Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5, 2024

Amatöörien viikkokilpailu 9-pallo 5.2.2024 @Musta Kasi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Tuuliina Panula
5 (4/0) 26 (17/9)
65%
1 Finland Mika Niemi
6 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
3 Finland Petri Salmi
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
3 Finland Riikka Saaranen
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Finland Pasi Nikkanen
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Finland Juha Uusitalo
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
5 Finland Markus Karvonen
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Finland Jarmo Jutila
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Finland Jani Utriainen
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Finland Jarno Siven
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
9 Finland Vesa Laitio
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Finland Janne Aaltonen
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Finland Jerry Mustasilta
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Finland Daniel Hänninen
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Finland Mika Palviainen
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Feb 5, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 5, 2024, 6:03 PM (local time)
Organizer Musta Kasi
Contact Tuuliina Panula (tutu@mustakasi.fi) and Mika Palviainen
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
More info
osallistumismaksu 10 €, 4 voittoon, vuoroaloitukset, tasoitukset liukuvat 0-2, aloittaja teikataan/arvotaan, no kitchen rule, 60 % voittaja, 30 % kakkonen ja 10 % talo. NE JOILLA TASOITUS M8 NORMIVIIKKOKISOISSA -1 TAI -1-0 EIVÄT SAA OSALLISTUA.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Pasi Nikkanen
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
 
4   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha Uusitalo
 
6   
Finland
Mika Niemi
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Daniel Hänninen
 
8   
Finland
Petri Salmi
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Finland
Jarno Siven
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Pasi Nikkanen
0
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
0
Mon 18:02  Table 3
11   
Finland
Jani Utriainen
0
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
0-1
Mon 18:02  Table 4
12   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
0
Finland
Vesa Laitio
0-1
Mon 18:02  Table 5
13   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
0
Finland
Juha Uusitalo
1
Mon 18:02  Table 9
14   
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
Finland
Riikka Saaranen
0
Mon 18:02  Table 6
15   
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
0
Finland
Daniel Hänninen
1
Mon 18:02  Table 7
16   
Finland
Petri Salmi
0-1
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
R1
Mon 18:02  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Walk Over
Finland
Petri Salmi
 
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Daniel Hänninen
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Niemi
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Palviainen
 
21   
Walk Over
Finland
Vesa Laitio
 
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
 
24   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Petri Salmi
0-1
Finland
Daniel Hänninen
1
Mon 18:40  Table 5
26   
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
Finland
Mika Palviainen
0
Mon 18:55  Table 9
27   
Finland
Vesa Laitio
0-1
Finland
Jerry Mustasilta
0-1
Mon 18:47  Table 4
28   
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Walk Over
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
29   
Finland
Jarno Siven
0
Finland
Pasi Nikkanen
0
Mon 18:55  Table 3
30   
Finland
Jani Utriainen
0
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
0
Mon 18:49  Table 7
31   
Finland
Juha Uusitalo
1
Finland
Riikka Saaranen
0
Mon 18:55  Table 6
32   
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
0
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Mon 18:40  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
Finland
Petri Salmi
0-1
Finland
Jani Utriainen
0
Mon 19:41  Table 8
34   
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
Finland
Jarno Siven
0
Mon 19:27  Table 3
35   
Finland
Vesa Laitio
0-1
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
0
Mon 19:16  Table 8
36   
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
0
Finland
Juha Uusitalo
1
Mon 19:50  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Finland
Pasi Nikkanen
0
Finland
Petri Salmi
0-1
Mon 20:35  Table 3
38   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
0
Finland
Juha Uusitalo
1
Mon 20:35  Table 4
39   
Finland
Riikka Saaranen
0
Finland
Jarmo Jutila
0
Mon 20:35  Table 7
40   
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
R1
Mon 20:35  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Finland
Petri Salmi
0-1
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
0
Mon 21:12  Table 3
42   
Finland
Riikka Saaranen
0
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
R1
Mon 21:24  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
43   
Finland
Tuuliina Panula
0
Finland
Mika Niemi
0
Mon 22:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants