Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

8-Ball (Klubmeisterschaft PBC Eupen 77)

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alexandre Fintz
6 (6/0) 37 (27/10)
73%
2 Thibaut De Bruecker
6 (5/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
3 Raphael Lanckohr
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
3 Anouar Jamal
5 (4/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Marc de Bruecker
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 David Dahmen
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
5 Nico Welbers
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 Albin Azirovic
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
9 Edgard Godesar
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
Show more
9 Michael Welbers
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 Werner Josef Hartmann
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Youcef Guendouz
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
13 Konstantin Baumgart
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
13 Enis Tunteski
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
13 Stefan Jacobi
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
13 Benjamin Vroomen
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 kurt plohmann
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Contact David Dahmen (Daviddahmen@hotmail.com, 0032498346481)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc de Bruecker 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Albin Azirovic 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Edgard Godesar 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Konstantin Baumgart 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
5 kurt plohmann 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anouar Jamal 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 David Dahmen 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Youcef Guendouz 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Enis Tunteski 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alexandre Fintz 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Nico Welbers 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Michael Welbers 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Stefan Jacobi 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thibaut De Bruecker 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Raphael Lanckohr 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 2
3 Werner Josef Hartmann 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Benjamin Vroomen 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Albin Azirovic
Sat 14:13 
2-A   
Belgium
Edgard Godesar
Belgium
kurt plohmann
Sat 14:13 
3-B   
Belgium
David Dahmen
Macedonia (FYROM)
Enis Tunteski
Sat 14:44 
4-B   
Morocco
Anouar Jamal
Algeria
Youcef Guendouz
Sat 14:13 
5-C   
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Belgium
Stefan Jacobi
Sat 14:13 
6-C   
Germany
Michael Welbers
Belgium
Nico Welbers
Sat 14:55 
7-D   
Belgium
Raphael Lanckohr
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Sat 14:58 
8-D   
Werner Josef Hartmann
Netherlands
Benjamin Hartmann
Sat 14:58 

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Albin Azirovic
Belgium
kurt plohmann
Sat 17:04 
10-A   
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Belgium
Konstantin Baumgart
Sat 16:17 
11-B   
Belgium
David Dahmen
Algeria
Youcef Guendouz
Sat 15:30 
12-B   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Enis Tunteski
Morocco
Anouar Jamal
Sat 15:24 
13-C   
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Belgium
Nico Welbers
Sat 15:45 
14-C   
Belgium
Stefan Jacobi
Germany
Michael Welbers
Sat 15:48 
15-D   
Belgium
Raphael Lanckohr
Netherlands
Benjamin Hartmann
Sat 16:02 
16-D   
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Werner Josef Hartmann
Sat 16:26 

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Belgium
kurt plohmann
Belgium
Konstantin Baumgart
Sat 15:06 
18-A   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Albin Azirovic
Belgium
Edgard Godesar
Sat 16:11 
19-B   
Belgium
David Dahmen
Morocco
Anouar Jamal
Sat 16:43 
20-B   
Algeria
Youcef Guendouz
Macedonia (FYROM)
Enis Tunteski
Sat 16:15 
21-C   
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Germany
Michael Welbers
Sat 16:46 
22-C   
Belgium
Nico Welbers
Belgium
Stefan Jacobi
Sat 17:05 
23-D   
Belgium
Raphael Lanckohr
Werner Josef Hartmann
Sat 17:27 
24-D   
Netherlands
Benjamin Hartmann
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Sat 17:28 

Round 4

Race to 3
25-A   
Belgium
Konstantin Baumgart
Belgium
Edgard Godesar
Sat 17:22 
26-A   
Belgium
kurt plohmann
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 16:36 

Round 5

Race to 3
27-A   
Belgium
Edgard Godesar
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Sat 15:24 
28-A   
Belgium
Konstantin Baumgart
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Albin Azirovic
Sat 17:31 

Quarter final

Race to 6
29   
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Albin Azirovic
Sat 19:17 
30   
Belgium
Marc de Bruecker
Belgium
Raphael Lanckohr
Sat 19:17 
31   
Morocco
Anouar Jamal
Belgium
Nico Welbers
Sat 19:17 
32   
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Belgium
David Dahmen
Sat 19:17 

Semi final

Race to 6
33   
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Belgium
Raphael Lanckohr
Sat 20:45 
34   
Morocco
Anouar Jamal
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Sat 20:46 

Final

Race to 6
35   
Belgium
Thibaut De Bruecker
Belgium
Alexandre Fintz
Sat 20:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment