Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 20 - October 23, 2021

American 14.1 Women's Championship

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg
1 Kelly Fisher
29.050
2 Pia Filler
27.000
3 April Larson
9.275
3 Dawn Hopkins
16.083
5 Janet Atwell
6.340
5 Mary Rakin Tam
5.019
5 Monica Webb
6.846
5 Brittany Bryant
7.176
9 Gail Eaton
3.036
10 Emily Duddy
3.918
10 Kia Burwell
2.310
10 Ashley Burrows
4.078
13 Billie Billings
2.651
13 LIZ TAYLOR
3.660
13 Bethany Sykes
3.612
Starts Oct 20, 2021, 10:40 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 80
Handicap No handicap
Organizer IStreamPool
More info
First Stage will be 15 Women Round Robin with 3 groups of 5 Players. Race to 80
Final Stage Single Elimination 8 Player

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Kelly Fisher 4 4 0 0 320 0 20 16.000 4
2 Monica Webb 4 3 0 1 296 0 52 5.692 3
3 Mary Rakin Tam 4 2 0 2 229 0 52 4.404 2
4 Emily Duddy 4 1 0 3 192 0 49 3.918 1
5 Billie Billings 4 0 0 4 167 0 63 2.651 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Pia Filler 4 3 0 1 307 0 19 16.158 3
2 Dawn Hopkins 4 3 0 1 290 0 24 12.083 3
3 April Larson 4 3 0 1 281 0 40 7.025 3
4 Kia Burwell 4 1 0 3 194 0 84 2.310 1
5 LIZ TAYLOR 4 0 0 4 172 0 47 3.660 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Brittany Bryant 4 4 0 0 320 0 51 6.275 4
2 Janet Atwell 4 2 0 2 274 0 53 5.170 2
3 Gail Eaton 4 2 0 2 255 0 84 3.036 2
4 Ashley Burrows 4 2 0 2 208 0 51 4.078 2
5 Bethany Sykes 4 0 0 4 242 0 67 3.612 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 80
1-A   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
Billie Billings
Thu 16:39  Table 27
2-A   
United States
Emily Duddy
United States
Monica Webb
Fri 14:54  Table 21
3-B   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
April Larson
Thu 16:39  Table 30
4-B   
United States
LIZ TAYLOR
United States
Dawn Hopkins
Fri 14:36  Table 19
5-C   
Canada
Brittany Bryant
United States
Janet Atwell
Thu 16:39  Table 25
6-C   
United States
Bethany Sykes
United States
Gail Eaton
Fri 15:02  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 80
7-A   
United States
Billie Billings
United States
Monica Webb
Thu 19:22  Table 21
8-A   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
Mary Rakin Tam
Fri 17:28  Table 21
9-B   
United States
April Larson
United States
Dawn Hopkins
Thu 19:22  Table 20
10-B   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Kia Burwell
Fri 17:24  Table 19
11-C   
United States
Janet Atwell
United States
Gail Eaton
Thu 19:22  Table 23
12-C   
Canada
Brittany Bryant
United States
Ashley Burrows
Fri 17:24  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 80
13-A   
United States
Monica Webb
United States
Mary Rakin Tam
Thu 16:39  Table 31
14-A   
United States
Billie Billings
United States
Emily Duddy
Fri 17:26  Table 26
15-B   
United States
Dawn Hopkins
United States
Kia Burwell
Thu 16:40  Table 22
16-B   
United States
April Larson
United States
LIZ TAYLOR
Fri 17:25  Table 24
17-C   
United States
Gail Eaton
United States
Ashley Burrows
Thu 16:40  Table 19
18-C   
United States
Janet Atwell
United States
Bethany Sykes
Fri 17:43  Table 23

Round 4

Race to 80
19-A   
United States
Mary Rakin Tam
United States
Emily Duddy
Thu 11:47  Table 20
20-A   
United States
Monica Webb
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 12:28  Table 19
21-B   
United States
Kia Burwell
United States
LIZ TAYLOR
Thu 11:47  Table 21
22-B   
United States
Dawn Hopkins
Germany
Pia Filler
Fri 12:27  Table 20
23-C   
United States
Ashley Burrows
United States
Bethany Sykes
Thu 14:29  Table 20
24-C   
United States
Gail Eaton
Canada
Brittany Bryant
Fri 12:29  Table 21

Round 5

Race to 80
25-A   
United States
Emily Duddy
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Thu 19:36  Table 31
26-A   
United States
Mary Rakin Tam
United States
Billie Billings
Fri 12:28  Table 24
27-B   
United States
LIZ TAYLOR
Germany
Pia Filler
Thu 19:23  Table 26
28-B   
United States
Kia Burwell
United States
April Larson
Fri 12:28  Table 29
29-C   
United States
Bethany Sykes
Canada
Brittany Bryant
Thu 20:10  Table 25
30-C   
United States
Ashley Burrows
United States
Janet Atwell
Fri 12:27  Table 26

Quarter final

Race to 80
31   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
Mary Rakin Tam
Fri 21:54  Table 30
32   
United States
April Larson
United States
Monica Webb
Fri 21:54  Table 27
33   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Janet Atwell
Fri 21:54  Table 25
34   
Canada
Brittany Bryant
United States
Dawn Hopkins
Fri 21:54  Table 31

Semi final

Race to 80
35   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
United States
April Larson
Sat 11:31  Table 25
36   
Germany
Pia Filler
United States
Dawn Hopkins
Sat 11:43  Table 28

Final

Race to 100
37   
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Germany
Pia Filler
Sat 14:47  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants