Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 8 - November 9, 2019

8-Ball Bezirksligacup

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wolfgang Freres
18 (7/0) 29 (21/8)
72%
2 Kai von der Twer
18 (5/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
3 Michael Welley
17 (3/3) 23 (14/9)
61%
3 Jörg Westermeier
17 (5/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Christian Krause
16 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 Jörg Becker
16 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Ralf Winchenbach
16 (3/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
5 Kamal Nabou
16 (4/1) 17 (12/5)
71%
9 Andreas Schoensee
15 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10 Michael Becker
15 (1/3) 16 (7/9)
44%
11 Monika Gillissen
15 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
12 Lars Brawanski
15 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Bastian Pietschak
15 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
14 Dirk Terbüchte
15 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
15 Karsten Dedem
15 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
16 Freilos 1
15 (0/4) 12 (0/12)
0%
Entry deadline Nov 8, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 8, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal
Contact Johannes Bahrmann (johannes.bahrmann@web.de)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamal Nabou 15 4 11 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Wolfgang Freres 15 4 11 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Jörg Westermeier 15 4 11 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
4 Kai von der Twer 15 3 11 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
4 Ralf Winchenbach 15 3 11 1 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 3
6 Jörg Becker 15 3 11 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
7 Christian Krause 15 3 11 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 3
8 Michael Welley 15 2 11 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
9 Andreas Schoensee 15 2 11 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
10 Michael Becker 15 1 11 3 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
11 Monika Gillissen 15 1 11 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
12 Lars Brawanski 15 1 11 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
13 Bastian Pietschak 15 1 11 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1
14 Dirk Terbüchte 15 0 11 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
15 Karsten Dedem 15 0 11 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
16 Freilos 1 15 0 11 4 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:07 
2   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:07 
3   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:07 
4   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:07 
5   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:07 
6   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:07 
7   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:07 
8   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:07 

Round 2

Race to 3
9   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:07 
10   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:07 
11   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:07 
12   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:07 
13   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:08 
14   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:08 
15   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:08 
16   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 23:08 

Round 3

Race to 3
17   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:08 
18   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:08 
19   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:08 
20   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:08 
21   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:08 
22   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:08 
23   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 23:08 
24   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 23:08 

Round 4

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:08 
26   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:08 
27   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:08 
28   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:08 
29   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:08 
30   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 23:08 
31   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 23:08 
32   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:08 

Round 5

Race to 3
33   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 20:41  Table 1
34   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 20:41  Table 2
35   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 20:41  Table 3
36   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 20:41  Table 4
37   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 20:41 
38   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 20:41  Table 5
39   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 20:41  Table 6
40   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 20:41  Table 7

Round 6

Race to 3
41   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:09 
42   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:09 
43   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:09 
44   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 23:09 
45   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 23:09 
46   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:09 
47   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:09 
48   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:09 

Round 7

Race to 3
49   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 19:32  Table 1
50   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 19:32  Table 2
51   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 19:32  Table 3
52   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 19:32  Table 4
53   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 19:32  Table 5
54   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 19:32  Table 6
55   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 19:32 
56   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 19:32  Table 7

Round 8

Race to 3
57   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Fri 23:09 
58   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 23:09 
59   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 23:09 
60   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:09 
61   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:09 
62   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:09 
63   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 23:09 
64   
Germany
Freilos 1
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:09 

Round 9

Race to 3
65   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Fri 22:15  Table 1
66   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 22:15  Table 2
67   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 22:15  Table 3
68   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 22:15  Table 4
69   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 22:15  Table 5
70   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 22:15  Table 6
71   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 22:15  Table 7
72   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 22:15 

Round 10

Race to 3
73   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Fri 23:09 
74   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:09 
75   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:09 
76   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:09 
77   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 23:09 
78   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:09 
79   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:09 
80   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:09 

Round 11

Race to 3
81   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:09 
82   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:09 
83   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:09 
84   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 23:09 
85   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:09 
86   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:09 
87   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:09 
88   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:09 

Round 12

Race to 3
89   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:09 
90   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:09 
91   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 23:09 
92   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:09 
93   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:09 
94   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:09 
95   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:09 
96   
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:09 

Round 13

Race to 3
97   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 21:28  Table 1
98   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 21:28  Table 2
99   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 21:28  Table 3
100   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 21:28 
101   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 21:28  Table 4
102   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 21:28  Table 5
103   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 21:28  Table 6
104   
Germany
Michael Becker
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 21:28  Table 7

Round 14

Race to 3
105   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Fri 23:10 
106   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:10 
107   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:10 
108   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:10 
109   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:10 
110   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:10 
111   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:10 
112   
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:10 

Round 15

Race to 3
113   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Fri 23:10 
114   
Germany
Karsten Dedem
Germany
Freilos 1
Fri 23:10 
115   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Fri 23:10 
116   
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:10 
117   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Jörg Becker
Fri 23:10 
118   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Lars Brawanski
Fri 23:10 
119   
Germany
Monika Gillissen
Germany
Michael Becker
Fri 23:10 
120   
Germany
Bastian Pietschak
Germany
Dirk Terbüchte
Fri 23:10 

Quarter final

Race to 3
121   
Germany
Kamal Nabou
Germany
Michael Welley
Fri 23:13  Table 5
122   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Christian Krause
Fri 23:13  Table 6
123   
Germany
Jörg Becker
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Fri 23:13  Table 7
124   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Fri 23:13  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 3
125   
Germany
Michael Welley
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Sat 00:15  Table 7
126   
Germany
Jörg Westermeier
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Sat 00:15  Table 8

Final

Race to 3
127   
Germany
Wolfgang Freres
Germany
Kai von der Twer
Sat 01:44  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment