Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14, 2022

8º OPEN - LIGA CLUB AZAMBUJENSE 2022

Portuguese 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sérgio Cabral
6 (5/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
550
2 José Andrade
6 (4/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
480
3 Filipe Pereira
4 (3/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
420
3 Roberto Seco
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
420
5 Diogo Gonçalves
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
370
5 Sérgio Vitorino
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
370
7 Ilídio Cartaxeiro
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
370
7 Vasco Berto
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
370
9 Rita Amador
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
330
9 Donzília Pintor
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
330
9 Gustavo Alves
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
330
9 Nuno Reis
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
330
13 Filipe Ferreira
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
300
13 Beatriz Carvalho
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
13 Rita Freitas
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
13 Luís Martins
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
Starts May 14, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings RANKING LIGA CLUB AZAMBUJENSE 2022
Organizer Club Azambujense
Contact Filipe Pereira (fil.pereira@hotmail.com, 916664240)
More info
MODELO DA COMPETIÇÃO

- Inscrição €20
- 8 Opens Pool PT
- Race to 5 com Handicap


REGRAS:

- Início: 06/11/2021
- Liga reservada a atletas do Clube
- TolerÂncia de 15 min. aos horários estabelecidos
- A abertura no início do jogo é do atleta com menor handicap

SISTEMA DE HANDICAP

Masters (0)
1a Divisão: (+1)
2a Divisão: (+2)
3a Divisão: (+3)
Feminino (+4)

Como funciona o Handicap?

- Numa série entre um jogador de 1ª e 2ª Divisão o atleta da 1ª Dvisão começa a perder 1-0 aos 5;
- Entre jogadores da mesma divisão, a série começa 0-0 aos 5;

PRÉMIOS:

1º Troféu
2º Troféu

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Portugal
Beatriz Carvalho
4
Sat 13:29 
2   
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
4
Portugal
Rita Amador
4
Sat 13:29  Table 2
3   
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 13:29  Table 3
4   
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Sat 13:36 
5   
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Portugal
Rita Freitas
4
Sat 13:52  Table 4
6   
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Sat 14:09  Table 3
7   
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Sat 13:29  Table 1
8   
Portugal
Filipe Ferreira
3
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 14:05  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
R1
Portugal
Rita Amador
4
Sat 14:42  Table 2
10   
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Portugal
José Andrade
2
  Table 1
11   
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
R1
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Sat 14:56  Table 2
12   
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 14:56  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Portugal
Beatriz Carvalho
4
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
4
Sat 14:56  Table 3
14   
Portugal
Luís Martins
2
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Sat 15:24  Table 2
15   
Portugal
Rita Freitas
4
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Sat 15:48  Table 4
16   
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Portugal
Filipe Ferreira
3
Sat 16:04  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
Portugal
Donzília Pintor
4
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Sat 16:18  Table 3
18   
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Portugal
Gustavo Alves
3
Sat 16:49  Table 2
19   
Portugal
Nuno Reis
3
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Sat 16:41  Table 4
20   
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Portugal
Rita Amador
4
Sat 17:08  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Sat 17:19  Table 3
22   
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 17:54  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Portugal
Vasco Berto
2
Sat 17:54  Table 2
24   
Portugal
Ilídio Cartaxeiro
2
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Sat 18:17  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
25   
Portugal
Diogo Gonçalves
2
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Sat 19:17  Table 2
26   
Portugal
Sérgio Vitorino
3
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 19:17  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
Portugal
Filipe Pereira
0
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Sat 21:03  Table 1
28   
Portugal
Roberto Seco
2
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 20:07  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
29   
Portugal
José Andrade
2
Portugal
Sérgio Cabral
2
Sat 21:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants