Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6, 2019

6 reds 5 trianon

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jan Verherstraeten
8 (7/1) 8 (7/1)
88%
2 Jean Van berghen
9 (6/3) 9 (6/3)
67%
3 Christoph Van Geertsom
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
3 Guy Heselmans
7 (4/3) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Wim De Roeck
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Rob Hille
7 (4/3) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Thomas Vervecken
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Nando Fustian
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
9 Werner Nuytkens
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
Show more
9 Alex Pyl
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Robbe Roelands
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Clement Van Hove
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Herman Francken
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Kristof Vanderhoeven
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
15 Jonathan Vandercruyse
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
15 Sammi Moumen
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
15 Ikke Kanipotte
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
18 Marc Geerts
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
18 Stefan Kiebooms
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
18 Finn Heselmans
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
21 Stef Nuytkens
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
21 Edwin Foncke
6 (3/3) 6 (3/3)
50%
21 Thai Nguyen
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
21 Marc Takx
5 (0/5) 5 (0/5)
0%
25 Johan Peeters
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Feb 6, 2019, 7:51 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Hille 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Jean Van berghen 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Werner Nuytkens 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Robbe Roelands 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Herman Francken 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Edwin Foncke 6 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
7 Johan Peeters 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wim De Roeck 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Guy Heselmans 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Clement Van Hove 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Jonathan Vandercruyse 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Finn Heselmans 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
6 Stef Nuytkens 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoph Van Geertsom 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Jan Verherstraeten 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Kristof Vanderhoeven 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Ikke Kanipotte 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Marc Geerts 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Marc Takx 5 0 0 5 0 5 -5 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nando Fustian 5 5 0 0 5 0 5 0 0 0 1 5
2 Thomas Vervecken 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Alex Pyl 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Sammi Moumen 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Stefan Kiebooms 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Thai Nguyen 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Wed 20:07 
2-A   
Belgium
Herman Francken
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Wed 20:08 
3-A   
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Wed 20:10 
4-B   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Wed 20:11 
5-B   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Wed 20:11 
6-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Wed 20:12 
7-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Ikke Kanipotte
Wed 20:25 
8-C   
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Wed 20:26 
9-C   
Belgium
Marc Takx
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Wed 20:30 
10-D   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Alex Pyl
Wed 20:31 
11-D   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Wed 20:32 
12-D   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Wed 20:34 

Round 2

Race to 1
13-A   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Wed 20:37 
14-A   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Wed 20:43 
15-A   
Belgium
Herman Francken
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Wed 20:44 
16-B   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Wed 20:53 
17-B   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Wed 20:55 
18-B   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 20:57 
19-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Wed 20:59 
20-C   
Belgium
Ikke Kanipotte
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Wed 21:06 
21-C   
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Belgium
Marc Takx
Wed 21:08 
22-D   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Wed 21:11 
23-D   
Belgium
Alex Pyl
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Wed 21:14 
24-D   
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Wed 21:16 

Round 3

Race to 1
25-A   
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Wed 21:17 
26-A   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Wed 21:19 
27-A   
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 21:30 
28-B   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Wed 21:37 
29-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 21:40 
30-B   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Wed 21:41 
31-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Wed 21:42 
32-C   
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Belgium
Marc Takx
Wed 21:44 
33-C   
Belgium
Ikke Kanipotte
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Wed 21:52 
34-D   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Wed 21:53 
35-D   
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Wed 21:57 
36-D   
Belgium
Alex Pyl
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Wed 21:59 

Round 4

Race to 1
37-A   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Wed 22:07 
38-A   
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 22:08 
39-A   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Herman Francken
Wed 22:14 
40-B   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 22:15 
41-B   
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Wed 22:18 
42-B   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Wed 22:19 
43-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Marc Takx
Wed 22:24 
44-C   
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Wed 22:30 
45-C   
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Belgium
Ikke Kanipotte
Wed 22:32 
46-D   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Wed 22:33 
47-D   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Wed 22:37 
48-D   
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Belgium
Alex Pyl
Wed 22:44 

Round 5

Race to 1
49-A   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 22:44 
50-A   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Herman Francken
Wed 22:45 
51-A   
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Wed 22:58 
52-B   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Wed 23:00 
53-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Wed 23:06 
54-B   
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Wed 23:07 
55-C   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Wed 23:07 
56-C   
Belgium
Marc Takx
Belgium
Ikke Kanipotte
Wed 22:49 
57-C   
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Belgium
Kristof Vanderhoeven
Wed 23:11 
58-D   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Stefan Kiebooms
Wed 23:20 
59-D   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Alex Pyl
Wed 23:23 
60-D   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Wed 23:25 

Round 6

Race to 1
61-A   
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Belgium
Herman Francken
Wed 23:25 
62-A   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Wed 23:28 
63-A   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Wed 23:16 

Round 7

Race to 1
64-A   
Belgium
Herman Francken
Belgium
Robbe Roelands
Wed 23:52 
65-A   
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Wed 23:44 
66-A   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Johan Peeters
Wed 23:52 

Quarter final

Race to 1
67   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Thu 00:17 
68   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Thu 00:17 
69   
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Thu 00:16 
70   
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Thu 00:17 

Semi final

Race to 1
71   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Thu 01:06 
72   
Belgium
Christoph Van Geertsom
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Thu 00:22 

Final

Race to 1
73   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Jan Verherstraeten
Thu 01:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment