Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 16 - July 17, 2022

Australian National 8-Ball - Womens

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Fleur Williamson
5 (4/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
80
2 Gemma Schuman
6 (4/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
60
3 Joey T
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
40
3 Rea Wang
5 (4/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
40
5 Pinar Yildirim
4 (1/3) 24 (8/16)
33%
20
5 Louise Moore
4 (0/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
20
5 Lavinia van Bokhoven
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
20
5 Kellie Mowbray
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
20
9 Rachael Solofoni
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
Entry deadline Jul 16, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 16, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Australian Open Womens Rankings and Australian National Womens Rankings
Organizer Australian Pool Players Association Inc
Contact Marvin Monzon (marvin@aupoolplayers.org)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rea Wang 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Joey T 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Pinar Yildirim 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Rachael Solofoni 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
5 Lavinia van Bokhoven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gemma Schuman 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 1 0 0 0.611 2
2 Fleur Williamson 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Kellie Mowbray 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Louise Moore 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Pinar Yildirim
Sat 09:23  Table 19
2-A   
Australia
Rea Wang
Australia
Lavinia van Bokhoven
Sat 09:23  Table 20
3-B   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Australia
Louise Moore
Sat 09:23  Table 21
4-B   
Australia
Gemma Schuman
R1
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Sat 09:23  Table 22

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Australia
Pinar Yildirim
Australia
Lavinia van Bokhoven
Sat 10:54  Table 19
6-A   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Sat 10:54  Table 20
7-B   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Sat 11:00  Table 21
8-B   
Australia
Louise Moore
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sat 11:14  Table 22

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Australia
Lavinia van Bokhoven
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Sat 12:25  Table 19
10-A   
Australia
Pinar Yildirim
Australia
Rea Wang
Sat 11:46  Table 20
11-B   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sat 12:46  Table 21
12-B   
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Australia
Louise Moore
Sat 12:25  Table 22

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Australia
Rea Wang
Sat 13:29  Table 19
14-A   
Australia
Lavinia van Bokhoven
Lebanon
Joey T
Sat 13:40  Table 20

Round 5

Race to 4
15-A   
Australia
Rea Wang
Lebanon
Joey T
Sat 15:50  Table 19
16-A   
Australia
Rachael Solofoni
Australia
Pinar Yildirim
Sat 15:50  Table 20

Quarter final

Race to 5
17   
Australia
Rea Wang
Australia
Louise Moore
Sun 11:17  Table 21
18   
Australia
Lavinia van Bokhoven
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Sun 11:17 
19   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Kellie Mowbray
Sun 11:17  Table 13
20   
Australia
Pinar Yildirim
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 11:17  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 5
21   
Australia
Rea Wang
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Sun 14:24  Table 5
22   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 14:24  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
23   
Australia
Fleur Williamson
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 16:03  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants