Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 17 - June 18, 2022

6Redscup

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Frank Ott
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
2 Hamed Ajneid
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Thomas Schönke
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
3 Mohammad Salimi Yekta
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
5 Mathias Rommerskirchen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Thorsten Borgmann
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Mike Fischer
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Andreas Boisen
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Mehrdad Rajabi
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Taha Elbouraqadi
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Artur Kleinwächter
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Yasar Karaca
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Babak Omara
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Michael Buchholz
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
15 Heinz Eliasson
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
15 Andreas Wopp
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Peter Sirrenberg
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Gerhard Mosner
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Sven Eret
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Ziyo Khitobov
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Entry deadline Jun 17, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 17, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal
Contact Bernd-Michael Schade (Bernd-michael.schade@web.de)
More info
Handicap wird durch die TL vorgegeben

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Boisen 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Babak Omara 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Melanie Irle-Morgenroth 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mathias Rommerskirchen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Yasar Karaca 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Heinz Eliasson 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mohammad Salimi Yekta 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Artur Kleinwächter 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Peter Sirrenberg 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thorsten Borgmann 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mehrdad Rajabi 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ziyo Khitobov 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Schönke 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Taha Elbouraqadi 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Gerhard Mosner 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike Fischer 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Frank Ott 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Andreas Wopp 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hamed Ajneid 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Michael Buchholz 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sven Eret 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Fri 19:35 
2-B   
Brazil
Mathias Rommerskirchen
Sweden
Heinz Eliasson
Fri 19:35 
3-C   
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 19:35 
4-D   
Germany
Mehrdad Rajabi
Germany
Thorsten Borgmann
Fri 19:36 
5-E   
Germany
Taha Elbouraqadi
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Fri 19:36 
6-F   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Andreas Wopp
Fri 19:36 
7-G   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
MHD Hamed Ajneid
Fri 19:36 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Germany
Melanie Irle-Morgenroth
Germany
Babak Omara
Fri 20:40 
9-B   
Sweden
Heinz Eliasson
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Fri 20:55 
10-C   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 20:39 
11-D   
Germany
Thorsten Borgmann
Germany
Ziyo Khitobov
Fri 20:56 
12-E   
Germany
Gerhard Mosner
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 20:39 
13-F   
Germany
Andreas Wopp
Mike Fischer
Fri 20:25 
14-G   
Germany
MHD Hamed Ajneid
Germany
Sven Eret
Fri 20:39 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Germany
Babak Omara
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 21:18 
16-B   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Brazil
Mathias Rommerskirchen
Fri 22:31 
17-C   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Fri 22:11 
18-D   
Germany
Ziyo Khitobov
Germany
Mehrdad Rajabi
Fri 21:58 
19-E   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Taha Elbouraqadi
Fri 21:23 
20-F   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 21:21 
21-G   
Germany
Sven Eret
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 21:11 

Quarter final

Race to 2
22   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Frank Ott
Sat 00:09 
23   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Sat 00:06 
24   
Germany
Thorsten Borgmann
Germany
MHD Hamed Ajneid
Sat 00:06 
25   
Brazil
Mathias Rommerskirchen
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Sat 00:04 

Semi final

Race to 2
26   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Sat 02:12 
27   
Germany
MHD Hamed Ajneid
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Sat 01:20 

Final

Race to 2
28   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
MHD Hamed Ajneid
Sat 04:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants