Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14 - August 15, 2021

BSN Media Presents: The Dyna|Spheres Cup 10-Ball Open- $1,500 ADDED

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Aug 14, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 14, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode DRESS CODE - As we work hard to evolve the sport of pool it is very important for the players to be dressed in a clean and professional manner. Players not following the dress code will not be allowed to play.
👀 Acceptable to Wear:
Collar Shirt
Sponsored Jersey
Dyna|Spheres Event Gear
Dress Shorts
Dress Slacks
Black Jeans
Dark Dress Shoes
Dark Dress Sneakers
👀 Not Acceptable to Wear:
No Sweat pants
No T-Shirts
No Jean or Cargo Shorts
No Athletic or Basketball Short
No Cutoff jeans
No Flip Flops / Sandals
No White Sneakers
Masks are optional but NOT required
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Organizer BSN
Contact Jake Lawson (sales@bsncoverage.com, 4109805057)
More info
BSN Presents: THE DYNASPHERES CUP 10-BALL OPEN
We are so excited to bring the up and coming pool players a chance to compete in a professional environment. This tournament will be played at one of Maryland’s Established Pool Rooms, The Bank Shot Bar & Grill. All matches will be played using Seventeen 7ft Diamond Pro Tables and using the highly sought after Platinum Dyna|Spheres. Entries will be 100% payed out to the players as well as $1,500 added to the prize pool from the Billiard Sports Network based on a full fied. We have a number of discounted hotel rooms reserved for our traveling players. Detailed information is listed out below.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
PLAYER SIGN UPS - To register for the event and get on the list please send payment to: paypal.me/bsnmedia
· The field will be capped at 128 players.
· Entry fee: $85 (Includes a $10 registration fee.)
When paying via PayPal, please remember to pay via “Friends and Family” by “unchecking goods and services” or you will be charged a $5 fee at check-in. Please provide your name, cell #, email, state you reside, zip code and player’s name in the notes when paying.
No entry fees will be refunded after 8/7/2021 & No Shows will not be refunded.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
EVENT RULES - This event will mostly use the official rules of the WPA which can be found at the URL below. Any rules that deviate from the WPA rules will be listed out below.
· WPA RULES - https://wpapool.com/rules-of-play/
· Races to 7 (A-Side), Races to 6 (B-Side)
· Players will Alternate breaks each rack
· Rack Your Own using the template rack
· A random pattern will be drawn live on Day 1 & a separate pattern for Day 2.
· 10-Ball WILL NOT count on break
· 10-Ball combo will count as a win
· 2 & 3 Ball on the corner
· Three-foul rule in effect
· Push Outs Allowed
· Must lag for the break. (No coin flip)
· No Three Point Break Rule
· No All Ball Fouls
· Dress Code will be enforced, details listed below
It is the player’s responsibility to be aware of all rules, regulations and schedules applying to competition. While tournament officials will make every reasonable effort to have such information readily available to all players as appropriate, the ultimate responsibility rests with the player.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
DRESS CODE - As we work hard to evolve the sport of pool it is very important for the players to be dressed in a clean and professional manner. Players not following the dress code will not be allowed to play.
👀 Acceptable to Wear:
Collar Shirt
Sponsored Jersey
Dyna|Spheres Event Gear
Dress Shorts
Dress Slacks
Black Jeans
Dark Dress Shoes
Dark Dress Sneakers
👀 Not Acceptable to Wear:
No Sweat pants
No T-Shirts
No Jean or Cargo Shorts
No Athletic or Basketball Short
No Cutoff jeans
No Flip Flops / Sandals
No White Sneakers
Masks are optional but NOT required
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
EVENT SCHEDULE:
· FREE LIVE STREAM WILL BE AVAILABLE
· Subscribe to our YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCw3U4hcpz4On5X827tKQCyQ
· Check-In will be Saturday Aug 14th between 9am-9:45am, players auction to follow. Players meeting will be posted via recorded video to the event page for the players to view.
· Doors open Saturday Aug 14th at 9:00am, Auction to start at 10am, and play will start promptly following the auction.
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
DISCOUNTED HOTEL - BSN has reserved a number of rooms at a discounted rate for those of you who will be traveling from out of town! Rooms will go fast so make sure to book your rooms early! Make sure to mention “The Dyna|Spheres Cup” when reserving your room for the weekend to receive the discounted rate.
TownePlace by Marriott Fort Meade
· Standard King, Discounted Rate: $99.00 + taxes per night. (King bed + pull-out twin size sofa bed)
· Standard Queen/Queen, Discounted Rate: $119.00 + taxes per night.
· All unreserved rooms will be released to the public.
TownePlace By Marriott Fort Meade, Maryland 120 National Business Pkwy, Annapolis Junction, MD 20701
Front Desk: 301-498-7477

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sponsorship/Advertising Inquiries
Jake Lawson or Josh Setterfield
BSN Media Group
sales@bsnmediagroup.com
⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️⬇️
THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR EVENT SPONSORS
· Dynashperes
· Lucid Ballsports (Predator Arena Light)
· Gina Cunningham (Keller Williams Integrity)
· East Coast Prime Meats
. The Bank Shot Bar & Grill
. TownePlace by Marriott Fort Meade, Maryland
. Luke Thompson Photography
. The League Room
. Integrity Cues
. Break Out Billiards Apparel
. AZBilliards
. Premier Billiards
. CueScore.com
. American Billiard Covering
. JB Cases
. DFE Billiards Cue Repair
. The Billiard Sports Network
. BSN Media Group
. BSN Creative Marketing

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United States
Keith Guenzel
Walk Over
 
2   
United States
Skylar Hess
United States
Russell Redhead
Sat 11:52  Table 1
3   
United States
Jon Lewin
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United States
Danny Beck
 
5   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Walk Over
 
6   
Lebanon
Elias Nassif
United States
Jack Bukowski
Sat 11:52  Table 2
7   
United States
Grayson Vaughan
Spain
Alvaro Valle Casanova
Sat 11:52  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
United States
Michael Nichols
 
9   
Scotland
Del Sim
Walk Over
 
10   
Puerto Rico
Michael Ortiz
United States
james courter
Sat 11:53  Table 4
11   
United States
Curtis Branker
United States
Jimmy Varias
Sat 11:53  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
Lebanon
Sunny Nassif
 
13   
United States
Eric Lyons
Walk Over
 
14   
United States
Garrett Vaughan
United States
Robert Pistorio
Sat 11:55  Table 6
15   
United States
Tim Metter
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Gary Propst
  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
United States
Ashley Burrows
 
17   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Walk Over
 
18   
United States
Kevin West
United States
Rob Hess
Sat 11:55  Table 8
19   
United States
David Mielke
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Sat 11:56  Table 9
20   
Walk Over
Spain
Javier Alienes
 
21   
United States
Tina Malm
Walk Over
 
22   
United States
Mike Newport
United States
Nick Coppola
Sat 11:56  Table 10
23   
United States
Robert Cord
United States
Myke Munoz
Sat 11:56  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
United States
Bryan Jones
 
25   
United States
Dan Leary
Walk Over
 
26   
United States
Bethany Sykes
United States
Darnel Dixon
Sat 11:58  Table 12
27   
United States
Jake Lawson
Vietnam
TUAN Chau
Sat 12:00  Table 13
28   
Walk Over
United States
John Moody
 
29   
United States
Steve Fleming
Walk Over
 
30   
India
Roger Haldar
United States
Rick Miller
Sat 11:59  Table 14
31   
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
United States
Travis Manning
Sat 11:49  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
United States
Josh Setterfield
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
United States
Keith Guenzel
United States
Russell Redhead
R1
Sat 12:53  Table 11
34   
United States
Jon Lewin
R1
United States
Danny Beck
Sat 12:35  Table 15
35   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Lebanon
Elias Nassif
Sat 12:42  Table 7
36   
United States
Grayson Vaughan
R1
United States
Michael Nichols
Sat 13:20  Table 8
37   
Scotland
Del Sim
R1
United States
james courter
Sat 14:02  Table 16
38   
United States
Jimmy Varias
Lebanon
Sunny Nassif
R1
Sat 12:37  Table 16
39   
United States
Eric Lyons
R1
United States
Garrett Vaughan
Sat 12:46  Table 1
40   
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Gary Propst
United States
Ashley Burrows
Sat 12:41  Table 2
41   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Kevin West
Sat 13:13  Table 17
42   
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Spain
Javier Alienes
Sat 12:43  Table 9
43   
United States
Tina Malm
United States
Nick Coppola
Sat 13:05  Table 5
44   
United States
Robert Cord
United States
Bryan Jones
Sat 12:50  Table 6
45   
United States
Dan Leary
United States
Bethany Sykes
Sat 13:21  Table 3
46   
Vietnam
TUAN Chau
United States
John Moody
Sat 13:22  Table 10
47   
United States
Steve Fleming
India
Roger Haldar
Sat 14:02  Table 5
48   
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
United States
Josh Setterfield
Sat 13:19  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49   
Walk Over
United States
Skylar Hess
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
United States
Jack Bukowski
 
52   
Spain
Alvaro Valle Casanova
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Puerto Rico
Michael Ortiz
 
54   
United States
Curtis Branker
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
United States
Robert Pistorio
 
56   
United States
Tim Metter
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United States
Rob Hess
 
58   
United States
David Mielke
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
United States
Mike Newport
 
60   
United States
Myke Munoz
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
United States
Darnel Dixon
 
62   
United States
Jake Lawson
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
United States
Rick Miller
 
64   
United States
Travis Manning
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65   
United States
Skylar Hess
United States
Josh Setterfield
Sat 15:34  Table 7
66   
Walk Over
United States
Steve Fleming
 
67   
United States
Jack Bukowski
United States
John Moody
Sat 15:08  Table 1
68   
Spain
Alvaro Valle Casanova
R1
United States
Bethany Sykes
Sat 15:44  Table 4
69   
Puerto Rico
Michael Ortiz
United States
Bryan Jones
Sat 14:13  Table 15
70   
United States
Curtis Branker
United States
Tina Malm
Sat 14:12  Table 17
71   
United States
Robert Pistorio
Spain
Javier Alienes
Sat 14:12  Table 2
72   
United States
Tim Metter
United States
Kevin West
 
73   
United States
Rob Hess
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Gary Propst
Sat 14:13  Table 7
74   
United States
David Mielke
United States
Garrett Vaughan
Sat 14:20  Table 6
75   
United States
Mike Newport
Lebanon
Sunny Nassif
Sat 14:21  Table 12
76   
United States
Myke Munoz
United States
james courter
Sat 15:09  Table 9
77   
United States
Darnel Dixon
United States
Michael Nichols
Sat 14:43  Table 11
78   
United States
Jake Lawson
Lebanon
Elias Nassif
Sat 15:07  Table 10
79   
United States
Rick Miller
United States
Jon Lewin
Sat 14:20  Table 4
80   
United States
Travis Manning
United States
Keith Guenzel
R1
Sat 14:19  Table 14

Winner round 2

Race to 7
81   
United States
Russell Redhead
United States
Danny Beck
Sat 15:49  Table 2
82   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Grayson Vaughan
Sat 15:33  Table 17
83   
Scotland
Del Sim
United States
Jimmy Varias
Sat 16:21  Table 17
84   
United States
Eric Lyons
United States
Ashley Burrows
Sat 15:49  Table 3
85   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Sat 15:58  Table 10
86   
United States
Nick Coppola
United States
Robert Cord
Sat 15:59  Table 16
87   
United States
Dan Leary
Vietnam
TUAN Chau
Sat 15:50  Table 14
88   
India
Roger Haldar
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Sat 15:49  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89   
United States
Skylar Hess
United States
Steve Fleming
Sat 16:31  Table 5
90   
United States
John Moody
Spain
Alvaro Valle Casanova
Sat 17:47  Table 1
91   
United States
Bryan Jones
United States
Tina Malm
Sat 16:25  Table 6
92   
Spain
Javier Alienes
United States
Kevin West
Sat 16:25  Table 7
93   
United States
Rob Hess
United States
Garrett Vaughan
Sat 16:25  Table 8
94   
United States
Mike Newport
United States
Myke Munoz
Sat 16:27  Table 1
95   
United States
Michael Nichols
Lebanon
Elias Nassif
Sat 16:28  Table 9
96   
United States
Rick Miller
United States
Keith Guenzel
Sat 16:27  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 6
97   
United States
Steve Fleming
United States
Ashley Burrows
R1
Sat 17:44  Table 10
98   
Spain
Alvaro Valle Casanova
Scotland
Del Sim
Sat 18:50  Table 6
99   
United States
Bryan Jones
United States
Grayson Vaughan
R1
Sat 17:33  Table 7
100   
United States
Kevin West
United States
Danny Beck
Sat 17:34  Table 6
101   
United States
Rob Hess
India
Roger Haldar
Sat 18:08  Table 4
102   
United States
Myke Munoz
Vietnam
TUAN Chau
Sat 17:34  Table 2
103   
United States
Michael Nichols
United States
Nick Coppola
Sat 17:48  Table 12
104   
United States
Keith Guenzel
R1
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Sat 17:55  Table 16

Winner round 3

Race to 7
105   
United States
Russell Redhead
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Sat 17:36  Table 14
106   
United States
Jimmy Varias
United States
Eric Lyons
Sat 18:12  Table 11
107   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Robert Cord
Sat 18:06  Table 9
108   
United States
Dan Leary
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Sat 17:29  Table 17

Loser round 5

Race to 6
109   
United States
Steve Fleming
Scotland
Del Sim
R1
Sat 19:25  Table 8
110   
United States
Bryan Jones
United States
Kevin West
Sat 18:53  Table 2
111   
India
Roger Haldar
Vietnam
TUAN Chau
Sat 19:08  Table 17
112   
United States
Nick Coppola
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Sat 18:53  Table 14

Loser round 6

Race to 6
113   
Scotland
Del Sim
United States
Robert Cord
R2
Sun 11:16  Table 6
114   
United States
Kevin West
United States
Dan Leary
R1
Sun 11:17  Table 12
115   
India
Roger Haldar
United States
Russell Redhead
Sun 11:18  Table 10
116   
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
R1
United States
Eric Lyons
Sun 11:17  Table 8

Winner round 4

Race to 7
117   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
R1
United States
Jimmy Varias
Sun 11:59  Table 4
118   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Sun 11:59  Table 17

Loser round 7

Race to 6
119   
United States
Robert Cord
United States
Kevin West
Sun 12:21  Table 8
120   
India
Roger Haldar
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
Sun 12:42  Table 17

Loser round 8

Race to 6
121   
United States
Kevin West
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Sun 13:46  Table 10
122   
Puerto Rico
Erick Toledo
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Sun 13:36  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
123   
United States
Jimmy Varias
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 13:46  Table 17

Loser round 9

Race to 6
124   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Sun 14:34  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 6
125   
United States
Grai "Pooky" Rasmechai
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 16:06  Table 17

Final

Race to 6
126   
United States
Jimmy Varias
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sun 17:28  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants