Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18 - October 19, 2019

6Redscup

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Nicolas Walterscheid
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
2 Bernd-Michael Schade
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Artur Kleinwächter
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
3 Antonio Gargiullo
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Peter Sirrenberg
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
5 Benno Förster
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Danny Fischer
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
9 Mario Cossu
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
Show more
9 Maksym Rabichev
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Gerhard Mosner
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Alberto Perez
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Berthold Düx
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Mike Fischer
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Elvira Irle
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Sven Eret
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Axel Rost
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Frank Ott
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
23 Yasar Karaca
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Oct 18, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 18, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Kleinwächter 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Alberto Perez 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sven Eret 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danny Fischer 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Maksym Rabichev 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Berthold Düx 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Walterscheid 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Antonio Gargiullo 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Axel Rost 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd-Michael Schade 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Gerhard Mosner 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Mike Fischer 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Benno Förster 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Elvira Irle 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Yasar Karaca 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Sirrenberg 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mario Cossu 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Frank Ott 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Alberto Perez
Fri 20:06  Table 4
2-B   
Germany
Danny Fischer
Germany
Berthold Düx
Fri 20:10  Table 7
3-C   
Germany
Axel Rost
Germany
Antonio Gargiullo
Fri 20:06  Table 3
4-D   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Fri 20:04  Table 1
5-E   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 20:04  Table 2
6-E   
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Germany
Elvira Irle
Fri 20:05  Table 8
7-F   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Italy
Mario Cossu
Fri 20:05  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Germany
Alberto Perez
Germany
Sven Eret
Fri 21:05  Table 8
9-B   
Germany
Berthold Düx
Germany
Maksym Rabichev
Fri 21:23  Table 7
10-C   
Germany
Antonio Gargiullo
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Fri 21:07  Table 3
11-D   
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Germany
Mike Fischer
Fri 20:53  Table 1
12-E   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Elvira Irle
Fri 21:24  Table 2
13-E   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Fri 21:23  Table 4
14-F   
Italy
Mario Cossu
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 20:35  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Germany
Sven Eret
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 21:55  Table 8
16-B   
Germany
Maksym Rabichev
Germany
Danny Fischer
Fri 22:42 
17-C   
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Germany
Axel Rost
Fri 22:41  Table 3
18-D   
Germany
Mike Fischer
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Fri 21:34  Table 1
19-E   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Fri 22:50  Table 7
20-E   
Germany
Elvira Irle
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 22:44  Table 2
21-F   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 21:20  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 2
22   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Random draw
 
23   
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 23:55  Table 1
24   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Maksym Rabichev
Sat 00:03  Table 2
25   
Random draw
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
 
26   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Random draw
 
27   
Italy
Mario Cossu
Germany
Danny Fischer
Fri 23:55  Table 6
28   
Germany
Alberto Perez
Germany
Antonio Gargiullo
Fri 23:55  Table 8
29   
Random draw
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
 

Quarter final

Race to 2
30   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Benno Förster
Sat 01:29  Table 3
31   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Sat 01:31  Table 2
32   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Danny Fischer
Sat 01:20  Table 6
33   
Germany
Antonio Gargiullo
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Sat 01:29  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 2
34   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Sat 02:57  Table 2
35   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Antonio Gargiullo
Sat 02:58  Table 8

Final

Race to 2
36   
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Sat 03:50  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment