Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25, 2020

9-ball uten HC på Elmers

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Vaios Evangelou
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
2 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
3 Jan Terje Øyen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3 Ivar Lexi
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Michael Stark
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
7 Kristian Lund Olås
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
7 Morten Bjellås
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
Entry deadline Oct 25, 2020, 4:41 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 25, 2020, 4:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Jan Terje Øyen
More info
Mange av våre faste spillere er i Fredrikstad denne helgen.
Derfor spilles denne turneringen med puljespill og uten HC,
og den er heller ikke tellende på rankingen.
Startavgift som vanlig kr 150,-

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stig Nesvik 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Vaios Evangelou 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Haukur Stefansson 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 1
4 Kristian Lund Olås 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ivar Lexi 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Jan Terje Øyen 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Michael Stark 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Morten Bjellås 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Sun 16:45  Table 3
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Sun 16:46  Table 1
3-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Sun 16:46  Table 5
4-B   
Norway
Michael Stark
Norway
Jan Terje Øyen
Sun 16:46  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Sun 17:26  Table 1
6-A   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Sun 17:26  Table 3
7-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Jan Terje Øyen
Sun 17:44  Table 2
8-B   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Norway
Michael Stark
Sun 17:44  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Sun 18:15  Table 1
10-A   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Sun 18:15  Table 3
11-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Michael Stark
Sun 18:36  Table 5
12-B   
Norway
Jan Terje Øyen
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Sun 18:36  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
13   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Jan Terje Øyen
Sun 19:32  Table 2
14   
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Sun 19:33  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
15   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Greece
Vaios Evangelou
Sun 20:22  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants