Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29, 2022

Australian National 9-Ball 2022 - 3:30 Qualifier group

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Green
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
0
1 Maher El-Omari
3 (3/0) 23 (15/8)
65%
0
1 Chris Mungoven
3 (3/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
0
1 Ron Tulloch
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
0
5 Mark Bartlett
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
0
5 Tony Dinh
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
0
5 Danny Gilligan
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
0
5 Milad Sharifpoor
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
0
9 Chris Ramensky
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
9 Kelly Hoang
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
10
9 Kevin Silvy
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
10
9 Joe Minici
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
10
13 Andrew Lewis
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
10
13 John McDermott
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
13 Dayton Coulter
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
10
13 steven lambert
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
10
Entry deadline Jan 28, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 29, 2022, 3:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode DRESS CODE:
• NO Jeans regardless of colour
• NO Slippers
• NO Work Boots
• NO Thongs.
• NO Track Pants or Pantaloons.
• YES Dark Trousers
• YES Dark Slacks
• YES Dark Pants
• YES Chinos are permissible if dark (grey, brown, navy or black)
• YES Dark closed shoes (black runners are ok).
• YES Polo Shirt or Collared Shirt
If you have any queries with dress code do not hesitate to contact the Sports Director (Marvin Monzon) or the Chairman (Stuart Rogers).
Rankings Australian Open Mens Rankings
Organizer Australian Pool Players Association Inc
Contact Marvin Monzon (marvin@aupoolplayers.org)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Mungoven 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Milad Sharifpoor 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Kelly Hoang 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 John McDermott 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Green 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Mark Bartlett 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Joe Minici 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 steven lambert 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ron Tulloch 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
2 Tony Dinh 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
3 Kevin Silvy 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
4 Dayton Coulter 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maher El-Omari 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Danny Gilligan 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Chris Ramensky 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
4 Andrew Lewis 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Sat 16:23 
2-A   
Australia
John McDermott
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Sat 16:36 
3-B   
Australia
Joe Minici
Australia
Luke Green
Sat 16:11 
4-B   
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 16:15 
5-C   
Australia
Ron Tulloch
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sat 16:18 
6-C   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Dayton Coulter
Sat 16:24 
7-D   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Andrew Lewis
Sat 17:22 
8-D   
Australia
Danny Gilligan
Australia
Chris Ramensky
Sat 16:53 

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Sat 17:11 
10-A   
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Australia
John McDermott
Sat 17:29 
11-B   
Australia
Joe Minici
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 16:58 
12-B   
Australia
Luke Green
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Sat 16:57 
13-C   
Australia
Ron Tulloch
Australia
Dayton Coulter
Sat 16:59 
14-C   
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 17:23 
15-D   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Chris Ramensky
Sat 17:36 
16-D   
Australia
Andrew Lewis
Australia
Danny Gilligan
Sat 17:36 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
John McDermott
Sat 17:36 
18-A   
Vietnam
Kelly Hoang
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Sat 17:36 
19-B   
Australia
Joe Minici
Australia
Mark Bartlett
Sat 17:36 
20-B   
Australia
steven lambert
Australia
Luke Green
Sat 17:36 
21-C   
Australia
Ron Tulloch
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 17:36 
22-C   
Australia
Dayton Coulter
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sat 17:36 
23-D   
Palestinian Territory
Maher El-Omari
Australia
Danny Gilligan
Sat 19:15 
24-D   
Australia
Chris Ramensky
Australia
Andrew Lewis
Sat 18:59 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants