Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 31 - June 5, 2022

Arnold Classics Top Shots Hey Ball 2022

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Llewellyn Sedgwick
8 (7/1) 60 (42/18)
70%
2 Marina Jacobs
8 (7/1) 68 (43/25)
63%
3 Wickus Pretorius
7 (4/3) 57 (28/29)
49%
4 Alvin Naidoo
7 (4/3) 40 (21/19)
53%
5 Moe Seedat
6 (5/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Iftikhaar Ahmod
6 (3/3) 52 (29/23)
56%
5 Imran Asmal
6 (2/4) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Carel Kuhn
6 (3/3) 46 (28/18)
61%
9 Riaan Govender
5 (1/4) 32 (12/20)
38%
9 Mohamed Zaine Khan
5 (1/4) 41 (15/26)
37%
11 Ryno Muller
5 (0/5) 36 (2/34)
6%
11 Avinesh Mathanlal
5 (0/5) 31 (5/26)
16%
Starts May 31, 2022, 6:11 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Gauteng Blackball
Contact Lenyuktha Chetty (Lenyukthachetty@yahoo.com) and Dricky Jafta (GPN) (drickym@yahoo.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marina Jacobs 5 5 0 0 33 10 23 0 4 0 0.767 5
2 Carel Kuhn 5 3 0 2 27 15 12 0 1 0 0.643 3
3 Iftikhaar Ahmod 5 3 0 2 26 19 7 0 3 0 0.578 3
4 Wickus Pretorius 5 3 0 2 21 20 1 0 3 0 0.512 3
5 Mohamed Zaine Khan 5 1 0 4 15 26 -11 0 3 0 0.366 1
6 Ryno Muller 5 0 0 5 2 34 -32 0 1 0 0.056 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Moe Seedat 5 5 0 0 22 9 13 0 2 0 0.71 5
2 Llewellyn Sedgwick 5 4 0 1 22 10 12 0 3 0 0.688 4
3 Alvin Naidoo 5 3 0 2 14 13 1 0 3 0 0.519 3
4 Imran Asmal 5 2 0 3 16 13 3 0 2 0 0.552 2
5 Riaan Govender 5 1 0 4 12 20 -8 0 4 0 0.375 1
6 Avinesh Mathanlal 5 0 0 5 5 26 -21 0 1 0 0.161 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
Fri 10:15 
2-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
Fri 10:14 
3-A   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Fri 12:05 
4-B   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
L
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
Fri 10:25 
5-B   
South Africa
Imran Asmal
South Africa
Riaan Govender
L
Fri 17:04 
6-B   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
L
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Fri 10:25 

Round 2

Race to 7
7-A   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Fri 12:06 
8-A   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
South Africa
Ryno Muller
L
Fri 17:04 
9-A   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Fri 18:07 
10-B   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
L
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Fri 18:56 
11-B   
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
L
Fri 12:40 
12-B   
South Africa
Imran Asmal
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
L
Fri 18:56 

Round 3

Race to 7
13-A   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
L
South Africa
Ryno Muller
Fri 12:40 
14-A   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Fri 20:27 
15-A   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
Fri 20:28 
16-B   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
L
Sat 10:14 
17-B   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
L
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Fri 14:17 
18-B   
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
South Africa
Imran Asmal
L
Sat 10:15 

Round 4

Race to 7
19-A   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
L
Sat 11:51 
20-A   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
Sat 10:57 
21-A   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
Sat 12:05 
22-B   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
L
Sat 12:06 
23-B   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
L
South Africa
Imran Asmal
Sat 12:30 
24-B   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
L
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
Sat 16:46 

Round 5

Race to 7
25-A   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
Sat 14:10 
26-A   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
L
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
Sat 14:36 
27-A   
South Africa
Ryno Muller
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
L
Sat 14:20 
28-B   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Imran Asmal
L
Sat 16:24 
29-B   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Avinesh Mathanlal
L
Sat 16:24 
30-B   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Riaan Govender
L
Sat 18:10 

Quarter final

Race to 7
31   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Imran Asmal
Sat 18:28 
32   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
L
Sat 18:28 
33   
South Africa
Iftikhaar Ahmod
L
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
Sat 20:31 
34   
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
South Africa
Moe Seedat
L
Sat 20:32 

Semi final

Race to 7
35   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
L
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Sun 10:51 
36   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
L
South Africa
Wickus Pretorius
Sun 10:52 

Final

Race to 9
37   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
L
Sun 13:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants