Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23, 2020

6e Zeeuwse Snooker Ranking 2019/2020

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Marcel Mouwen
7 (7/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
2 Rob Brant
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
3 Christopher van Renswoude
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
41
4 Vincent Peemen
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Soutar Brown
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
6 Wilko Korsuize
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
7 Loes van Honk
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
8 Leo Dorreman
7 (1/6) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Feb 23, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Sport Pub Goes Snooker Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Sport Pub Goes

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcel Mouwen 7 7 0 0 7 0 7 0 0 0 1 7
2 Rob Brant 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Christopher van Renswoude 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
4 Vincent Peemen 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
5 Soutar Brown 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Wilko Korsuize 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
7 Loes van Honk 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
8 Leo Dorreman 7 1 0 6 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:46 
2   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 11:51 
3   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 12:30 
4   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 14:07 

Round 2

Race to 1
5   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 12:20 
6   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 14:06 
7   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 13:47 
8   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 13:01 

Round 3

Race to 1
9   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 13:28 
10   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 14:52 
11   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:48 
12   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 14:18 

Round 4

Race to 1
13   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Sun 14:18 
14   
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:59 
15   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 13:57 
16   
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 12:45 

Round 5

Race to 1
17   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Sun 11:04  Table 9
18   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:30 
19   
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 13:28 
20   
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 13:43 

Round 6

Race to 1
21   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sun 12:06 
22   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 12:20 
23   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 12:18 
24   
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 13:06 

Round 7

Race to 1
25   
Netherlands
Loes van Honk
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sun 13:57 
26   
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Netherlands
Rob Brant
Sun 11:04  Table 10
27   
Netherlands
Christopher van Renswoude
Scotland
Soutar Brown
Sun 14:10 
28   
Netherlands
Wilko Korsuize
Netherlands
Leo Dorreman
Sun 11:04  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment