Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15 - January 21, 2019

7th World Chinese Pool Masters Grand Finals

Chinese 8-ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Yu Haitao
12 (11/1) 242 (145/97)
60%
2 Wang Yun
7 (6/1) 138 (84/54)
61%
3 Yang Fan
7 (5/2) 134 (74/60)
55%
4 Jeffrey Ignacio
10 (8/2) 203 (119/84)
59%
5 Chu Bingjie
6 (4/2) 134 (72/62)
54%
5 Wang Peng
6 (4/2) 115 (65/50)
57%
7 Wang Dashuang
6 (4/2) 130 (70/60)
54%
7 Zheng Yubo
8 (6/2) 169 (101/68)
60%
9 Shane Van Boening
5 (3/2) 105 (55/50)
52%
Show more
9 Johann Chua
5 (3/2) 105 (52/53)
50%
9 Shi Hanqing
7 (5/2) 150 (84/66)
56%
9 Sun Hongrui
5 (3/2) 108 (56/52)
52%
13 Gong Haifeng
5 (3/2) 110 (57/53)
52%
13 Phone Myint Kyaw
5 (3/2) 99 (50/49)
51%
13 Wan Tongle
5 (3/2) 110 (61/49)
55%
13 Moh Keen Hoe
5 (3/2) 109 (60/49)
55%
17 Zhang Kunpeng
5 (3/2) 94 (55/39)
59%
17 Abu Lajiang
5 (3/2) 100 (53/47)
53%
17 Guo Li
5 (3/2) 86 (50/36)
58%
17 Wu Hao
4 (2/2) 81 (42/39)
52%
17 Li Hewen
5 (3/2) 102 (52/50)
51%
17 Wang Ye
4 (2/2) 83 (42/41)
51%
17 Lei Weimin
4 (2/2) 88 (46/42)
52%
17 Tang Chunxiao
4 (2/2) 75 (43/32)
57%
25 Sanjin Pehlivanovic
4 (2/2) 83 (41/42)
49%
25 Jason Theron
4 (2/2) 80 (37/43)
46%
25 Wu Zhenyu
4 (2/2) 71 (42/29)
59%
25 Shi Weida
4 (2/2) 88 (47/41)
53%
25 Liu Chuang
4 (2/2) 78 (46/32)
59%
25 Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
4 (2/2) 81 (40/41)
49%
25 Shane O'hara
4 (2/2) 71 (37/34)
52%
25 Jorge Llanos
4 (2/2) 75 (40/35)
53%
33 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 53 (22/31)
42%
33 Clint I'Anson
3 (1/2) 58 (27/31)
47%
33 Albin Ouschan
3 (1/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
33 Jeffrey De Luna
3 (1/2) 66 (34/32)
52%
33 Ameur Riad
3 (1/2) 62 (24/38)
39%
33 Zhao Ruliang
3 (1/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
33 Chen Zhigang
3 (1/2) 62 (30/32)
48%
33 Wetsi Morake
3 (1/2) 58 (24/34)
41%
33 Aurelian Ungureanu
3 (1/2) 57 (22/35)
39%
33 Aden Carl Joseph
3 (1/2) 50 (22/28)
44%
33 Satoshi Kawabata
3 (1/2) 53 (19/34)
36%
33 Gareth Potts
3 (1/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
33 Lake Mackey
3 (1/2) 48 (15/33)
31%
33 Muhammad Bewi
3 (1/2) 56 (24/32)
43%
33 Preecha Boonmoung
3 (1/2) 60 (24/36)
40%
33 A. Delgerkhuu
3 (1/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
49 Tim Jonkman
2 (0/2) 37 (13/24)
35%
49 Jérémy Angama
2 (0/2) 30 (9/21)
30%
49 Hwang Yong
2 (0/2) 33 (9/24)
27%
49 Xi Hongyu
2 (0/2) 43 (17/26)
40%
49 Munyarukiko Jean Pierre
2 (0/2) 28 (2/26)
7%
49 Ben Rowland
2 (0/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
49 Joao Barbosa
2 (0/2) 39 (13/26)
33%
49 Maximiliano Ossandon
2 (0/2) 37 (14/23)
38%
49 Peter Kinyua
2 (0/2) 32 (6/26)
19%
49 Diliyan Tiklev
2 (0/2) 33 (7/26)
21%
49 Catherine Spyrou
2 (0/2) 34 (8/26)
24%
49 Sasiwimon Wannaprathip
2 (0/2) 38 (12/26)
32%
49 Juan Duran
2 (0/2) 32 (6/26)
19%
49 Silvia Taioli
2 (0/2) 28 (2/26)
7%
49 B. Narantuya
2 (0/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
49 Enkhbold Temuujin
2 (0/2) 50 (24/26)
48%
Entry deadline Jan 17, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 15, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 13
Handicap With handicap
Dresscode 7th World Chinese Pool Masters Grand Finals will be held from 16-21st January in Qinhuangdao City, Hebei Province, China.

--Opening Ceremony: 9am, Jan. 12, 2019
--Tournament Date: Jan 16-21, 2019
--Venue: Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center, Qinhuangdao City, Hebei Province, China.

--Tournament Systems:
Double-Elimination till Final

--Prize Money (Pre-tax):
Champion : 1,000,000 RMB +Trophy +Certification
Runner-up: 300,000 RMB + Certification
The 3rd : 100,000 RMB + Certification
The 4th: 50,000 RMB + Certification
The 5th (2) : 30,000 RMB
The 7th (2) : 25,000 RMB
The 9th (4) : 15,000 RMB
The 13rd (4) : 10,000 RMB
The 17th (8) : 5,000 RMB
The 25th (8) : 3,000 RMB
The 33rd (16) : 2,000 RMB
The 49th (16) : 1,500 RMB

👉 Everything about Chinese pool:
Follow ICEA Chinese Pool
Visit ICEA official web: https://icea-pool.com
Organizer International Chinese 8-Ball Association
Contact Sylvie Zhang (contact@icea-pool.com)
More info
7th World Chinese Pool Masters Grand Finals will be held from 16-21st January in Qinhuangdao City, Hebei Province, China.

--Opening Ceremony: 9am, Jan. 12, 2019
--Tournament Date: Jan 16-21, 2019
--Venue: Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center, Qinhuangdao City, Hebei Province, China.

--Tournament Systems:
Double-Elimination till Final

--Prize Money (Pre-tax):
Champion : 1,000,000 RMB +Trophy +Certification
Runner-up: 300,000 RMB + Certification
The 3rd : 100,000 RMB + Certification
The 4th: 50,000 RMB + Certification
The 5th (2) : 30,000 RMB
The 7th (2) : 25,000 RMB
The 9th (4) : 15,000 RMB
The 13rd (4) : 10,000 RMB
The 17th (8) : 5,000 RMB
The 25th (8) : 3,000 RMB
The 33rd (16) : 2,000 RMB
The 49th (16) : 1,500 RMB

👉 Everything about Chinese pool:
Follow ICEA Chinese Pool
Visit ICEA official web: https://icea-pool.com

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 13
1   
Malaysia
Moh Keen Hoe
Mongolia
Enkhbold Temuujin
Wed 21:32 
2   
Morocco
Ameur Riad
Switzerland
Mark McGauley
 
3   
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
Philippines
Johann Chua
 
4   
Chile
Maximiliano Ossandon
China
Shi Weida
 
5   
South Africa
Jason Theron
China
Zheng Yubo
Wed 21:32 
6   
Portugal
Joao Barbosa
China
Lei Weimin
Wed 21:32 
7   
South Africa
Aden Carl Joseph
China
Liu Chuang
 
8   
Brazil
Silvia Taioli
China
Wang Yun
Wed 21:34 
9   
China
Tang Chunxiao
England
Ben Rowland
Wed 21:35 
10   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Thailand
Preecha Boonmoung
Wed 21:35 
11   
United States
Shane Van Boening
China
Zhao Ruliang
 
12   
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Indonesia
Muhammad Bewi
Wed 21:36 
13   
China
Yu Haitao
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
 
14   
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Japan
Satoshi Kawabata
 
15   
China
Wang Peng
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
Wed 21:36 
16   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Thailand
Sasiwimon Wannaprathip
 
17   
China
Li Hewen
China
Wan Tongle
Wed 21:37 
18   
China
Xi Hongyu
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
 
19   
Argentina
Jorge Llanos
Rwanda
Munyarukiko Jean Pierre
 
20   
China
Wang Dashuang
Mongolia
A. Delgerkhuu
 
21   
China
Chen Zhigang
Canada
Lake Mackey
 
22   
China
Yang Fan
France
Jérémy ANGAMA
 
23   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
China
Abu Lajiang
 
24   
Mongolia
B. Narantuya
China
Wu Hao
 
25   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
South Korea
Hwang Yong
Wed 21:39 
26   
China
Chu Bingjie
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
Wed 21:39 
27   
China
Gong Haifeng
Kenya
Peter Kinyua
 
28   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
China
Guo Li
Wed 21:39 
29   
Cyprus
Catherine Spyrou
China
Wu Zhenyu
 
30   
China
Wang Ye
England
Clint I'Anson
 
31   
Spain
Juan Duran
China
Shi Hanqing
Wed 21:40 
32   
China
Sun Hongrui
England
Shane O'hara
Wed 21:40 

Winner round 1

Race to 13
33   
Malaysia
Moh Keen Hoe
Switzerland
Mark McGauley
Wed 21:41 
34   
Philippines
Johann Chua
China
Shi Weida
Wed 21:40 
35   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Lei Weimin
Wed 21:40 
36   
China
Liu Chuang
China
Wang Yun
Wed 21:46 
37   
China
Tang Chunxiao
Thailand
Preecha Boonmoung
Wed 21:41 
38   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Indonesia
Muhammad Bewi
Wed 21:43 
39   
China
Yu Haitao
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
 
40   
China
Wang Peng
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 21:41 
41   
China
Wan Tongle
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Wed 21:50 
42   
Argentina
Jorge Llanos
China
Wang Dashuang
 
43   
China
Chen Zhigang
China
Yang Fan
Wed 21:51 
44   
China
Abu Lajiang
China
Wu Hao
Wed 21:52 
45   
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
China
Chu Bingjie
Wed 21:52 
46   
China
Gong Haifeng
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Wed 21:52 
47   
China
Wu Zhenyu
China
Wang Ye
Wed 21:52 
48   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Sun Hongrui
Wed 21:52 

Loser round 1

Race to 13
49   
Mongolia
Enkhbold Temuujin
Morocco
Ameur Riad
Wed 21:55 
50   
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
Chile
Maximiliano Ossandon
Wed 21:55 
51   
South Africa
Jason Theron
Portugal
Joao Barbosa
 
52   
South Africa
Aden Carl Joseph
Brazil
Silvia Taioli
Wed 21:53 
53   
England
Ben Rowland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
Wed 21:54 
54   
China
Zhao Ruliang
Bulgaria
Diliyan Tiklev
Wed 21:55 
55   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Japan
Satoshi Kawabata
Wed 21:54 
56   
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
Thailand
Sasiwimon Wannaprathip
Wed 21:56 
57   
China
Li Hewen
China
Xi Hongyu
Wed 21:57 
58   
Rwanda
Munyarukiko Jean Pierre
Mongolia
A. Delgerkhuu
Wed 21:57 
59   
Canada
Lake Mackey
France
Jérémy ANGAMA
Wed 21:57 
60   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
Mongolia
B. Narantuya
Wed 21:57 
61   
South Korea
Hwang Yong
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
Wed 21:58 
62   
Kenya
Peter Kinyua
China
Guo Li
Wed 21:58 
63   
Cyprus
Catherine Spyrou
England
Clint I'Anson
Wed 21:58 
64   
Spain
Juan Duran
England
Shane O'hara
Wed 21:58 

Loser round 2

Race to 13
65   
Morocco
Ameur Riad
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Thu 17:32 
66   
Romania
Aurelian Ungureanu
Argentina
Jorge Llanos
Thu 17:34 
67   
South Africa
Jason Theron
China
Chen Zhigang
Thu 17:34 
68   
South Africa
Aden Carl Joseph
China
Abu Lajiang
Thu 17:34 
69   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Thu 17:34 
70   
China
Zhao Ruliang
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Thu 17:35 
71   
Japan
Satoshi Kawabata
China
Wu Zhenyu
 
72   
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
China
Shi Hanqing
 
73   
China
Li Hewen
Switzerland
Mark McGauley
Thu 17:36 
74   
Mongolia
A. Delgerkhuu
China
Shi Weida
 
75   
Canada
Lake Mackey
China
Zheng Yubo
Thu 17:36 
76   
South Africa
Wetsi Morake
China
Liu Chuang
 
77   
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
Thailand
Preecha Boonmoung
 
78   
China
Guo Li
Indonesia
Muhammad Bewi
Thu 17:37 
79   
England
Clint I'Anson
China
Yu Haitao
Thu 17:37 
80   
England
Shane O'hara
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Thu 17:37 

Winner round 2

Race to 13
81   
Malaysia
Moh Keen Hoe
Philippines
Johann Chua
Thu 17:37 
82   
China
Lei Weimin
China
Wang Yun
Thu 17:37 
83   
China
Tang Chunxiao
United States
Shane Van Boening
Thu 17:37 
84   
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
China
Wang Peng
Thu 17:37 
85   
China
Wan Tongle
China
Wang Dashuang
Thu 17:37 
86   
China
Yang Fan
China
Wu Hao
Thu 17:37 
87   
China
Chu Bingjie
China
Gong Haifeng
Thu 17:37 
88   
China
Wang Ye
China
Sun Hongrui
Thu 17:37 

Loser round 3

Race to 13
89   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Argentina
Jorge Llanos
Thu 17:37 
90   
South Africa
Jason Theron
China
Abu Lajiang
Thu 17:37 
91   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sanjin Pehlivanovic
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Thu 17:37 
92   
China
Wu Zhenyu
China
Shi Hanqing
Thu 17:37 
93   
China
Li Hewen
China
Shi Weida
Thu 17:37 
94   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Liu Chuang
Thu 17:42 
95   
Malaysia
Mohd Reza Bin Hassan
China
Guo Li
Thu 17:37 
96   
China
Yu Haitao
England
Shane O'hara
Thu 17:37 

Loser round 4

Race to 13
97   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Tang Chunxiao
Fri 12:02 
98   
China
Abu Lajiang
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Fri 12:02 
99   
China
Zhang Kunpeng
Malaysia
Moh Keen Hoe
Fri 12:02 
100   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Lei Weimin
Fri 12:02 
101   
China
Li Hewen
China
Gong Haifeng
Fri 12:02 
102   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Wang Ye
Fri 12:03 
103   
China
Guo Li
China
Wan Tongle
Fri 12:03 
104   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Wu Hao
Fri 12:03 

Winner round 3

Race to 13
105   
Philippines
Johann Chua
China
Wang Yun
Fri 12:03 
106   
United States
Shane Van Boening
China
Wang Peng
Fri 12:03 
107   
China
Wang Dashuang
China
Yang Fan
Fri 12:03 
108   
China
Chu Bingjie
China
Sun Hongrui
Fri 12:03 

Loser round 5

Race to 13
109   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
Myanmar
Phone Myint Kyaw
Fri 18:04 
110   
Malaysia
Moh Keen Hoe
China
Shi Hanqing
Fri 18:04 
111   
China
Gong Haifeng
China
Zheng Yubo
Fri 18:04 
112   
China
Wan Tongle
China
Yu Haitao
Fri 18:04 

Loser round 6

Race to 13
113   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Sun Hongrui
Sat 11:59 
114   
China
Shi Hanqing
China
Wang Dashuang
Sat 11:59 
115   
China
Zheng Yubo
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sat 11:59 
116   
China
Yu Haitao
Philippines
Johann Chua
Sat 11:59 

Winner round 4

Race to 13
117   
China
Wang Yun
China
Wang Peng
Fri 18:04 
118   
China
Yang Fan
China
Chu Bingjie
Fri 18:04 

Loser round 7

Race to 13
119   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Wang Dashuang
Sat 18:05 
120   
China
Zheng Yubo
China
Yu Haitao
Sat 18:05 

Loser round 8

Race to 13
121   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Chu Bingjie
Sun 08:38 
122   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Wang Peng
Sun 08:38 

Winners qualification

Race to 13
123   
China
Wang Yun
China
Yang Fan
Sun 13:38 

Loser round 9

Race to 19
124   
Philippines
Jeffrey Ignacio
China
Yu Haitao
Sun 13:30 

Losers qualification

Race to 13
125   
China
Yu Haitao
China
Yang Fan
Mon 09:56 

Final

Race to 19
126   
China
Wang Yun
China
Yu Haitao
Mon 15:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment