Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2023

6-Rød Snooker

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Carl Henrik Simensen
Sarpsborg SBK
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
2 Roar Karlsen
Plankebyen BK
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Espen Olsen
Sarpsborg SBK
8 (5/3) 8 (5/3)
63%
3 Karl Holm
Sarpsborg SBK
8 (5/3) 8 (5/3)
63%
5 Per-Egil Fjell
Sarpsborg SBK
7 (4/3) 7 (4/3)
57%
6 Simen Økland
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
7 Kjell Arild Pedersen
Sarpsborg SBK
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
8 Flemming Børresen
Sarpsborg SBK
7 (0/7) 7 (0/7)
0%
Starts Jan 25, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Sarpsborg SBK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Holm 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
2 Espen Olsen 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Roar Karlsen 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
4 Carl Henrik Simensen 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
5 Per-Egil Fjell 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
6 Simen Økland 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
7 Kjell Arild Pedersen 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
8 Flemming Børresen 7 0 0 7 0 7 -7 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Simen Økland
Wed 17:55 
2   
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Wed 17:55 
3   
Iceland
Karl Holm
Norway
Espen Olsen
Wed 17:55 
4   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Wed 18:09 

Round 2

Race to 1
5   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Wed 18:20 
6   
Norway
Simen Økland
Norway
Espen Olsen
Wed 18:21 
7   
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Wed 18:28 
8   
Iceland
Karl Holm
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 18:45 

Round 3

Race to 1
9   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Wed 18:45 
10   
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Wed 18:45 
11   
Norway
Simen Økland
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 18:46 
12   
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Iceland
Karl Holm
Wed 18:53 

Round 4

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Wed 19:14 
14   
Norway
Espen Olsen
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 19:14 
15   
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Iceland
Karl Holm
Wed 19:14 
16   
Norway
Simen Økland
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Wed 19:18 

Round 5

Race to 1
17   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 19:38 
18   
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Iceland
Karl Holm
Wed 19:38 
19   
Norway
Espen Olsen
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Wed 19:39 
20   
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Norway
Simen Økland
Wed 19:51 

Round 6

Race to 1
21   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Iceland
Karl Holm
Wed 20:08 
22   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Wed 19:52 
23   
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Norway
Simen Økland
Wed 20:10 
24   
Norway
Espen Olsen
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Wed 20:10 

Round 7

Race to 1
25   
Norway
Flemming Børresen
Norway
Kjell Arild Pedersen
Wed 20:10 
26   
Iceland
Karl Holm
Norway
Simen Økland
Wed 20:34 
27   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Norway
Per-Egil Fjell
Wed 20:24 
28   
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Wed 20:34 

Semi final

Race to 1
29   
Iceland
Karl Holm
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Wed 21:13 
30   
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Norway
Espen Olsen
Wed 21:11 

Final

Race to 1
31   
Norway
Carl Henrik Simensen
Norway
Roar Karlsen
Wed 21:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants