Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 17, 2019

7e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Marcel Mouwen
8 (7/1) 8 (7/1)
88%
53
2 André Janse
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
3 Atong Wu
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 Soutar Brown
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Christopher van Renswoude
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
57
5 Marco van Tiel
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
7 Rob Brant
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
7 Nigel Harrison
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Micha Beuriot
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 André Koot
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
11 Vincent Peemen
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
11 Loes van Honk
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
13 Sjaak van Vliet
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
13 Stefan Kloet
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Mar 17, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Soutar Brown 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 André Janse 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Christopher van Renswoude 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Nigel Harrison 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 André Koot 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Vincent Peemen 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
7 Sjaak van Vliet 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Atong Wu 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Marcel Mouwen 6 5 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Marco van Tiel 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Rob Brant 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
5 Micha Beuriot 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Loes van Honk 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Stefan Kloet 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:11  Table 4
2-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 11:11  Table 11
3-A   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:48  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:49  Table 9
5-B   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 11:11  Table 10
6-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 11:44  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 12:27  Table 11
8-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 12:11  Table 11
9-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:17  Table 4
10-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:00  Table 10
11-B   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 12:19  Table 9
12-B   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 11:51  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:04  Table 4
14-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:23  Table 11
15-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 12:31  Table 4
16-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Sun 12:46  Table 9
17-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 12:20  Table 10
18-B   
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:06  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 13:42  Table 4
20-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 13:23  Table 4
21-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 13:42  Table 11
22-B   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Sun 13:31  Table 10
23-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:35  Table 9
24-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 13:15  Table 10

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
Netherlands
André Janse
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 14:12  Table 4
26-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 14:38  Table 4
27-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 14:23  Table 11
28-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 14:57  Table 10
29-B   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 14:03  Table 9
30-B   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Sun 14:40  Table 9

Round 6

Race to 1
31-A   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 15:05  Table 4
32-A   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 15:05  Table 11
33-A   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 15:16  Table 4
34-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Sun 14:57  Table 10
35-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Sun 16:34 
36-B   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 15:16  Table 9

Round 7

Race to 1
37-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 15:29  Table 4
38-A   
England
Nigel Harrison
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 15:45  Table 11
39-A   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 15:29  Table 11
40-B   
Netherlands
Stefan Kloet
Netherlands
Micha Beuriot
Sun 15:35  Table 10
41-B   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 16:01 
42-B   
Netherlands
Marco van Tiel
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 15:37  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 1
43   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 17:02 
44   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Atong Wu
 

Final

Race to 1
45   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
André Janse
  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment