Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2018

April 2018 9-Ball Handicap Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
5 (5/0) 69 (45/24)
65%
100
2 Deon Rawlings
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
70
3 Daniel Li
6 (4/2) 66 (32/34)
48%
50
3 Joe Wen
7 (5/2) 83 (50/33)
60%
50
5 Johno McDowell Pakieto
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
40
5 Joe Pologa
4 (2/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
40
7 Marvin Padrigo
4 (2/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
40
7 David Fan
6 (4/2) 58 (34/24)
59%
40
9 Allen Bain
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
35
Show more
9 Chance Yan
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
35
9 Sanjay Daji
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
35
9 Malo Fata
4 (2/2) 44 (20/24)
45%
35
13 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
30
13 Neville Alaimalo
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
30
13 MingHsuan Lee
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
30
13 William An
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
30
17 Fale Pakieto
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25
17 Amy McDowell-Pakieto
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
25
17 Jeremiah Taite
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
25
Entry deadline Apr 28, 2018, 10:45 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 28, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
Rankings JMP Promotions Ranking
Organizer JMP Promotions
Contact Johno McDowell Pakieto
More info
9 Ball Tournament

Held at Masse New Lynn

$20 Entry
Winner Break
Handicap Tournament

A Class - Race to 9
B Class - Race to 8
C Class - Race to 7
Ladies - Race to 6

10am Registration
1030am Start Play

If unsure on classing please contact the organiser

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
New Zealand
Amy McDowell-Pakieto
6
New Zealand
Malo Fata
7
Sat 11:00 
2   
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Chance Yan
 
4   
New Zealand
Jeremiah Taite
Walk Over
 
5   
China
Joe Wen
9
Taiwan
MingHsuan Lee
9
Sat 11:00 
6   
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William An
 
8   
New Zealand
David Fan
7
New Zealand
Allen Bain
9
Sat 11:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
7
New Zealand
Malo Fata
7
Sat 12:01 
10   
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
7
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
7
Sat 11:00 
11   
New Zealand
Sanjay Daji
7
New Zealand
Chance Yan
7
Sat 11:01 
12   
New Zealand
Jeremiah Taite
7
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
9
Sat 11:01 
13   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
7
China
Joe Wen
9
Sat 12:23 
14   
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
9
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
Sat 12:02 
15   
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
9
New Zealand
William An
7
Sat 12:02 
16   
New Zealand
David Fan
7
Samoa
Joe Pologa
8
Sat 12:02 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
17   
New Zealand
Amy McDowell-Pakieto
6
New Zealand
David Fan
7
Sat 12:22 
18   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William An
 
19   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Daniel Li
 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
 
21   
Taiwan
MingHsuan Lee
9
New Zealand
Jeremiah Taite
7
Sat 12:20 
22   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Chance Yan
 
23   
Walk Over
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
 
24   
New Zealand
Allen Bain
9
Niue
Fale Pakieto
7
Sat 12:57 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
25   
New Zealand
David Fan
7
New Zealand
William An
7
Sat 12:58 
26   
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
7
Sat 13:03 
27   
Taiwan
MingHsuan Lee
9
New Zealand
Chance Yan
7
Sat 12:58 
28   
Samoa
Neville Alaimalo
7
New Zealand
Allen Bain
9
Sat 13:32 

Winner round 2

Race to 9
29   
New Zealand
Malo Fata
7
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
7
Sat 12:58 
30   
New Zealand
Sanjay Daji
7
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
9
Sat 13:22 
31   
China
Joe Wen
9
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
9
Sat 13:39 
32   
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
9
Samoa
Joe Pologa
8
Sat 12:53 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
33   
New Zealand
David Fan
7
New Zealand
Sanjay Daji
7
Sat 14:05 
34   
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
New Zealand
Malo Fata
7
Sat 13:48 
35   
New Zealand
Chance Yan
7
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
9
Sat 14:11 
36   
New Zealand
Allen Bain
9
China
Joe Wen
9
Sat 15:25 

Loser round 4

Race to 7
37   
New Zealand
David Fan
7
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
Sat 15:26 
38   
Philippines
Marvin Padrigo
9
China
Joe Wen
9
Sat 16:08 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
39   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
7
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
9
Sat 14:41 
40   
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
9
Samoa
Joe Pologa
8
Sat 15:25 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
41   
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
Samoa
Joe Pologa
8
Sat 16:08 
42   
China
Joe Wen
9
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
9
Sat 16:58 

Semi final

Race to 9
43   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
7
China
Joe Wen
9
Sat 17:32 
44   
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
9
New Zealand
Daniel Li
7
Sat 17:32 

Final

Race to 9
45   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
7
Taiwan
Mark Chiu
9
Sat 18:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment