Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19 - November 20, 2021

6reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jan Sievers
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
2 Marcus Tschiersky
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 Oswald Pudwel
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Andreas Boisen
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Thomas Schönke
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Artur Kleinwächter
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Gerhard Mosner
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Benno Förster
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Peter Sirrenberg
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Axel Rost
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Frank Ott
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Kai Kappel
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Mohammad Salimi Yekta
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Andreas Dahm
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
15 Jens Baranski
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Sven Eret
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
15 Maria Fernandez
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Mensur Grisevic
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
15 Markus Krawitz
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
15 Hans Frohn
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Michael Buchholz
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
22 Mike Fischer
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
Entry deadline Nov 19, 2021, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 19, 2021, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal
More info
Teilnahmebedingungen laut Ausschreibung

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Tschiersky 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Frank Ott 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Michael Buchholz 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Sievers 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Andreas Dahm 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Maria Fernandez 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Boisen 2 2 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mohammad Salimi Yekta 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jens Baranski 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Schönke 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Axel Rost 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Markus Krawitz 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gerhard Mosner 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kai Kappel 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Hans Frohn 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benno Förster 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Artur Kleinwächter 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Mensur Grisevic 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Mike Fischer 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Oswald Pudwel 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Peter Sirrenberg 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Sven Eret 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Germany
Marcus Tschiersky
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 20:06 
2-B   
Germany
Andreas Dahm
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Fri 20:08 
3-C   
Germany
Jens Baranski
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Fri 20:08 
4-D   
Germany
Markus Krawitz
Germany
Axel Rost
Fri 20:08 
5-E   
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Germany
Hans Frohn
Fri 20:08 
6-F   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Fri 20:08 
7-F   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Mike Fischer
Fri 20:07 
8-G   
Germany
Sven Eret
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 20:08 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
9-A   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 21:30 
10-B   
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Germany
Jan Sievers
Fri 21:28 
11-C   
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 22:00 
12-D   
Germany
Axel Rost
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 21:26 
13-E   
Germany
Hans Frohn
Germany
Kai Kappel
Fri 21:26 
14-F   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Mike Fischer
Fri 21:39 
15-F   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 21:26 
16-G   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Fri 21:38 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
17-A   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Marcus Tschiersky
Fri 22:24 
18-B   
Germany
Jan Sievers
Germany
Andreas Dahm
Fri 22:29 
19-C   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Jens Baranski
Fri 22:57 
20-D   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Markus Krawitz
Fri 22:31 
21-E   
Germany
Kai Kappel
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Fri 22:30 
22-F   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 22:28 
23-F   
Germany
Mike Fischer
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Fri 22:34 
24-G   
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Germany
Sven Eret
Fri 22:02 

Quarter final

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Germany
Marcus Tschiersky
Germany
Benno Förster
Sat 00:06 
26   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 00:06 
27   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Sat 00:06 
28   
Germany
Jan Sievers
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Sat 00:06 

Semi final

Best of 3 sets 
29   
Germany
Marcus Tschiersky
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 00:58 
30   
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Germany
Jan Sievers
Sat 00:58 

Final

Best of 3 sets 
31   
Germany
Marcus Tschiersky
Germany
Jan Sievers
Sat 02:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants