Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - March 27, 2022

Australian Open 9-Ball 2022 - Womens

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 26, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Australian Open Womens Rankings
Organizer Australian Pool Players Association Inc
Contact Marvin Monzon (marvin@aupoolplayers.org)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Taiwan
Bean Hung
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Sat 13:11  Table 19
2   
Australia
Annette Grigg
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sat 13:11  Table 20
3   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Sat 13:11  Table 21
4   
Australia
Lisa McDonald
Lebanon
Joey T
Sat 13:11  Table 22
5   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Alice Wu
Sat 09:35 
6   
Australia
Louise Moore
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sat 09:35 
7   
Australia
Jing Liu
Australia
Rea Wang
Sat 09:35 
8   
Australia
Kate Ridgeway
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza Chandra
Sat 09:35 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
9   
Taiwan
Bean Hung
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sat 14:49 
10   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Lebanon
Joey T
Sat 14:49 
11   
Australia
Alice Wu
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sat 10:58 
12   
Australia
Jing Liu
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza Chandra
Sat 10:58 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Australia
Annette Grigg
Sat 14:50 
14   
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Australia
Lisa McDonald
Sat 14:50 
15   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Louise Moore
Sat 10:57 
16   
Australia
Rea Wang
Australia
Kate Ridgeway
Sat 10:58 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
17   
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Sat 15:19 
18   
Australia
Lisa McDonald
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sat 15:19 
19   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Jing Liu
Sat 12:10 
20   
Australia
Rea Wang
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sat 12:10 

Quarter final

Race to 5
21   
Taiwan
Bean Hung
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 12:03  Table 10
22   
Lebanon
Joey T
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 12:03  Table 11
23   
Australia
Alice Wu
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sun 12:03  Table 18
24   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza Chandra
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Sun 12:03  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 5
25   
Taiwan
Bean Hung
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 13:40 
26   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza Chandra
Sun 13:40 

Final

Race to 7
27   
Taiwan
Bean Hung
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza Chandra
Sun 15:05 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants