Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 16 - July 17, 2022

Australian National 8-Ball 2022 - Mens

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Shaun Oglesby
8 (7/1) 90 (53/37)
59%
120
2 Danny Stone
10 (7/3) 102 (59/43)
58%
100
3 Greg Jenkins
9 (8/1) 72 (51/21)
71%
80
3 Joe Chao
8 (6/2) 64 (43/21)
67%
80
5 Justin Sajich
7 (6/1) 47 (33/14)
70%
60
5 Chris Calabrese
6 (5/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
60
5 Kenneth Huang
7 (5/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
60
5 Michael Cacciola
7 (6/1) 54 (36/18)
67%
60
9 Hassan Kerde
7 (4/3) 50 (29/21)
58%
40
Show more
9 Tony Dinh
6 (3/3) 44 (21/23)
48%
40
9 George Mariglis
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
40
9 Jayden Thompson
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
40
9 John McDermott
6 (3/3) 36 (17/19)
47%
40
9 Chris Mungoven
6 (5/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
40
9 James Georgiadis
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
40
9 Chris Dam
7 (6/1) 48 (33/15)
69%
40
17 Talanoa Moe Solofoni
5 (1/4) 28 (6/22)
21%
20
17 Matthew Gartrell
5 (2/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
20
17 Barry Mavros
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
20
17 John Hancock
5 (2/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
20
17 Philippe Deschanel
5 (2/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
20
17 Tony Behan
5 (2/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
20
17 Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
5 (1/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
20
17 Matt Helm
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
20
17 Phil Mowbray
5 (2/3) 32 (15/17)
47%
20
17 Jake Stone
6 (3/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
20
17 Andrew Samarjia
5 (2/3) 35 (14/21)
40%
20
17 Leon Yao
6 (2/4) 31 (9/22)
29%
20
17 Jeffery Daley
5 (1/4) 27 (8/19)
30%
20
17 Adis Coralic
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
20
17 Terry Jackson
6 (3/3) 41 (20/21)
49%
20
17 Kevin Silvy
5 (2/3) 32 (14/18)
44%
20
33 Stuart Rogers
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
10
34 Simon Felice
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
10
34 Rob Carnell
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
10
34 Brad Smith
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
10
34 James Berresford
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
10
34 Will Yuan
5 (1/4) 27 (8/19)
30%
10
34 steven lambert
5 (1/4) 28 (10/18)
36%
10
34 Damien Baldwin
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
10
41 William Fang
5 (0/5) 24 (4/20)
17%
10
41 Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
5 (0/5) 25 (5/20)
20%
10
9991 Ned Pulido
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
9991 Michael Eskander
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
9991 Mike Dogan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10
Entry deadline Jul 16, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 16, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (45 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Australian Open Mens Rankings and Australian National Mens Rankings
Organizer Australian Pool Players Association Inc
Contact Marvin Monzon (marvin@aupoolplayers.org)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justin Sajich 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 2 0 0 0.889 4
2 Tony Dinh 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
3 John Hancock 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Andrew Samarjia 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
5 Rob Carnell 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Mungoven 4 4 0 0 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 4
2 George Mariglis 4 3 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
3 Philippe Deschanel 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Jeffery Daley 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
5 James Berresford 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0
6 Michael Eskander 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Jenkins 5 5 0 0 20 5 15 8 0 0 0.8 5
2 Matt Helm 5 4 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 4
3 Hassan Kerde 5 3 0 2 17 8 9 2 0 0 0.68 3
4 Leon Yao 5 2 0 3 8 15 -7 1 0 0 0.348 2
5 Will Yuan 5 1 0 4 8 19 -11 0 0 0 0.296 1
6 Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide 5 0 0 5 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Calabrese 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 1 0 0 0.842 4
2 Barry Mavros 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 3
3 Tony Behan 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari 4 1 0 3 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
5 Simon Felice 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
6 Mike Dogan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jayden Thompson 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 4 0 0 0.667 2
2 Shaun Oglesby 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 3 0 0 0.625 2
3 James Georgiadis 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 2 0 0 0.571 2
4 Stuart Rogers 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
5 Adis Coralic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joe Chao 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 1 0 0 0.65 3
2 Matthew Gartrell 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 1 0 0 0.462 2
3 Phil Mowbray 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
4 Kevin Silvy 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 1 0 0 0.522 2
5 Damien Baldwin 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
6 Ned Pulido 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Dam 5 5 0 0 20 7 13 4 0 0 0.741 5
2 Danny Stone 5 3 0 2 17 11 6 6 0 0 0.607 3
3 Terry Jackson 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 4 0 0 0.548 3
4 Jake Stone 5 3 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 3
5 steven lambert 5 1 0 4 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 1
6 William Fang 5 0 0 5 4 20 -16 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Cacciola 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 4
2 Kenneth Huang 4 3 0 1 15 5 10 2 0 0 0.75 3
3 John McDermott 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Talanoa Moe Solofoni 4 1 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Brad Smith 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Australia
Justin Sajich
R2
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 09:22  Table 2
2-A   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sat 09:22  Table 3
3-B   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Michael Eskander
Sat 14:00  Table 3
4-B   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
James Berresford
Sat 13:53  Table 4
5-B   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Sat 13:53  Table 5
6-C   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R1
Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
Sat 09:23  Table 8
7-C   
Syria
Hassan Kerde
R1
Australia
Will Yuan
Sat 09:23  Table 9
8-C   
Australia
Matt Helm
Australia
Leon Yao
Sat 09:23  Table 11
9-D   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Mike Dogan
Sat 09:30  Table 18
10-D   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Australia
Simon Felice
Sat 09:23  Table 12
11-D   
Australia
Tony Behan
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
Sat 09:23  Table 13
12-E   
Australia
James Georgiadis
Australia
Adis Coralic
Sat 09:23  Table 4
13-E   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
R3
Australia
Stuart Rogers
Sat 09:05  Table 5
14-F   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Ned Pulido
Sat 13:59  Table 6
15-F   
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Sat 13:59  Table 7
16-F   
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sat 13:59  Table 8
17-G   
Australia
Danny Stone
R1
Australia
William Fang
Sat 13:53  Table 15
18-G   
Australia
Chris Dam
Australia
Jake Stone
Sat 13:53  Table 16
19-G   
Australia
Terry Jackson
R1
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 13:53  Table 17
20-H   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Sat 09:23  Table 6
21-H   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Australia
Brad Smith
Sat 09:23  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 4
22-A   
Australia
John Hancock
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sat 10:35  Table 3
23-A   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Andrew Samarjia
Sat 10:21  Table 2
24-B   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
James Berresford
Sat 14:24  Table 4
25-B   
Australia
Michael Eskander
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Sat 15:00  Table 3
26-B   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Sat 14:49  Table 5
27-C   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R3
Australia
Will Yuan
Sat 10:18  Table 8
28-C   
Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
Australia
Leon Yao
Sat 10:18  Table 9
29-C   
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Australia
Matt Helm
Sat 10:14  Table 11
30-D   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Simon Felice
Sat 10:16  Table 12
31-D   
Australia
Mike Dogan
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
Sat 10:30  Table 12
32-D   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Australia
Tony Behan
Sat 10:16  Table 13
33-E   
Australia
Adis Coralic
Australia
Stuart Rogers
Sat 10:02  Table 4
34-E   
Australia
James Georgiadis
Australia
Jayden Thompson
R4
Sat 10:11  Table 5
35-F   
Australia
Joe Chao
R1
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
R1
Sat 15:18  Table 6
36-F   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sat 15:22  Table 7
37-F   
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Sat 15:22  Table 8
38-G   
Australia
Danny Stone
R2
Australia
Jake Stone
Sat 15:05  Table 15
39-G   
Australia
William Fang
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 15:05  Table 16
40-G   
Australia
Chris Dam
R1
Australia
Terry Jackson
Sat 15:02  Table 17
41-H   
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Australia
Brad Smith
Sat 10:12  Table 6
42-H   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Australia
John McDermott
Sat 10:29  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
43-A   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Australia
Andrew Samarjia
Sat 11:26  Table 2
44-A   
Australia
John Hancock
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 11:26  Table 3
45-B   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Sat 15:21  Table 4
46-B   
Australia
James Berresford
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Sat 15:22  Table 5
47-B   
Australia
Michael Eskander
Greece
George Mariglis
Sat 16:00  Table 4
48-C   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R2
Australia
Leon Yao
Sat 11:07  Table 8
49-C   
Australia
Will Yuan
Australia
Matt Helm
Sat 11:09  Table 9
50-C   
Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sat 11:09  Table 11
51-D   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
R1
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
Sat 10:46  Table 12
52-D   
Australia
Simon Felice
Australia
Tony Behan
Sat 11:39  Table 13
53-D   
Australia
Mike Dogan
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 11:30  Table 13
54-E   
Australia
Stuart Rogers
Australia
Jayden Thompson
Sat 10:34  Table 5
55-E   
Australia
Adis Coralic
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 10:34  Table 4
56-F   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Kevin Silvy
R1
Sat 16:14  Table 6
57-F   
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Sat 16:15  Table 7
58-F   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Phil Mowbray
R1
Sat 16:15  Table 8
59-G   
Australia
Danny Stone
R1
Australia
steven lambert
Sat 16:03  Table 15
60-G   
Australia
Jake Stone
Australia
Terry Jackson
R1
Sat 16:03  Table 16
61-G   
Australia
William Fang
Australia
Chris Dam
R2
Sat 16:03  Table 17
62-H   
Australia
Brad Smith
Australia
John McDermott
Sat 11:14  Table 7
63-H   
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Australia
Kenneth Huang
R2
Sat 11:14  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 4
64-A   
Australia
Andrew Samarjia
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sat 12:53  Table 2
65-A   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sat 12:53  Table 3
66-B   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Sat 16:05  Table 5
67-B   
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Greece
George Mariglis
Sat 16:05  Table 4
68-B   
Australia
James Berresford
Australia
Michael Eskander
Sat 16:30  Table 4
69-C   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R1
Australia
Matt Helm
Sat 12:10  Table 8
70-C   
Australia
Leon Yao
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sat 12:10  Table 9
71-C   
Australia
Will Yuan
Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
Sat 12:10  Table 11
72-D   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Tony Behan
Sat 13:53  Table 13
73-D   
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 11:47  Table 12
74-D   
Australia
Simon Felice
Australia
Mike Dogan
Sat 12:30  Table 13
75-E   
Australia
Jayden Thompson
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 11:03  Table 4
76-E   
Australia
Stuart Rogers
Australia
James Georgiadis
R2
Sat 11:01  Table 5
77-F   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Sat 17:17  Table 6
78-F   
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Sat 17:09  Table 8
79-F   
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Australia
Ned Pulido
Sat 17:00  Table 8
80-G   
Australia
Danny Stone
R1
Australia
Terry Jackson
R2
Sat 16:36  Table 15
81-G   
Australia
steven lambert
Australia
Chris Dam
R1
Sat 16:36  Table 16
82-G   
Australia
Jake Stone
Australia
William Fang
Sat 16:36  Table 17
83-H   
Australia
John McDermott
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sat 12:00  Table 6
84-H   
Australia
Brad Smith
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Sat 11:56  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 4
85-A   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sat 12:11  Table 2
86-A   
Australia
Andrew Samarjia
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 14:14  Table 3
87-B   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Greece
George Mariglis
Sat 16:59  Table 5
88-B   
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Australia
Michael Eskander
Sat 18:00  Table 3
89-B   
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Australia
James Berresford
Sat 16:59  Table 4
90-C   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R1
Syria
Hassan Kerde
R1
Sat 13:04  Table 8
91-C   
Australia
Matt Helm
Nathaniel Kaitu'u Hide
Sat 13:32  Table 9
92-C   
Australia
Leon Yao
R1
Australia
Will Yuan
Sat 13:32  Table 11
93-D   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 14:01  Table 12
94-D   
Australia
Tony Behan
Australia
Mike Dogan
Sat 13:30  Table 12
95-D   
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
Australia
Simon Felice
Sat 13:30  Table 13
96-E   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sat 11:34  Table 5
97-E   
Australia
Jayden Thompson
Australia
Adis Coralic
Sat 11:34  Table 4
98-F   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Sat 18:02  Table 6
99-F   
Australia
Damien Baldwin
Australia
Ned Pulido
Sat 18:00  Table 7
100-F   
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Sat 18:02  Table 8
101-G   
Australia
Danny Stone
R1
Australia
Chris Dam
Sat 17:21  Table 15
102-G   
Australia
Terry Jackson
Australia
William Fang
Sat 17:21  Table 16
103-G   
Australia
steven lambert
Australia
Jake Stone
Sat 17:21  Table 17
104-H   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Sat 12:27  Table 6
105-H   
Australia
John McDermott
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Sat 12:27  Table 7

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
106   
Australia
Justin Sajich
R2
Tonga
Talanoa Moe Solofoni
Sun 10:07  Table 2
107   
Australia
Tony Dinh
Australia
Terry Jackson
R1
Sun 10:07  Table 3
108   
Australia
Matt Helm
Australia
John McDermott
Sun 10:07  Table 4
109   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Jake Stone
Sun 10:07  Table 5
110   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Australia
Jeffery Daley
Sun 10:07  Table 6
111   
Australia
Jayden Thompson
Australia
Tony Behan
Sun 10:07  Table 7
112   
Australia
Danny Stone
R4
Australia
John Hancock
Sun 10:07  Table 8
113   
Australia
Chris Dam
R4
Australia
Leon Yao
Sun 10:07  Table 9
114   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Adis Coralic
Sun 10:07  Table 11
115   
Australia
Matthew Gartrell
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 10:07  Table 12
116   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Philippe Deschanel
Sun 10:07  Table 13
117   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Kevin Silvy
Sun 10:07  Table 15
118   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
Australia
Mahmoud El Terek Dit Sankari
R1
Sun 10:07  Table 20
119   
Australia
Barry Mavros
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sun 10:07  Table 17
120   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Australia
Phil Mowbray
Sun 10:07  Table 18
121   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Andrew Samarjia
Sun 10:07  Table 19

Last sixteen

Race to 7
122   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Tony Dinh
Sun 11:13  Table 9
123   
Australia
John McDermott
Australia
Joe Chao
Sun 11:55  Table 3
124   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Australia
Jayden Thompson
Sun 11:24  Table 8
125   
Australia
Danny Stone
R2
Australia
Chris Dam
R3
Sun 11:13  Table 2
126   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
James Georgiadis
Sun 11:11  Table 6
127   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 11:55  Table 4
128   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R2
Syria
Hassan Kerde
Sun 11:49  Table 7
129   
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sun 11:42  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 9
130   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Joe Chao
Sun 13:31  Table 9
131   
Australia
Michael Cacciola
Australia
Danny Stone
Sun 13:31  Table 6
132   
Australia
Chris Calabrese
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 13:31  Table 7
133   
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R2
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sun 13:31  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 9
134   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Danny Stone
Sun 15:46  Table 8
135   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Australia
Greg Jenkins
R1
Sun 15:46  Table 6

Final

Race to 11
136   
Australia
Danny Stone
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 19:00  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants