Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 22, 2019

8-ball turnering bedrift vår 2019

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Are Lorentsen
Trondheim BK
6 (4/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
2 Frank Sivertsvik
Biljard1 Trondheim
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
3 Frode Storheil
Biljard1 Trondheim
5 (4/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
3 Ola Larsen
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Knut Isaksen
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Roy Skogvold
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5 Lena Lyngstad
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Bjørn Erlandsen
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Alex R
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Mattis Storhaug
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Tore Kristiansen
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
12 Kim Owe Elverum
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
12 Arnt Krokøy
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
12 Carl Johan Claussen
3 (0/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
Starts May 22, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Biljard1 Trondheim
Contact Roy Skogvold (royskogvold@hotmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Isaksen 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Roy Skogvold 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Tore Kristiansen 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Carl Johan Claussen 3 0 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Sivertsvik 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ola Larsen 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
3 Mattis Storhaug 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 1
4 Kim Owe Elverum 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frode Storheil 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Are Lorentsen 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 Alex R 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Arnt Krokøy 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erlandsen 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Lena Lyngstad 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 0
3 Torkil Gjengseth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Peder Gjengseth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
-2
Norway
Knut Isaksen
0
Wed 17:47  Table 8
2-A   
Norway
Tore Kristiansen
0
Norway
Roy Skogvold
0
Wed 17:47  Table 7
3-B   
Norway
Mattis Storhaug
0
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Wed 17:47  Table 6
4-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
1
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Wed 17:47  Table 5
5-C   
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
1
Norway
Alex R
1
Wed 17:40  Table 4
6-C   
Norway
Frode Storheil
1
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Wed 17:41  Table 3
7-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
2
Norway
Peder Gjengseth
2
Wed 17:00  Table 2
8-D   
Norway
Lena Lyngstad
2
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
2
Wed 17:00  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
-2
Norway
Roy Skogvold
0
Wed 18:08  Table 7
10-A   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
0
Norway
Tore Kristiansen
0
Wed 18:08  Table 8
11-B   
Norway
Mattis Storhaug
0
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Wed 18:08  Table 1
12-B   
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Norway
Ola Larsen
1
Wed 18:08  Table 2
13-C   
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
1
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Wed 18:08  Table 3
14-C   
Norway
Alex R
1
Norway
Frode Storheil
1
Wed 17:58  Table 4
15-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
2
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
2
Wed 17:45  Table 5
16-D   
Norway
Peder Gjengseth
2
Norway
Lena Lyngstad
2
Wed 17:45  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
-2
Norway
Tore Kristiansen
0
Wed 20:08  Table 6
18-A   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
0
Norway
Knut Isaksen
0
Wed 20:07  Table 7
19-B   
Norway
Mattis Storhaug
0
Norway
Ola Larsen
1
Wed 19:14  Table 8
20-B   
Norway
Kim Owe Elverum
0
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Wed 19:14  Table 1
21-C   
Norway
Arnt Krokøy
1
Norway
Frode Storheil
1
Wed 18:54  Table 2
22-C   
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Norway
Alex R
1
Wed 18:57  Table 3
23-D   
Bjørn Erlandsen
2
Norway
Lena Lyngstad
2
Wed 19:00  Table 1
24-D   
Norway
Torkil Gjengseth
2
Norway
Peder Gjengseth
2
Wed 18:30  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
0
Norway
Ola Larsen
1
Wed 20:50  Table 5
26   
Norway
Roy Skogvold
0
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Wed 20:50  Table 6
27   
Norway
Frode Storheil
1
Norway
Lena Lyngstad
2
Wed 20:50  Table 7
28   
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Bjørn Erlandsen
2
Wed 20:50  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Norway
Ola Larsen
1
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Wed 22:01  Table 7
30   
Norway
Frode Storheil
1
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Wed 21:33  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
31   
Norway
Frank Sivertsvik
0
Norway
Are Lorentsen
2
Wed 22:17  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment