Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 18 - April 19, 2019

6Redscup

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Nicolas Walterscheid
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
2 Mario Cossu
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
3 Bernd-Michael Schade
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Jan-Patrick Hatting
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Artur Kleinwächter
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Peter Sirrenberg
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Elvira Irle
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
5 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Julia Litschke
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Benno Förster
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Yasar Karaca
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Shengzhi Guo
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Entry deadline Apr 18, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 18, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Pool Series and BSV Wuppertal

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd-Michael Schade 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Artur Kleinwächter 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Yasar Karaca 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Walterscheid 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Elvira Irle 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Shengzhi Guo 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Mario Cossu 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Benno Förster 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Sirrenberg 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Jan-Patrick Hatting 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Julia Litschke 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Thu 20:15  Table 8
2-B   
Germany
Elvira Irle
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Thu 20:14  Table 2
3-C   
Germany
Benno Förster
Italy
Mario Cossu
Thu 20:15  Table 7
4-D   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Jan-Patrick Hatting
Thu 20:15  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Thu 21:21  Table 8
6-B   
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Germany
Shengzhi Guo
Thu 20:59  Table 2
7-C   
Italy
Mario Cossu
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Thu 21:03  Table 7
8-D   
Germany
Jan-Patrick Hatting
Germany
Julia Litschke
Thu 20:58  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Thu 22:53  Table 8
10-B   
Germany
Shengzhi Guo
Germany
Elvira Irle
Thu 21:49  Table 6
11-C   
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Germany
Benno Förster
Thu 22:03  Table 7
12-D   
Germany
Julia Litschke
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Thu 21:50  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 2
13   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Elvira Irle
Thu 23:47  Table 6
14   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Thu 23:40  Table 2
15   
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Germany
Jan-Patrick Hatting
Thu 23:40  Table 1
16   
Italy
Mario Cossu
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Thu 23:41  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 2
17   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Fri 01:11  Table 2
18   
Germany
Jan-Patrick Hatting
Italy
Mario Cossu
Fri 01:11  Table 6

Final

Race to 2
19   
Germany
Nicolas Walterscheid
Italy
Mario Cossu
Fri 02:07  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment