Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 22, 2022

6Redscup

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Michael Buchholz
5 (5/0) 11 (10/1)
91%
2 Mike Fischer
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Frank Ott
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
3 Andreas Boisen
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Thomas Schönke
3 (2/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Peter Sirrenberg
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Hartmut Förster
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Mensur Grisevic
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Oswald Pudwel
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 Ingo Weigel
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Artur Kleinwächter
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Elvira Irle
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 benno foerster
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Mohammad Salimi Yekta
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
15 Nico Favara
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Yasar Karaca
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Sven Eret
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Axel Rost
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
15 Maria Fernandez
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Florian Halstenbach
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
15 Alberto Perez
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mike Fischer 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
2 Oswald Pudwel 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Florian Halstenbach 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hartmut Förster 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Artur Kleinwächter 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Nico Favara 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frank Ott 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Ingo Weigel 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Maria Fernandez 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Buchholz 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 benno foerster 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Alberto Perez 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Boisen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Mohammad Salimi Yekta 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Yasar Karaca 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Sirrenberg 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Elvira Irle 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Axel Rost 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Schönke 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Mensur Grisevic 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Sven Eret 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Mike Fischer
Fri 19:55 
2-B   
Germany
Hartmut Förster
Germany
Nico Favara
Fri 19:52 
3-C   
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 19:53 
4-D   
Germany
benno foerster
Germany
Alberto Perez
Fri 19:53 
5-E   
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Fri 19:56 
6-F   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Axel Rost
Fri 19:54 
7-G   
Germany
Sven Eret
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Fri 19:55 

Round 2

Race to 2
8-A   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Fri 20:41 
9-B   
Germany
Nico Favara
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 21:01 
10-C   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Ingo Weigel
Fri 20:28 
11-D   
Germany
Alberto Perez
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 20:37 
12-E   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 21:05 
13-F   
Germany
Axel Rost
Germany
Elvira Irle
Fri 21:01 
14-G   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 21:02 

Round 3

Race to 2
15-A   
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Germany
Oswald Pudwel
Fri 22:27 
16-B   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Hartmut Förster
Fri 22:17 
17-C   
Germany
Ingo Weigel
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Fri 21:13 
18-D   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
benno foerster
Fri 21:15 
19-E   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Mohammad Salimi Yekta
Fri 22:00 
20-F   
Germany
Elvira Irle
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 22:03 
21-G   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Sven Eret
Fri 22:18 

Quarter final

Race to 2
22   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Fri 23:39 
23   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 23:38 
24   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 23:38 
25   
Germany
Hartmut Förster
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 23:43 

Semi final

Race to 2
26   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Frank Ott
Sat 00:58 
27   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 01:04 

Final

Race to 2
28   
Mike Fischer
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Sat 02:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants