Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17, 2019

6e Zeeuwse snookerranking 2018-2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Christopher van Renswoude
7 (6/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
44
2 Soutar Brown
7 (4/3) 9 (5/4)
56%
3 André Janse
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
3 Marcel Mouwen
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
55
5 Rob Brant
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
5 Nigel Harrison
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
7 Atong Wu
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
7 André Koot
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Vincent Peemen
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Ronny Brocken
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
11 Quinten Brack
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
11 Sjaak van Vliet
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
Starts Feb 17, 2019, 11:29 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snookerranking 2018-2019
Organizer Sport Pub Goes
Contact Vincent Peemen (Info@sportpub.nl, +31 0113-404043)
More info

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Mouwen 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Soutar Brown 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Rob Brant 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 André Koot 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Vincent Peemen 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Sjaak van Vliet 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 André Janse 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Christopher van Renswoude 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Nigel Harrison 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Atong Wu 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Ronny Brocken 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Quinten Brack 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 11:29  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:06  Table 9
3-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 11:06  Table 4
4-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 11:06  Table 10
5-B   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:06  Table 11
6-B   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 11:22  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 1
7-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 12:19  Table 4
8-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 12:03  Table 9
9-A   
Netherlands
André Koot
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:03  Table 4
10-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:46 
11-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:03  Table 10
12-B   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 12:04  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Sun 12:51  Table 9
14-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:37  Table 4
15-A   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 12:23  Table 9
16-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 12:28  Table 10
17-B   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 12:35 
18-B   
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 12:38  Table 11

Round 4

Race to 1
19-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:21  Table 9
20-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 13:35 
21-A   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 13:03  Table 4
22-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
England
Nigel Harrison
Sun 13:09  Table 10
23-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:08  Table 11
24-B   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 12:54  Table 11

Round 5

Race to 1
25-A   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
André Koot
Sun 14:18 
26-A   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:01  Table 10
27-A   
Netherlands
Sjaak van Vliet
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:52 
28-B   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:58 
29-B   
England
Nigel Harrison
Netherlands
Atong Wu
Sun 13:35 
30-B   
Netherlands
André Janse
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:45  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 1
31   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 14:53  Table 10
32   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
André Janse
Sun 14:53  Table 11

Final

Race to 1
33   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 15:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment