Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20 - February 8, 2022

Agile Virtual Chinese 8ball 2nd Division League

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 20, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format League (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Agile Sports
Contact Sharlene Erasmus (Sharlene.herselman@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marina Jacobs 5 4 0 1 61 42 19 2 0 1 0.592 13
2 Alexia Julius 5 4 0 1 50 39 11 1 0 0 0.562 12
3 Kurshan Moodley 3 3 0 0 42 19 23 2 0 1 0.689 10
4 Mohamed Zaine Khan 5 3 0 2 51 45 6 1 0 1 0.531 10
5 Nathaniel Govindraj 5 2 1 2 39 44 -5 0 0 0 0.47 7
6 Colin Everts 4 2 0 2 29 25 4 0 0 0 0.537 6
7 Frans Muller 4 2 0 2 30 30 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
8 Ashley Hills 5 2 0 3 38 46 -8 0 0 0 0.452 6
9 Rassie Brand 5 2 0 3 38 54 -16 0 0 0 0.413 6
10 Riaan Govender 5 0 2 3 26 44 -18 0 0 0 0.371 2
11 Tarik Jamnades 3 0 1 2 21 25 -4 0 0 0 0.457 1
12 Chris Meyer 3 0 0 3 17 29 -12 0 0 0 0.37 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Alexia Julius
R1
Sep 20, 2021, 6:00 PM  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Sep 20, 2021, 6:30 PM  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
R1
Sep 20, 2021, 7:00 PM  Table 1
4   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
Sep 20, 2021, 7:30 PM  Table 1
5   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Colin Everts
Sep 20, 2021, 8:00 PM  Table 1
6   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Chris Meyer
Sep 20, 2021, 8:22 PM  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
7   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Chris Meyer
Oct 4, 2021, 6:32 PM  Table 1
8   
South Africa
Colin Everts
South Africa
Frans Muller
Oct 4, 2021, 6:55 PM  Table 1
9   
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Oct 4, 2021, 7:27 PM  Table 1
10   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
R1
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Oct 4, 2021, 7:55 PM  Table 1
11   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
R2
Oct 4, 2021, 8:23 PM  Table 1
12   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
R1
South Africa
Rassie Brand
Oct 4, 2021, 6:06 PM  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
13   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Nov 10, 2021, 8:55 PM  Table 1
14   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Oct 25, 2021, 7:00 PM  Table 1
15   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Nov 10, 2021, 6:33 PM  Table 1
16   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Oct 25, 2021, 8:00 PM  Table 1
17   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
Oct 25, 2021, 6:02 PM  Table 1
18   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Colin Everts
Oct 25, 2021, 6:30 PM  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 3
19   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Colin Everts
Nov 9, 2021, 8:20 PM  Table 1
20   
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
South Africa
Chris Meyer
Nov 10, 2021, 8:08 PM  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Frans Muller
Nov 22, 2021, 6:56 PM  Table 1
22   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Nov 9, 2021, 6:40 PM  Table 1
23   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Nov 10, 2021, 6:43 PM  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
Nov 11, 2021, 6:56 PM  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Nov 10, 2021, 8:42 PM  Table 1
26   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Rassie Brand
Nov 10, 2021, 7:17 PM  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
Nov 9, 2021, 6:50 PM  Table 1
28   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
Nov 10, 2021, 7:08 PM  Table 1
29   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
Nov 10, 2021, 8:14 PM  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Colin Everts
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
Nov 22, 2021, 6:09 PM  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
  Table 1
32   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Colin Everts
  Table 1
33   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Chris Meyer
  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Frans Muller
Dec 6, 2021, 7:00 PM  Table 1
35   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Ashley Hills
Dec 6, 2021, 6:30 PM  Table 1
36   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Dec 6, 2021, 8:00 PM  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 3
37   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Alexia Julius
  Table 1
38   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
  Table 1
39   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Rassie Brand
  Table 1
40   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
  Table 1
41   
South Africa
Colin Everts
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
  Table 1
42   
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 3
43   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
  Table 1
44   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
  Table 1
45   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Colin Everts
  Table 1
46   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Chris Meyer
  Table 1
47   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Frans Muller
  Table 1
48   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Ashley Hills
  Table 1

Round 9

Race to 3
49   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Alexia Julius
  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Riaan Govender
  Table 1
51   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
  Table 1
52   
South Africa
Colin Everts
South Africa
Rassie Brand
  Table 1
53   
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
  Table 1
54   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
  Table 1

Round 10

Race to 3
55   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
  Table 1
56   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
  Table 1
57   
South Africa
Rassie Brand
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
  Table 1
58   
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
South Africa
Colin Everts
  Table 1
59   
South Africa
Riaan Govender
South Africa
Chris Meyer
  Table 1
60   
South Africa
Ashley Hills
South Africa
Frans Muller
  Table 1

Round 11

Race to 3
61   
South Africa
Frans Muller
South Africa
Alexia Julius
  Table 1
62   
South Africa
Chris Meyer
South Africa
Ashley Hills
  Table 1
63   
South Africa
Colin Everts
South Africa
Riaan Govender
  Table 1
64   
South Africa
Tarik Jamnades
South Africa
Marina Jacobs
  Table 1
65   
South Africa
Kurshan Moodley
South Africa
Rassie Brand
  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Nathaniel Govindraj
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants