Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2019

8e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Frans Diepstraten
6 (6/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
2 Christopher van Renswoude
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
54
3 Loes van Honk
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
3 Marco van Tiel
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
5 Wilko Korsuize
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Atong Wu
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
5 Micha Beuriot
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Nigel Harrison
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Maurice Rijk
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
10 Marcel Mouwen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
11 Rob Brant
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
11 Sjaak van Vliet
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
13 André Janse
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
13 André Koot
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
13 Soutar Brown
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
13 Stefan Kloet
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
Starts Apr 28, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Loes van Honk 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Christopher van Renswoude 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Rob Brant 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Sjaak van Vliet 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wilko Korsuize 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Nigel Harrison 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 André Janse 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Stefan Kloet 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco van Tiel 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Micha Beuriot 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Soutar Brown 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 André Koot 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frans Diepstraten 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Marcel Mouwen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Atong Wu 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Maurice Rijk 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 11:22  Table 4
2-A   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:38  Table 4
3-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 11:22  Table 10
4-B   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 11:51  Table 10
5-C   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:22  Table 10
6-C   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:47  Table 9
7-D   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:22  Table 11
8-D   
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Sun 11:53  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:58  Table 4
10-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 12:17  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:34  Table 10
12-B   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 13:00  Table 10
13-C   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 12:55  Table 9
14-C   
Netherlands
André Koot
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:03  Table 11
15-D   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Sun 12:17  Table 11
16-D   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 12:41  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 13:09  Table 4
18-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 13:42  Table 4
19-B   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 13:35  Table 10
20-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 14:24  Table 10
21-C   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:45  Table 9
22-C   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 14:21  Table 9
23-D   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 13:37  Table 11
24-D   
Netherlands
Maurice Rijk
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:57  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 1
25   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 14:53  Table 11
26   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 14:54  Table 10
27   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 14:54  Table 9
28   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 14:54  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 15:50  Table 4
30   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 15:39  Table 10

Final

Race to 3
31   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Frans Diepstraten
Sun 16:31  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment