Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 18 - March 19, 2022

6 red

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Michael Buchholz
7 (6/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
2 Andreas Boisen
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Peter Sirrenberg
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
6 (5/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Thomas Hüttemann
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Artur Kleinwächter
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Yasar Karaca
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Benno Förster
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Axel Rost
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
Show more
9 Frank Ott
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Mensur Grisevic
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Florian Halstenbach
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Thomas Schönke
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Thomas Muenz
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Maria Fernandez
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Alberto Perez
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Volker Brokop
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Kai Kappel
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
Entry deadline Mar 18, 2022, 7:45 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 18, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer BSV Wuppertal
Contact Bernd-Michael Schade (Bernd-michael.schade@web.de)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Buchholz 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Peter Sirrenberg 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Frank Ott 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Alberto Perez 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Kai Kappel 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Kleinwächter 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Yasar Karaca 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Mensur Grisevic 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Thomas Schönke 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benno Förster 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
2 Thomas Hüttemann 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Axel Rost 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Maria Fernandez 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ziyovulhaq Khitobov 4 4 0 0 8 2 6 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Andreas Boisen 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Florian Halstenbach 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Thomas Muenz 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Volker Brokop 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Germany
Kai Kappel
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 20:06 
2-A   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Alberto Perez
Fri 20:06 
3-B   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 20:07 
4-B   
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Fri 20:06 
5-C   
Germany
Thomas Hüttemann
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Fri 20:07 
6-C   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Axel Rost
Fri 20:08 
7-D   
Germany
Thomas Muenz
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 20:09 
8-D   
Germany
Volker Brokop
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
Fri 20:07 

Round 2

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
9-A   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Alberto Perez
Fri 21:07 
10-A   
Germany
Kai Kappel
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 20:46 
11-B   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Fri 21:32 
12-B   
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 21:32 
13-C   
Germany
Thomas Hüttemann
Germany
Axel Rost
Fri 21:22 
14-C   
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 21:32 
15-D   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
Fri 21:02 
16-D   
Germany
Thomas Muenz
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Fri 21:43 

Round 3

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
17-A   
Germany
Alberto Perez
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Fri 21:56 
18-A   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 21:57 
19-B   
Germany
Mensur Grisevic
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Fri 22:26 
20-B   
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Germany
Thomas Schönke
Fri 22:26 
21-C   
Germany
Thomas Hüttemann
Germany
Benno Förster
Fri 22:49 
22-C   
Germany
Axel Rost
Germany
Maria Fernandez
Fri 22:46 
23-D   
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Sat 00:22 
24-D   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Volker Brokop
Fri 22:15 

Round 4

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
25-A   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Frank Ott
Fri 23:33 
26-A   
Germany
Alberto Perez
Germany
Kai Kappel
Fri 23:04 
27-D   
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Germany
Volker Brokop
Fri 20:55 
28-D   
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
Germany
Thomas Muenz
Fri 23:14 

Round 5

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
29-A   
Germany
Frank Ott
Germany
Kai Kappel
Fri 23:53 
30-A   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Fri 23:51 
31-D   
Germany
Volker Brokop
Germany
Thomas Muenz
Fri 23:13 
32-D   
Germany
Florian Halstenbach
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Fri 23:14 

Quarter final

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Yasar Karaca
Sat 01:09 
34   
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Germany
Artur Kleinwächter
Sat 01:09 
35   
Germany
Benno Förster
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 01:09 
36   
Germany
Thomas Hüttemann
R1
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
R2
Sat 01:09 

Semi final

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
37   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Peter Sirrenberg
Sat 02:46 
38   
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Germany
Ziyovulhaq Khitobov
Sat 02:46 

Final

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
39   
Germany
Michael Buchholz
Germany
Andreas Boisen
Sat 04:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants