Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2021

9-Pallo ViikkoKisa @ The Club Vaasa

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Timo Wolff
5 (5/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
2 Jonathan Nylen
5 (4/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
3 Teemu Vähänen
5 (3/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
3 Tommi Silvan
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Johan Blomqvist
6 (4/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
5 Simo Korpela
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Sami Aholainen
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Amer Velic
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
9 Janne Lahti
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
Show more
9 Oliver Kuhalampi
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
9 Tiia Korpela
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Patrik Bexar
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
13 Juha-Matti Järvinen
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 Jari Kauppinen
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
13 Kaj Johansson
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Malik Fajic
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Binh Nguyen
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Long Nguyen
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 bekir kadic
2 (0/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Tobias Skinnars
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Entry deadline Jan 12, 2021, 5:20 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 12, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Kevät 2021 viikkokisa ranking
Organizer The Club Vaasa
Contact Jonne Welling (jonne.welling@gmail.com), Teemu Vähänen (t.vahanen@gmail.com) and Sami Hautala
More info
Osallistumismaksu 10e (mielellään tasaraha)


Ovet auki 16:00
Ilmoittautuminen loppuu 17:20
Pelit alkaa 17:30


Huom huom.
The clubin uusi osoite on Rauhankatu 22, 2krs.
Kevään 2021 tulevat viikkokisat


Tammikuu
TI 12.1 [9-Pallo]
TI 19.1 [9-Pallo]
TI 26.1 [10-Pallo]


Helmikuu
TI 2.2 [10-Pallo]
TI 9.2 [Piste 9]
TI 16.2 [8-Pallo]
TI 23.2 [8-Pallo]


Maaliskuu
TI 2.3 [9-Pallo]
TI 9.3 [9-Pallo]
TI 16.3 [10-Pallo]
TI 23.3 [10-Pallo]
TI 30.3 [Piste 9]


Huhtikuu
TI 6.4 [8-Pallo]
TI 13.4 [8-Pallo]
TI 20.4 [9-Pallo]
TI 27.4 [9-Pallo]


Toukokuu
TI 4.5 [10-Pallo]
TI 11.5 [10-Pallo]
TI 18.5 FINAALI


FINAALI TI 18.5.2020 Kello 17:30

MUUTOKSET MAHDOLLISIA
#theclubbilliardsvaasa
#theclubvaasa
#theclub
#TCBV
#Viikkokisat


Finaaliturnaus pidetään toukokuussa tiistaina 18.5. normaalin viikkokisan paikalla.

************************


The final tournament will be held in May on Tuesday 18.5. at the place of the normal weekly game

**********************


Den sista turneringen kommer att hållas i maj tisdag 18.5. på platsen för det normala veckospel.

*********************

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Tue 17:22  Table 1
3   
Finland
Simo Korpela
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommi Silvan
 
5   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
 
7   
Finland
Tobias Skinnars
4
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
4
Tue 17:22  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
 
9   
Finland
Janne Lahti
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Tue 17:23  Table 3
11   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Finland
Timo Wolff
 
13   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Finland
Sami Aholainen
 
15   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Tue 17:23  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
bekir kadic
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
2
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Tue 18:00  Table 1
18   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Tommi Silvan
3
Tue 17:23  Table 5
19   
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
0
Tue 17:23  Table 6
20   
Finland
Tobias Skinnars
4
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 17:59  Table 2
21   
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Tue 18:01  Table 3
22   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 17:50  Table 4
23   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
4
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Tue 18:04  Table 6
24   
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
bekir kadic
4
Tue 18:16  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Tiia Korpela
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
bekir kadic
4
Tue 18:49  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
 
35   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
 
36   
Vietnam
Long Nguyen
4
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Tue 18:57  Table 3
37   
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Finland
Tobias Skinnars
4
Tue 18:37  Table 4
38   
Walk Over
Finland
Kaj Johansson
 
39   
Walk Over
Finland
Tommi Silvan
 
40   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
3
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
2
Tue 18:28  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Tue 18:35  Table 6
42   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
0
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 18:39  Table 2
43   
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 19:01  Table 4
44   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Tue 19:05  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
4
Tue 19:30  Table 1
46   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
2
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Tue 19:30  Table 6
47   
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Finland
Kaj Johansson
4
Tue 19:20  Table 2
48   
Finland
Tommi Silvan
3
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
2
Tue 19:09  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
4
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 20:05  Table 1
50   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Finland
Patrik Bexar
3
Tue 20:16  Table 6
51   
Finland
Oliver Kuhalampi
3
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Tue 19:50  Table 5
52   
Finland
Tommi Silvan
3
Finland
Janne Lahti
2
Tue 19:50  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Finland
Simo Korpela
0
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Tue 20:57  Table 3
54   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
0
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
0
Tue 20:57  Table 4
55   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Amer Velic
4
Tue 20:57  Table 5
56   
Finland
Sami Aholainen
4
Finland
Tommi Silvan
3
Tue 20:58  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
2
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
0
Tue 21:40  Table 5
58   
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Finland
Tommi Silvan
3
Tue 21:35  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
59   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
0
Finland
Timo Wolff
2
Tue 22:10  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment