Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 15 - July 16, 2022

6Redscup

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Thomas Schönke
5 (5/0) 13 (10/3)
77%
2 Babak Omara
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
3 Bernd-Michael Schade
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Andreas Boisen
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Hamed Ajneid
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Peter Sirrenberg
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Mensur Grisevic
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Mohammad Salimi Yekta
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Mathias Rommerskirchen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Taha Bourkadi
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Ismail Errouhi
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Frank Ott
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
13 Heinz Eliasson
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
13 Mehrdad Rajabi
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
13 Yasar Karaca
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
13 Sven Eret
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
13 Benno Förster
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
13 Michael Buchholz
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Entry deadline Jul 15, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 15, 2022, 7:31 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal
Contact Bernd-Michael Schade (Bernd-michael.schade@web.de)
More info
siehe Ausschreibung auf der HP

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mensur Grisevic 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Ismail Errouhi 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sven Eret 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Schönke 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Babak Omara 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Heinz Eliasson 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bernd-Michael Schade 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mathias Rommerskirchen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Benno Förster 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mohammad Salimi Yekta 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Frank Ott 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Mehrdad Rajabi 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hamed Ajneid 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Taha Bourkadi 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Yasar Karaca 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Sirrenberg 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Andreas Boisen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Michael Buchholz 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Germany
Sven Eret
Morocco
Ismail Errouhi
Fri 19:42 
2-B   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Babak Omara
Fri 19:38 
3-C   
Brazil
Mathias Rommerskirchen
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Fri 19:42 
4-D   
Germany
Mehrdad Rajabi
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Fri 19:43 
5-E   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Hamed Ajneid
Fri 19:42 
6-F   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 19:41 

Round 2

7-A   
Morocco
Ismail Errouhi
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Fri 20:26 
8-B   
Germany
Babak Omara
Sweden
Heinz Eliasson
Fri 21:01 
9-C   
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 20:47 
10-D   
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 20:53 
11-E   
Germany
Hamed Ajneid
Morocco
Taha Bourkadi
Fri 20:35 
12-F   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 20:43 

Round 3

13-A   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Sven Eret
Fri 21:08 
14-B   
Sweden
Heinz Eliasson
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 21:57 
15-C   
Germany
Benno Förster
Brazil
Mathias Rommerskirchen
Fri 21:35 
16-D   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Mehrdad Rajabi
Fri 21:55 
17-E   
Morocco
Taha Bourkadi
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Fri 21:07 
18-F   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 21:39 

Quarter final

19   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Babak Omara
Fri 23:28 
20   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Fri 23:28 
21   
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 23:29 
22   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Hamed Ajneid
Fri 23:28 

Semi final

23   
Germany
Babak Omara
Germany
Bernd-Michael Schade
Sat 00:44 
24   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 00:33 

Final

25   
Germany
Babak Omara
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Sat 01:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants