Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 3 - April 4, 2019

6 Reds 7 Trianon

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Apr 3, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Contact Marc Geerts

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Clement Van Hove 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Johan Jacobs 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Jo Maeckelbergh 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Finn Heselmans 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Jean Van berghen 4 0 0 4 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Van Gysel 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Wim De Roeck 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Thomas Vervecken 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Werner Nuytkens 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nando Fustian 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Guy Heselmans 4 3 0 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Sammi Moumen 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Stef Nuytkens 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Thai Nguyen 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Edwin Foncke 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Marc Geerts 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Herman Francken 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jonathan Vandercruyse 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Rob Hille 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Wed 19:43  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Jo Maeckelbergh
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Wed 19:40  Table 2
3-B   
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Wed 19:41  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Wed 19:41  Table 4
5-C   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Wed 19:42  Table 5
6-C   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Wed 19:42  Table 6
7-D   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Wed 19:56  Table 4
8-D   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Herman Francken
Wed 20:00  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 1
9-A   
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Wed 20:06  Table 2
10-A   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Wed 20:08  Table 5
11-B   
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Wed 20:02  Table 3
12-B   
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 20:16  Table 6
13-C   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Wed 20:23  Table 5
14-C   
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Wed 20:22  Table 2
15-D   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Herman Francken
Wed 20:27  Table 1
16-D   
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 20:28  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 1
17-A   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Wed 20:37  Table 6
18-A   
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Belgium
Jo Maeckelbergh
Wed 20:37  Table 4
19-B   
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 20:39  Table 3
20-B   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Belgium
Werner Nuytkens
Wed 20:43  Table 2
21-C   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Wed 20:45  Table 1
22-C   
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Wed 20:46  Table 5
23-D   
Belgium
Herman Francken
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 20:54  Table 3
24-D   
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Wed 20:58  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 1
25-A   
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Belgium
Jo Maeckelbergh
Wed 21:00  Table 6
26-A   
Belgium
Jean Van berghen
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Wed 21:02  Table 2
27-C   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Wed 21:14  Table 5
28-C   
Belgium
Stef Nuytkens
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Wed 21:10  Table 1
29-D   
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Wed 21:25  Table 4
30-D   
Belgium
Herman Francken
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Wed 21:22  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 1
31-A   
Belgium
Jo Maeckelbergh
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Wed 21:29  Table 2
32-A   
Belgium
Finn Heselmans
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Wed 21:29  Table 3
33-C   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Thai Nguyen
Wed 21:41  Table 6
34-C   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Belgium
Sammi Moumen
Wed 21:41  Table 4
35-D   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Netherlands
Rob Hille
Wed 21:42  Table 1
36-D   
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Belgium
Jonathan Vandercruyse
Wed 21:42  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 1
37   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Wim De Roeck
Wed 22:22  Table 1
38   
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Belgium
Thomas Vervecken
Wed 22:22  Table 2
39   
Belgium
Nando Fustian
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Wed 22:22  Table 3
40   
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Netherlands
Edwin Foncke
Wed 22:22  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 1
41   
Belgium
Clement Van Hove
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Wed 23:45 
42   
Belgium
Marc Geerts
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Thu 00:35 

Final

Race to 1
43   
Belgium
Johan Jacobs
Belgium
Guy Heselmans
Thu 00:36  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment