Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 7, 2021

BV Schierstein Series

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts May 7, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Sascha Haas (saschahaas41@gmail.com)
More info
BV Schierstein Series 2020/2021

Jeweils freitags ab 20 Uhr
24er Feld Doppel K.O
Viertelfinale Einfach K.O
10 Ball auf 4 GW
9 Ball auf 5 GW

Startgeld: 10 Euro
1. 40% 2. 30% 3.-4. 15%

Anmeldung: infinityofpool@outlook.com
Wiesbadener Landstraße 16, 65203 Wiesbaden-Amöneburg

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sion & Ewert 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Beau Powers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Paul Flowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Scott Bowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matteo Ferrari 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dirk Haslöwer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Paul Flowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mark Ferro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christopher Stowers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Ksawery Marcinkowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Hunter Van Antwerpen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Anderson Powers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Werner Nel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Power Break 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jason&Craig Theron & Bouwer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
South Africa
Sion & Ewert
Scotland
Scott Bowers
Thu 10:00 
2-A   
United States
Beau Powers
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
Thu 10:00 
3-B   
Italy
Matteo Ferrari
Wales
Mark Ferro
 
4-B   
Germany
Dirk Haslöwer
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
 
5-C   
United States
Christopher Stowers
Barbados
Anderson Powers
 
6-C   
Poland
Ksawery Marcinkowski
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
 
7-D   
England
Alex Power
South Africa
Jason&Craig Theron & Bouwer
 
8-D   
South Africa
Werner Nel
Philippines
Power Break
 

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
South Africa
Sion & Ewert
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
 
10-A   
Scotland
Scott Bowers
United States
Beau Powers
 
11-B   
Italy
Matteo Ferrari
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
 
12-B   
Wales
Mark Ferro
Germany
Dirk Haslöwer
 
13-C   
United States
Christopher Stowers
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
 
14-C   
Barbados
Anderson Powers
Poland
Ksawery Marcinkowski
 
15-D   
England
Alex Power
Philippines
Power Break
 
16-D   
South Africa
Jason&Craig Theron & Bouwer
South Africa
Werner Nel
 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
South Africa
Sion & Ewert
United States
Beau Powers
 
18-A   
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
Scotland
Scott Bowers
 
19-B   
Italy
Matteo Ferrari
Germany
Dirk Haslöwer
 
20-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Flowers
Wales
Mark Ferro
 
21-C   
United States
Christopher Stowers
Poland
Ksawery Marcinkowski
 
22-C   
South Africa
Hunter Van Antwerpen
Barbados
Anderson Powers
 
23-D   
England
Alex Power
South Africa
Werner Nel
 
24-D   
Philippines
Power Break
South Africa
Jason&Craig Theron & Bouwer
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
26   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
27   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
28   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants