat 17:46 
35   
England
Keith Hance
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sat 16:11 
36   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Bates
United Kingdom
Adam Pearson
Sat 16:11 

Loser round 4

Race to 6
37   
United Kingdom
Gary Swift
Wales
Craig Welsh
Sat 19:32 
38   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Jonathan Bates
Sat 17:46 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
39   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sat 15:54 
40   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sat 16:09 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
41   
Wales
Craig Welsh
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 10:20 
42   
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
United Kingdom
Tony Southern
Sun 12:10 

Semi final

Race to 7
43   
United Kingdom
Daniel Lee
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Sun 12:46 
44   
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Roy Kimberley
Sun 12:59 

Final

Race to 7
45   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
Ireland
Fred Dinsmore
Sun 14:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment